Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Julian Goater GBR 01:59:05 00:34:38 00:00:00 01:07:04 00:00:00 00:15:53
2 Dan (rino) Rindfleisch 1954 USA 02:00:15 00:37:06 00:00:00 01:04:52 00:00:00 00:17:07
3 Vincenzo Grenga ITA 02:00:28 00:36:10 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:17:20
4 Dave Tierney 1955 USA 02:01:26 00:37:50 00:00:00 01:04:12 00:00:00 00:18:28
5 Herb Thompson USA 02:03:21 00:37:43 00:00:00 01:05:34 00:00:00 00:18:57
6 Bernard Mougel 1952 USA 02:03:46 00:38:33 00:00:00 01:06:06 00:00:00 00:17:48
7 Richard Justice NZL 02:04:21 00:39:11 00:00:00 01:05:38 00:00:00 00:18:19
8 Jeffrey Timm 1952 USA 02:04:26 00:38:08 00:00:00 01:06:44 00:00:00 00:18:29
9 Charlie Muller GER 02:04:27 00:36:10 00:00:00 01:08:48 00:00:00 00:17:47
10 Wolfgang Schutz GER 02:04:50 00:37:25 00:00:00 01:07:53 00:00:00 00:18:14
11 John Grace 1951 CAN 02:04:54 00:37:12 00:00:00 01:08:42 00:00:00 00:17:35
12 Errol Schmidt 1955 AUS 02:05:28 00:38:53 00:00:00 01:05:07 00:00:00 00:19:57
13 Tom Goss 1955 USA 02:06:05 00:39:33 00:00:00 01:05:48 00:00:00 00:18:54
14 John Winterdyk CAN 02:06:33 00:38:09 00:00:00 01:09:05 00:00:00 00:17:50
15 Antony Richardson GBR 02:06:40 00:36:36 00:00:00 01:09:05 00:00:00 00:19:09
16 Kenneth Peterson USA 02:06:46 00:39:48 00:00:00 01:05:30 00:00:00 00:19:38
17 Jaroslav Krsek 1951 CZE 02:07:08 00:37:01 00:00:00 01:10:17 00:00:00 00:18:27
18 Graham White GBR 02:07:11 00:37:12 00:00:00 01:11:40 00:00:00 00:17:16
19 Warren Elverst Jr USA 02:08:24 00:39:25 00:00:00 01:07:09 00:00:00 00:20:29
20 Guido Cognetto 1955 ITA 02:09:20 00:37:59 00:00:00 01:10:51 00:00:00 00:18:38
21 Mike Morris 1956 GBR 02:10:17 00:39:46 00:00:00 01:09:10 00:00:00 00:20:15
22 Adrian Higgs 1956 GBR 02:10:27 00:38:49 00:00:00 01:11:45 00:00:00 00:18:26
23 Robert Holloway 1954 GBR 02:11:23 00:37:07 00:00:00 01:14:44 00:00:00 00:18:28
24 James Mays 1955 USA 02:11:44 00:40:17 00:00:00 01:08:18 00:00:00 00:21:31
25 Phillip Hermitage 1955 AUS 02:12:23 00:39:39 00:00:00 01:11:36 00:00:00 00:19:42
26 Corrado Capelli 1952 ITA 02:13:44 00:40:36 00:00:00 01:12:25 00:00:00 00:19:12
27 Bruno Braioni 1953 ITA 02:13:54 00:39:35 00:00:00 01:14:30 00:00:00 00:18:21
28 Werner Hrastovec AUS 02:15:13 00:42:25 00:00:00 01:10:48 00:00:00 00:20:40
29 Gilles Coste Quiroz FRA 02:16:25 00:40:44 00:00:00 01:14:20 00:00:00 00:19:07
30 Alejandro Carbasal MEX 02:17:09 00:39:51 00:00:00 01:14:05 00:00:00 00:21:08
31 Tervio Fabbri ITA 02:17:21 00:41:39 00:00:00 01:12:30 00:00:00 00:21:48
32 Neil Ridley RSA 02:18:18 00:40:45 00:00:00 01:13:15 00:00:00 00:22:36
33 Stefano Bruschi ITA 02:18:53 00:42:06 00:00:00 01:13:40 00:00:00 00:21:01
34 Clive Bednall GBR 02:20:25 00:43:15 00:00:00 01:15:17 00:00:00 00:20:40
35 Brian Keeling RSA 02:21:19 00:44:49 00:00:00 01:13:58 00:00:00 00:20:27
36 Alain Charles AUS 02:21:26 00:42:54 00:00:00 01:14:26 00:00:00 00:22:41
37 Renzo Zenari ITA 02:22:37 00:40:45 00:00:00 01:20:52 00:00:00 00:18:46
38 Giovanni Sgaramella ITA 02:22:53 00:42:29 00:00:00 01:18:05 00:00:00 00:20:45
39 David Pressley 1952 GBR 02:24:35 00:43:50 00:00:00 01:17:28 00:00:00 00:21:14
40 Luigi Bisoglio 1953 ITA 02:25:37 00:44:49 00:00:00 01:16:10 00:00:00 00:22:10
41 Gillie Cooper NZL 02:26:59 00:41:32 00:00:00 01:15:01 00:00:00 00:28:37
42 Ilario Ferrari ITA 02:30:21 00:42:47 00:00:00 01:19:19 00:00:00 00:26:02
43 Nigel Abbott GBR 02:30:21 00:43:11 00:00:00 01:21:58 00:00:00 00:23:03
44 Lino Vanzo ITA 02:31:16 00:43:34 00:00:00 01:23:56 00:00:00 00:21:26
45 Mark Dawson 1953 AUS 02:31:19 00:41:37 00:00:00 01:27:46 00:00:00 00:20:20
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.