Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jan Muhlenberg AUS 187 01:55:54 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:00:54 00:00:00 00:35:21
2 Luke Bell AUS 181 01:56:21 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:02:08 00:00:00 00:35:12
3 Todd Israel 1975 GBR 177 01:57:21 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:03:02 00:00:00 00:34:19
4 Lee Mounster AUS 178 01:57:27 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:02:13 00:00:00 00:35:57
5 Andrew Carey AUS 180 01:57:43 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:34:16
6 Kristian Mccartney AUS 179 01:57:55 00:20:58 00:00:00 01:01:46 00:00:00 00:35:10
7 Robert Hindson AUS 189 01:58:46 00:20:46 00:00:00 01:01:52 00:00:00 00:36:07
8 Shane Limmer AUS 184 01:59:38 00:20:05 00:00:00 01:02:17 00:00:00 00:37:15
9 Adam Beckworth 1976 AUS 183 01:59:42 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:03:34 00:00:00 00:37:27
10 Samuel Stretch NZL 159 02:00:43 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:04:27 00:00:00 00:37:21
11 Wayne Plecas AUS 186 02:00:49 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:03:52 00:00:00 00:36:23
12 Oliver Simon GBR 173 02:00:51 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:04:40 00:00:00 00:37:31
13 Gunnar Söderström 1977 SWE 160 02:01:09 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:02:42 00:00:00 00:38:42
14 Tim Fleming USA 166 02:01:23 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:37:39
15 Brett Worley AUS 182 02:01:54 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:38:01
16 Robbie Gould NZL 156 02:02:21 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:04:20 00:00:00 00:37:50
17 Jai Forster AUS 185 02:02:38 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:04:47 00:00:00 00:37:25
18 Chris Roberts CAN 151 02:02:50 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:39:23
19 Carlucio Fraga 1978 BRA 193 02:03:07 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:04:45 00:00:00 00:37:23
20 Ian Ray USA 170 02:03:13 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:07:19 00:00:00 00:37:04
21 Brodie Madgwick 1978 NZL 157 02:03:15 00:20:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:42:40
22 Jonathan Genant USA 163 02:03:26 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:08:47 00:00:00 00:33:59
23 Felix Molina 1979 MEX 176 02:03:27 00:18:50 00:00:00 01:07:27 00:00:00 00:37:09
24 Paul Baskett NZL 155 02:03:35 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:05:29 00:00:00 00:38:48
25 Marcos Sarquis Hallack Gomes 1979 BRA 196 02:03:58 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:08:10 00:00:00 00:35:32
26 Kristian Whitmarsh GBR 146 02:04:28 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:04:52 00:00:00 00:40:47
27 Lee Dryden CAN 147 02:04:32 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:04:46 00:00:00 00:41:03
28 Cobus Moolman RSA 197 02:04:51 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:08:18 00:00:00 00:35:43
29 Allan Alfonso Villanueva Flores 1978 MEX 175 02:05:11 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:06:33 00:00:00 00:37:30
30 Martyn Edwards GBR 142 02:05:11 00:21:42 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:39:32
31 Land Heintzberger 1977 USA 171 02:06:05 00:20:58 00:00:00 01:07:20 00:00:00 00:37:46
32 David Walker GBR 144 02:06:17 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:07:17 00:00:00 00:36:52
33 Elior Malul ISR 154 02:06:27 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:07:30 00:00:00 00:37:16
34 Mat Reid 1979 CAN 150 02:06:29 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:09:07 00:00:00 00:38:06
35 Gawie Joubert RSA 198 02:06:47 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:08:08 00:00:00 00:36:57
36 Kevin Magna USA 167 02:07:12 00:19:22 00:00:00 01:09:25 00:00:00 00:38:25
37 Warwick Radford RSA 199 02:07:32 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:06:36 00:00:00 00:38:28
38 Jason Claridge AUS 188 02:07:36 00:20:47 00:00:00 01:07:42 00:00:00 00:39:05
39 Nigel Mather NZL 158 02:07:42 00:21:02 00:00:00 01:06:40 00:00:00 00:39:58
40 James Millen 1976 GBR 143 02:07:43 00:21:01 00:00:00 01:06:45 00:00:00 00:39:56
41 Brandon Peters USA 172 02:07:58 00:24:14 00:00:00 01:07:58 00:00:00 00:35:46
42 Jason Band RSA 200 02:08:16 00:22:43 00:00:00 01:08:26 00:00:00 00:37:05
43 Andrew Feeney USA 165 02:08:25 00:19:21 00:00:00 01:05:21 00:00:00 00:43:42
44 Tim Weeks GBR 174 02:08:34 00:20:47 00:00:00 01:12:35 00:00:00 00:35:12
45 Darren Henry CAN 148 02:09:53 00:21:23 00:00:00 01:08:45 00:00:00 00:39:43
46 Mark Clayton 1975 GBR 141 02:10:00 00:22:32 00:00:00 01:07:33 00:00:00 00:39:54
47 Dave Lipchen 1976 CAN 149 02:10:41 00:23:59 00:00:00 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:39:39
48 Jason Gibb ZIM 162 02:10:49 00:20:02 00:00:00 01:09:17 00:00:00 00:41:29
49 Eric Petersen USA 168 02:12:00 00:24:18 00:00:00 01:10:47 00:00:00 00:36:55
50 Paul Fitzpatrick USA 169 02:13:27 00:24:49 00:00:00 01:10:28 00:00:00 00:38:10
51 James Whetman 1975 GBR 145 02:15:39 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:14:47 00:00:00 00:38:21
52 Walace Alves De Souza BRA 192 02:16:06 00:27:48 00:00:00 01:11:00 00:00:00 00:37:17
53 Johnny Kilmartin USA 164 02:16:11 00:18:26 00:00:00 01:10:02 00:00:00 00:47:42
54 Alexandre Mury SUI 161 02:17:15 00:24:22 00:00:00 01:09:26 00:00:00 00:43:27
55 Flavio Bordezan BRA 191 02:20:24 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:20:42 00:00:00 00:39:01
56 Steve Scott CAN 152 02:21:05 00:21:58 00:00:00 01:13:47 00:00:00 00:45:19
57 Fernando Laudares Camargos BRA 190 02:21:58 00:25:49 00:00:00 01:11:44 00:00:00 00:44:24
58 David Carlos Homsi Fernande BRA 195 02:50:22 00:28:46 00:00:00 01:29:08 00:00:00 00:52:27
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Loreen Barnett/CAN. Referee: Michel Gignoux/FRA. Competition jury: Loreen Barnett/CAN, Brian Hinton/AUS, Libby Burrell/RSA, Masao Nakayama/JPN, Doug Hiller/USA