Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rodolphe Von Berg 1956 BEL 704 06:59:10 01:00:28 00:02:40 03:44:45 00:02:32 02:08:45
2 Nicholas Kinsey GBR 746 07:01:25 00:59:53 00:02:48 03:52:58 00:02:30 02:03:16
3 Andreas Hryciuk 1959 GER 756 07:05:31 01:09:23 00:03:42 03:54:38 00:02:14 01:55:34
4 Harry Ruumpol 1957 NED 781 07:08:40 00:59:47 00:03:00 03:58:34 00:02:39 02:04:40
5 Jose Luis Diaz Carrasco ESP 713 07:11:28 01:11:52 00:03:41 03:55:33 00:02:14 01:58:08
6 Alfi Caprez 1956 SUI 786 07:12:50 01:00:10 00:02:26 03:52:54 00:02:30 02:14:50
7 Gunter Dittes GER 755 07:14:09 01:02:06 00:02:20 04:01:29 00:02:32 02:05:42
8 Michel Vollerin FRA 735 07:19:18 01:04:48 00:02:34 04:00:07 00:02:30 02:09:19
9 Hubert Klemm 1958 GER 757 07:19:57 01:00:35 00:02:25 03:55:46 00:02:32 02:18:39
10 Preston Eckloff GBR 740 07:20:45 01:06:57 00:02:41 04:00:16 00:03:00 02:07:42
11 Gianfranco Maserati ITA 767 07:21:08 01:02:45 00:03:49 04:07:04 00:03:32 02:03:58
12 Carlo Ley LUX 773 07:28:14 01:09:51 00:02:54 03:56:13 00:03:28 02:15:48
13 Francesco Aalessandri ITA 760 07:29:56 00:57:50 00:02:59 03:58:00 00:03:21 02:27:46
14 Tino Bettoni 1957 ITA 761 07:31:54 01:12:54 00:03:41 03:52:26 00:05:15 02:17:38
15 Bernard Vaucher SUI 791 07:31:59 01:11:09 00:03:06 04:03:17 00:02:58 02:11:29
16 Gianfranco Coppa 1959 ITA 762 07:33:04 01:00:19 00:02:27 04:07:00 00:02:37 02:20:41
17 Denis Tomagno FRA 733 07:33:06 01:06:07 00:02:28 03:57:13 00:02:52 02:24:26
18 Denzil Hunt 1955 GBR 744 07:33:31 00:59:54 00:02:11 04:07:36 00:02:52 02:20:58
19 Alex Vennevault 1956 FRA 734 07:34:08 01:03:55 00:03:08 04:02:36 00:04:02 02:20:27
20 Patrick Sauvage FRA 731 07:38:52 01:08:56 00:03:19 04:07:20 00:03:57 02:15:20
21 Peter Holenweg SUI 788 07:39:41 01:08:59 00:03:52 04:09:47 00:03:59 02:13:04
22 Ron Hendriks 1957 NED 779 07:42:42 01:08:21 00:03:14 04:06:12 00:03:14 02:21:41
23 Steven Howes 1960 GBR 743 07:44:00 01:04:36 00:03:01 04:09:57 00:02:48 02:23:38
24 Duane Franks USA 796 07:45:46 01:08:52 00:03:05 04:03:47 00:03:47 02:26:15
25 Herve Osmont MON 776 07:46:56 01:04:47 00:04:08 04:01:21 00:03:54 02:32:46
26 Stephen Firth 1957 AUS 696 07:51:09 01:03:40 00:03:00 04:10:56 00:03:08 02:30:25
27 Harald Weiss 1960 GER 759 07:52:50 01:05:55 00:03:03 04:07:32 00:03:08 02:33:12
28 Joseph Cribben 1956 USA 795 07:53:19 00:59:37 00:03:55 04:22:46 00:03:56 02:23:05
29 Gary Slade USA 802 07:54:53 01:10:32 00:02:29 04:11:46 00:03:47 02:26:19
30 Peter Dullaart 1957 NED 778 07:55:58 01:15:05 00:03:50 04:06:42 00:04:14 02:26:07
31 Russell O'Malley 1956 AUS 698 07:56:18 01:05:00 00:04:31 04:22:12 00:04:09 02:20:26
32 Dave Koontz 1957 USA 787 07:57:15 01:08:12 00:05:01 04:05:42 00:03:30 02:34:50
