Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Francoise Wellekens 1964 BEL 191 07:40:18 01:05:58 00:02:46 04:09:41 00:02:59 02:18:54
2 Laurie Sigloch USA 213 08:06:46 01:06:27 00:03:08 04:29:52 00:03:36 02:23:43
3 Yolande Jobic FRA 196 08:10:03 01:11:05 00:02:53 04:26:46 00:02:52 02:26:27
4 Robin Waterman 1963 USA 215 08:22:14 01:09:20 00:04:43 04:37:52 00:04:30 02:25:49
5 Michelle Harrison AUS 188 08:24:09 01:07:04 00:03:22 04:36:39 00:04:46 02:32:18
6 Niki Treacy 1965 GBR 204 08:25:55 01:08:50 00:03:25 04:26:41 00:05:02 02:41:57
7 Jeannie Fry 1961 GBR 202 08:26:09 01:16:30 00:03:19 04:32:08 00:03:24 02:30:48
8 Magali Baron FRA 198 08:33:38 01:25:25 00:04:46 04:26:21 00:06:01 02:31:05
9 Corina Cramer GBR 201 08:38:50 01:19:05 00:04:56 04:37:03 00:03:22 02:34:24
10 Guylyne Louis FRA 197 08:40:31 01:12:09 00:03:57 04:40:31 00:03:43 02:40:11
11 Silke Will GER 205 08:47:14 01:03:29 00:05:25 04:53:44 00:03:07 02:41:29
12 Cathi Remington USA 210 08:47:55 01:07:08 00:03:27 04:46:05 00:03:51 02:47:24
13 Valeri Sinko FRA 199 08:49:19 01:12:36 00:04:50 04:43:25 00:07:13 02:41:15
14 Jacqueline White GBR 203 08:53:56 01:05:07 00:04:18 04:44:19 00:05:48 02:54:24
15 Muriel Duval FRA 196 08:58:59 01:11:57 00:03:58 04:33:10 00:04:21 03:05:33
16 Martine Cantin CAN 192 08:59:55 01:00:56 00:03:21 05:00:31 00:06:35 02:48:32
17 Karen Buxton 1962 USA 214 09:08:40 01:14:24 00:03:30 04:57:03 00:04:03 02:49:40
18 Lisa Foglio USA 211 09:11:35 01:24:24 00:03:52 04:57:19 00:03:37 02:42:23
19 Laura Dell'Erba ITA 207 09:25:55 01:17:04 00:04:06 05:11:43 00:04:27 02:48:35
20 Anna Murray AUS 190 09:28:02 01:24:00 00:05:25 05:01:37 00:05:58 02:51:02
21 Ruth Monnig 1964 USA 217 09:29:47 01:02:40 00:03:51 05:03:24 00:05:34 03:14:18
22 Heike Scheef 1964 SUI 209 09:42:02 01:19:30 00:04:37 04:51:19 00:04:48 03:21:48
23 Shelley Mackenzie CAN 194 09:48:20 01:14:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:05:37 03:06:23
24 Jackie Woodward AUS 187 10:07:10 01:18:10 00:04:16 05:20:26 00:04:55 03:19:23
25 Margot Bau GER 206 10:13:07 01:40:24 00:04:25 05:21:58 00:05:13 03:01:07
26 Glenis Bimrose AUS 189 10:17:07 01:21:49 00:04:43 05:28:47 00:06:01 03:15:47
27 Gayle Harrison RSA 208 10:23:32 01:38:57 00:04:46 05:02:58 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Mandy Miller 1961 USA 212 10:29:37 01:21:55 00:05:14 04:04:47 00:03:20 04:54:21
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 4000 m; bike 120 km; run 30 km