Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Craig Redman 1968 AUS 321 01:52:55 00:18:30 00:00:00 01:01:13 00:00:00 00:33:11
2 Max Fegan AUS 326 01:55:19 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:01:18 00:00:00 00:33:29
3 Peter Taylor AUS 320 01:56:45 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:02:17 00:00:00 00:34:48
4 Steve Yates 1967 GBR 288 01:58:08 00:21:24 00:00:00 01:01:24 00:00:00 00:35:19
5 Bruce Gennari 1966 USA 314 01:58:11 00:18:28 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:36:04
6 John Boxall AUS 323 01:58:25 00:18:31 00:00:00 01:03:24 00:00:00 00:36:29
7 Matt Colston AUS 330 01:58:33 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:02:34 00:00:00 00:35:25
8 Campbell Maffett AUS 327 01:59:09 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:34:35
9 Stuart Curtis GBR 282 01:59:21 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:36:12
10 Andrew Peterson AUS 319 01:59:30 00:20:39 00:00:00 01:02:26 00:00:00 00:36:25
11 Chris Munro AUS 329 01:59:40 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:03:10 00:00:00 00:36:20
12 Mark Laidlow GBR 316 01:59:45 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:03:08 00:00:00 00:37:46
13 Dave Candy GBR 280 02:01:41 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:35:16
14 Simon Hoppe 1970 GBR 315 02:01:43 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:36:07
15 Paul Clemens GBR 281 02:02:17 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:38:19
15 Brett Urwin AUS 325 02:02:17 00:22:10 00:00:00 01:04:10 00:00:00 00:35:56
17 Steve Mellsop 1965 NZL 302 02:02:52 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:07:39 00:00:00 00:36:30
18 Laurence Harding 1966 GBR 285 02:03:15 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:03:46 00:00:00 00:38:28
19 Ian Paulin NZL 304 02:04:02 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:05:58 00:00:00 00:37:42
20 Doug Clark 1968 USA 311 02:04:24 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:02:01 00:00:00 00:41:10
21 Timothy Hunter AUS 322 02:04:33 00:23:02 00:00:00 01:03:28 00:00:00 00:38:02
22 Matthew Lock NZL 301 02:04:40 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:05:17 00:00:00 00:38:38
23 Greg Dixon AUS 328 02:04:46 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:06:33 00:00:00 00:38:01
24 Darren Naylor AUS 324 02:04:54 00:18:50 00:00:00 01:09:23 00:00:00 00:36:39
25 Dean Hewson CAN 290 02:04:56 00:21:42 00:00:00 01:07:12 00:00:00 00:36:01
26 Mike Von Holdt RSA 335 02:05:17 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:07:33 00:00:00 00:36:31
27 Tony Smith CAN 293 02:05:29 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:05:58 00:00:00 00:38:24
28 Mark White GBR 317 02:05:57 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:06:52 00:00:00 00:38:00
29 John Reback 1970 USA 313 02:06:28 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:08:10 00:00:00 00:37:33
30 John Ellis NZL 300 02:06:43 00:21:29 00:00:00 01:07:42 00:00:00 00:37:31
31 Christian Krueger 1967 USA 337 02:07:27 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:07:08 00:00:00 00:40:37
32 Todd Davidson NZL 305 02:07:50 00:22:14 00:00:00 01:08:02 00:00:00 00:37:33
33 Chris Weeks NZL 303 02:08:01 00:22:00 00:00:00 01:07:18 00:00:00 00:38:43
34 M A Weyers GBR 308 02:08:10 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:07:25 00:00:00 00:39:32
35 Simon Parker JAM 318 02:08:56 00:22:18 00:00:00 01:08:14 00:00:00 00:38:22
36 Ronaldo Marinho Ribeiro BRA 333 02:09:28 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:10:54 00:00:00 00:38:04
37 Mike Thomason NZL 306 02:09:40 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:07:20 00:00:00 00:40:11
38 Stephen Deadman GBR 283 02:09:41 00:23:25 00:00:00 01:07:39 00:00:00 00:38:36
39 Kevin Drake USA 309 02:09:52 00:24:08 00:00:00 01:08:41 00:00:00 00:37:01
40 Neil Shand GBR 287 02:10:03 00:22:05 00:00:00 01:10:19 00:00:00 00:37:39
41 Noel Lyons GBR 286 02:10:20 00:24:40 00:00:00 01:09:14 00:00:00 00:36:25
42 Tarn Gascoyne 1966 GBR 284 02:11:00 00:23:30 00:00:00 01:10:50 00:00:00 00:36:40
43 Bill Bender USA 312 02:11:42 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:11:21 00:00:00 00:39:06
44 Andre Visser RSA 336 02:12:16 00:23:16 00:00:00 01:10:34 00:00:00 00:38:25
45 Flavio De Lac Erda Edreira BRA 334 02:13:21 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:11:18 00:00:00 00:41:30
46 Ola Silvdahl 1967 SWE 307 02:15:30 00:27:50 00:00:00 01:09:28 00:00:00 00:38:11
47 David Reback 1968 USA 310 02:15:31 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:12:22 00:00:00 00:41:47
48 Emmanuel Iltis FRA 295 02:18:15 00:24:49 00:00:00 01:12:22 00:00:00 00:41:03
49 Dave Harker CAN 289 02:24:57 00:21:33 00:00:00 01:16:23 00:00:00 00:46:59
50 Yen Pin Hsu 1969 TPE 338 02:25:55 00:23:32 00:00:00 01:14:45 00:00:00 00:47:37
51 John Kapov CAN 291 02:27:50 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:16:48 00:00:00 00:47:19
52 Emilio Di Biagio ITA 298 02:32:31 00:23:04 00:00:00 01:21:14 00:00:00 00:48:11
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Loreen Barnett/CAN. Referee: Michel Gignoux/FRA. Competition jury: Loreen Barnett/CAN, Brian Hinton/AUS, Libby Burrell/RSA, Masao Nakayama/JPN, Doug Hiller/USA