33 Lawrence Mardon 1959 RSA 784 07:59:56 01:09:54 00:04:06 04:12:50 00:02:56 02:30:10
34 Paul Deering GBR 738 08:01:26 01:16:23 00:03:38 04:20:14 00:03:16 02:17:55
35 David La Berge USA 798 08:02:25 01:05:37 00:02:57 04:11:15 00:03:52 02:38:44
36 Claude Braillon ITA 716 08:03:51 01:06:35 00:04:09 04:09:56 00:04:21 02:38:50
37 Paolo Rosetti ITA 771 08:05:04 01:03:19 00:04:28 04:15:45 00:04:38 02:36:54
38 Paul Hindle RSA 783 08:06:43 01:12:51 00:03:21 04:14:51 00:02:57 02:32:43
39 Klaus Schramm GER 758 08:06:54 01:10:41 00:04:12 04:14:07 00:03:55 02:33:59
40 Jean-Jacques Leroux FRA 723 08:07:05 01:11:50 00:02:26 04:12:44 00:04:28 02:35:33
41 Freddy Louis FRA 725 08:07:36 01:07:16 00:04:42 04:15:56 00:03:17 02:36:25
42 René Lieners 1959 LUX 774 08:08:03 01:11:27 00:03:12 04:15:51 00:03:15 02:34:18
43 Soren Bollerup Hansen 1957 DEN 711 08:08:12 01:12:12 00:03:09 04:18:19 00:03:17 02:31:15
44 Patrice Lagarde FRA 720 08:08:39 01:07:05 00:02:59 04:20:27 00:02:59 02:35:09
45 Nicholas Holmes 1957 GBR 742 08:09:29 01:12:22 00:03:00 04:30:37 00:02:41 02:20:49
46 Bruno Canciani FRA 717 08:11:02 01:06:53 00:02:31 03:52:57 00:02:56 03:05:45
47 Ronny Schelfhout 1959 BEL 702 08:11:47 01:08:39 00:03:39 04:14:57 00:03:01 02:41:31
48 Jean Philippe Lebeau CAN 722 08:12:20 01:09:46 00:03:51 04:11:40 00:03:12 02:43:51
49 Alain Margirier FRA 726 08:12:23 01:02:28 00:02:58 04:20:59 00:03:21 02:42:41
50 Philippe Rojo FRA 730 08:12:26 01:11:20 00:03:11 04:10:55 00:03:41 02:43:19
51 Pascal Mylonas FRA 727 08:12:43 01:26:02 00:03:07 04:15:22 00:03:19 02:24:53
52 Mark Decker CAN 705 08:13:15 01:18:11 00:05:10 04:25:49 00:04:44 02:19:21
53 Johann Krichbaum AUT 700 08:16:45 01:27:53 00:03:04 04:13:34 00:02:40 02:29:34
54 Graham Williams 1957 GBR 754 08:17:34 01:01:49 00:03:49 04:22:12 00:03:35 02:46:09
55 Antony Nester GBR 750 08:20:41 01:10:05 00:05:04 04:25:10 00:03:06 02:36:16
56 Malcolm Hinsley GBR 741 08:23:50 01:15:13 00:00:35 04:39:50 00:05:49 02:18:38
57 John Ing GBR 745 08:25:23 01:09:59 00:03:01 04:23:10 00:03:03 02:46:10
58 Mark Schoffstall USA 801 08:26:57 01:01:20 00:04:21 04:18:50 00:07:01 02:55:25
59 Pedro Cueli Ruiz 1956 ESP 712 08:27:09 01:19:33 00:03:38 04:35:52 00:03:43 02:24:23
60 Paul Sparks RSA 785 08:29:38 01:07:10 00:06:36 04:40:30 00:05:37 02:29:45
61 Philippe Loos FRA 724 08:31:40 01:12:52 00:03:38 04:09:17 00:04:06 03:01:47
62 Stephane Cotter SUI 787 08:33:28 01:01:09 00:03:29 04:11:22 00:03:43 02:43:45
63 Jeroom Coenen BEL 701 08:36:14 01:12:20 00:05:05 04:43:50 00:03:20 02:31:39
64 Pedro Fornies Perez 1960 ESP 714 08:36:40 01:18:41 00:03:22 04:25:25 00:04:47 02:44:25
65 Thomas Jackson 1958 GBR 746 08:36:51 01:20:25 00:03:47 04:37:50 00:04:01 02:30:48
