Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rachel Sears Casanta 1974 USA 02:07:46 00:41:41 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:19:34
2 Heather Hedrick USA 02:08:26 00:38:48 00:00:00 01:11:13 00:00:00 00:18:25
3 Lisa Desidera 1975 ITA 02:10:29 00:39:51 00:00:00 01:11:14 00:00:00 00:19:24
4 Helen Parkinson GBR 02:12:02 00:39:08 00:00:00 01:14:26 00:00:00 00:18:28
5 Marina Zanardi 1972 ITA 02:14:01 00:39:30 00:00:00 01:14:07 00:00:00 00:20:24
6 Alessandra Silvestre BRA 02:15:52 00:40:36 00:00:00 01:15:52 00:00:00 00:19:24
7 Stephanie Robson USA 02:16:43 00:39:43 00:00:00 01:17:27 00:00:00 00:19:33
8 Tricia Orzeck 1975 CAN 02:17:01 00:44:10 00:00:00 01:11:09 00:00:00 00:21:42
9 Katie O'Keeffe AUS 02:18:46 00:45:13 00:00:00 01:11:05 00:00:00 00:22:28
10 Laura Southwold GBR 02:18:56 00:41:28 00:00:00 01:17:36 00:00:00 00:19:52
11 Rachael Simpson CAN 02:19:18 00:41:41 00:00:00 01:15:51 00:00:00 00:21:46
12 Nathalie Ridel FRA 02:19:46 00:41:34 00:00:00 01:18:05 00:00:00 00:20:07
13 Alexandra Ashmead RSA 02:21:03 00:44:42 00:00:00 01:15:42 00:00:00 00:20:39
14 Izelle Carden RSA 02:21:13 00:44:54 00:00:00 01:15:35 00:00:00 00:20:44
15 Catherine Lancaster GBR 02:21:33 00:44:20 00:00:00 01:16:43 00:00:00 00:20:30
16 Seanna Rishor CAN 02:22:59 00:44:12 00:00:00 01:17:04 00:00:00 00:21:43
17 Janet Clark GBR 02:23:05 00:44:39 00:00:00 01:17:00 00:00:00 00:21:26
18 Angela Fontaine FRA 02:23:14 00:43:40 00:00:00 01:17:53 00:00:00 00:21:41
19 Elizabeth Hoare AUS 02:23:59 00:44:55 00:00:00 01:16:56 00:00:00 00:22:08
20 Carol Yoon USA 02:24:15 00:40:29 00:00:00 01:18:45 00:00:00 00:25:01
21 Jenny Carter GBR 02:24:39 00:45:04 00:00:00 01:18:11 00:00:00 00:21:24
22 Marisa Norona CAN 02:24:43 00:42:39 00:00:00 01:21:19 00:00:00 00:20:45
23 Celine Trecourt FRA 02:25:42 00:46:30 00:00:00 01:16:49 00:00:00 00:22:23
24 Vikki Sercombe GBR 02:26:11 00:40:57 00:00:00 01:22:46 00:00:00 00:22:28
25 Kate Evans AUS 02:31:26 00:46:58 00:00:00 01:21:17 00:00:00 00:23:11
26 Caroline Morgan GBR 02:31:29 00:47:39 00:00:00 01:21:36 00:00:00 00:22:14
27 Michelle Tiernay CAN 02:32:26 00:49:12 00:00:00 01:18:46 00:00:00 00:24:28
28 Carene Snyders RSA 02:33:08 00:47:48 00:00:00 01:19:17 00:00:00 00:26:03
29 Angelith Hart GBR 02:33:25 00:51:13 00:00:00 01:17:59 00:00:00 00:24:13
30 Sandrine Bernard FRA 02:33:51 00:50:14 00:00:00 01:19:34 00:00:00 00:24:03
31 Megan Keller USA 02:33:54 00:51:04 00:00:00 01:18:31 00:00:00 00:24:19
32 Debbie Knott GBR 02:37:56 00:48:25 00:00:00 01:23:57 00:00:00 00:25:34
33 Derkelina Duminy RSA 02:38:29 00:48:27 00:00:00 01:22:50 00:00:00 00:27:12
34 Jane Large CAN 02:38:36 00:49:58 00:00:00 01:25:25 00:00:00 00:23:13
DNF Emma Murray GBR DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.