66 Alain Pilat FRA 728 08:37:09 01:05:33 00:03:36 04:29:46 00:03:47 02:54:27
67 Bill Vieira CAN 710 08:40:44 01:12:34 00:04:07 04:50:39 00:05:40 02:27:44
68 William Toepper USA 803 08:43:17 01:10:43 00:04:19 04:53:01 00:06:57 02:28:17
69 Gareth Buckley AUS 695 08:44:19 01:12:10 00:03:00 04:24:34 00:11:06 02:53:29
70 Frank Vogels BEL 703 08:45:48 01:12:37 00:03:52 04:29:15 00:04:09 02:55:55
71 Jean Jacques Vuillame FRA 736 08:45:49 01:05:33 00:04:15 04:32:49 00:05:51 02:57:20
72 Doug Mackenzie CAN 707 08:48:54 01:11:38 00:03:46 04:24:14 00:10:12 02:59:04
73 Massimo Rosati ITA 770 08:49:23 01:12:12 00:05:03 04:31:47 00:05:11 02:55:10
74 Andrew Moore GBR 749 08:49:28 01:17:17 00:04:45 04:33:07 00:03:52 02:51:24
75 Mike Porteous GBR 751 09:50:28 01:09:25 00:03:11 04:58:17 00:05:07 03:34:28
76 Paolo Zucca 1960 ITA 772 08:51:45 01:17:33 00:03:04 04:42:44 00:03:48 02:44:36
77 Moro Flora ITA 764 08:56:37 01:08:18 00:04:37 04:36:49 00:06:32 03:00:21
78 Michael Patrick CAN 708 09:00:15 01:01:50 00:03:29 04:42:02 00:04:12 03:08:42
79 Michel Mulder NED 790 09:02:58 01:13:16 00:04:01 04:43:51 00:04:11 02:57:39
80 Rene Schockmel 1956 LUX 775 09:03:01 01:20:36 00:04:04 04:46:06 00:05:12 02:47:03
81 Stephen Sullivan AUS 699 09:07:33 01:14:19 00:03:38 04:51:17 00:04:23 02:53:56
82 Michele De Benedetto ITA 763 09:12:26 01:26:03 00:03:54 04:38:59 00:07:04 02:55:26
83 Simon Kimberley GBR 747 09:19:16 01:13:03 00:04:06 04:43:16 00:04:56 03:13:55
84 Michel Choron FRA 718 09:24:20 01:09:43 00:04:33 04:42:31 00:04:35 03:22:58
85 Stephen Clark 1957 GBR 737 09:25:54 01:07:48 00:03:41 04:29:56 00:04:56 03:39:33
86 John F. Lapehn USA 799 09:28:22 01:24:02 00:04:18 04:56:59 00:05:21 02:55:42
87 Patrick Connor USA 794 09:35:38 01:06:53 00:04:08 04:51:57 00:09:02 03:23:38
88 Wayne Hickey 1959 CAN 706 09:41:15 01:38:09 00:05:05 05:09:26 00:04:20 02:44:15
89 Patrick Richard FRA 729 09:41:50 01:19:33 00:03:42 05:02:51 00:04:04 03:11:40
90 Stephen Dines 1956 GBR 739 09:50:34 01:27:44 00:06:33 05:04:10 00:04:23 03:07:44
91 Michael Quincey 1958 GBR 752 09:55:33 01:14:10 00:05:26 05:19:41 00:04:03 02:43:13
92 Jose Loasda Marra ESP 715 09:59:55 01:28:13 00:04:22 04:55:25 00:05:50 03:26:05
93 Michel Stephant FRA 732 10:00:39 01:16:33 00:04:13 04:49:47 00:06:47 03:43:19
94 Claudio Lo Sardo ITA 766 10:16:18 01:39:35 00:07:09 05:16:04 00:04:18 03:15:18
95 Brian Welsh GBR 753 11:19:16 01:38:01 00:05:04 05:31:03 00:05:52 03:47:23
96 Brian Tsuji 1956 CAN 709 11:49:12 02:06:51 00:06:08 06:04:15 00:06:48 03:25:10
DNF Jean Marc Heussner AUS 697 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Philippe Le Dily FRA 721 DNF 01:02:58 00:02:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 4000 m; bike 120 km; run 30 km