Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Miroslav Krsek 1949 CZE 02:08:19 00:31:43 00:00:00 01:19:27 00:00:00 00:17:09
2 Jean Thomas FRA 02:12:44 00:31:42 00:00:00 01:23:53 00:00:00 00:17:09
3 Desmond Mchenry 1947 IRL 02:13:40 00:33:27 00:00:00 01:21:48 00:00:00 00:18:25
4 Ruppel Richard GER 02:15:06 00:33:59 00:00:00 01:23:23 00:00:00 00:17:44
5 David Hope GBR 02:15:14 00:34:39 00:00:00 01:22:28 00:00:00 00:18:07
6 Roger Kerr GBR 02:15:20 00:35:18 00:00:00 01:21:21 00:00:00 00:18:41
7 Alan Spelling 1948 GBR 02:16:11 00:33:53 00:00:00 01:23:19 00:00:00 00:18:59
8 Scott Bulfinch USA 02:16:58 00:37:24 00:00:00 01:19:51 00:00:00 00:19:43
9 Michael Powell 1985 GBR 02:17:27 00:34:08 00:00:00 01:25:16 00:00:00 00:18:03
10 David Shearer CAN 02:18:19 00:35:47 00:00:00 01:23:01 00:00:00 00:19:31
11 Brian Merrington RSA 02:18:22 00:34:27 00:00:00 01:25:23 00:00:00 00:18:32
12 Klaus Augustin 1948 GER 02:19:28 00:33:26 00:00:00 01:27:09 00:00:00 00:18:53
13 Dave Farmer GBR 02:19:36 00:35:48 00:00:00 01:23:54 00:00:00 00:19:54
14 Barton Bixenstine 1950 USA 02:19:52 00:35:37 00:00:00 01:26:05 00:00:00 00:18:10
15 Joseph Hewlett USA 02:19:54 00:36:49 00:00:00 01:23:05 00:00:00 00:20:00
16 Ernst-Peter Berghauns GER 02:20:38 00:35:32 00:00:00 01:25:55 00:00:00 00:19:11
17 Jean Vimond FRA 02:21:05 00:36:29 00:00:00 01:24:34 00:00:00 00:20:02
18 Yves Dechavanne FRA 02:21:06 00:37:22 00:00:00 01:23:37 00:00:00 00:20:07
19 David Schneider USA 02:21:08 00:36:24 00:00:00 01:24:59 00:00:00 00:19:45
20 Wallace Wood USA 02:21:08 00:35:52 00:00:00 01:25:57 00:00:00 00:19:19
21 Philippe Claisse FRA 02:21:39 00:36:22 00:00:00 01:25:11 00:00:00 00:20:06
22 Ken Morgen USA 02:21:43 00:36:56 00:00:00 01:24:40 00:00:00 00:20:07
23 Friedhelm Würtz 1946 GER 02:21:54 00:35:46 00:00:00 01:26:44 00:00:00 00:19:24
24 Robert Enright 1950 USA 02:21:54 00:37:28 00:00:00 01:25:43 00:00:00 00:18:43
25 Peter Mills 1948 AUS 02:22:08 00:35:16 00:00:00 01:21:30 00:00:00 00:25:22
26 Kevin Youngs GBR 02:22:55 00:36:00 00:00:00 01:27:07 00:00:00 00:19:48
27 Michael Friess USA 02:23:19 00:37:34 00:00:00 01:26:24 00:00:00 00:19:21
28 Christopher Domoney GBR 02:23:34 00:34:42 00:00:00 01:29:29 00:00:00 00:19:23
29 Jean-Pierre Bacle 1950 USA 02:23:38 00:37:26 00:00:00 01:25:33 00:00:00 00:20:39
30 Jan Van Wonderen 1948 NED 02:24:02 00:35:14 00:00:00 01:28:48 00:00:00 00:20:00
31 Richard Masling 1948 GBR 02:24:38 00:37:38 00:00:00 01:27:22 00:00:00 00:19:38
32 Thomas Dutton USA 02:25:21 00:35:50 00:00:00 01:29:59 00:00:00 00:19:32
33 Thomas Sasse GER 02:25:37 00:36:01 00:00:00 01:29:50 00:00:00 00:19:46
34 Richard Nash GBR 02:27:01 00:36:31 00:00:00 01:30:37 00:00:00 00:19:53
35 Stephen Walton 1949 GBR 02:27:37 00:40:09 00:00:00 01:25:51 00:00:00 00:21:37
36 Frans Filmalter RSA 02:28:37 00:35:54 00:00:00 01:32:06 00:00:00 00:20:37
37 Pierre Millot 1949 FRA 02:29:09 00:36:33 00:00:00 01:31:20 00:00:00 00:21:16
38 Keith Walker 1947 GBR 02:29:31 00:36:58 00:00:00 01:32:02 00:00:00 00:20:31
39 Lo Du Plassis RSA 02:29:45 00:36:25 00:00:00 01:33:12 00:00:00 00:20:08
40 David Smart 1948 GBR 02:30:44 00:38:39 00:00:00 01:31:53 00:00:00 00:20:12
41 Scott Votey USA 02:31:17 00:37:22 00:00:00 01:32:26 00:00:00 00:21:29
42 Willie De Jong RSA 02:32:34 00:40:24 00:00:00 01:29:02 00:00:00 00:23:08
43 John Strait 1946 USA 02:32:58 00:40:00 00:00:00 01:30:00 00:00:00 00:22:58
44 Gerhard Lutz 1948 GER 02:33:24 00:42:38 00:00:00 01:25:19 00:00:00 00:25:27
45 Serge Nayssens 1946 FRA 02:35:56 00:41:35 00:00:00 01:33:09 00:00:00 00:21:12
46 Trey Evans 1948 USA 02:36:22 00:39:30 00:00:00 01:34:42 00:00:00 00:22:10
47 Andre Georges FRA 02:38:51 00:44:10 00:00:00 01:29:39 00:00:00 00:25:02
48 Edward Wright 1946 USA 02:44:32 00:42:30 00:00:00 01:40:15 00:00:00 00:21:47
49 Clive Faine 1946 GBR 02:45:47 00:42:02 00:00:00 01:40:01 00:00:00 00:23:44
50 Hansen Graeme NZL 02:46:58 00:42:29 00:00:00 01:41:22 00:00:00 00:23:07
51 Donn Viviani 1947 USA 02:55:23 00:45:24 00:00:00 01:47:49 00:00:00 00:22:10
52 Tony Guttman AUS 02:58:55 00:43:48 00:00:00 01:51:53 00:00:00 00:23:14
DNS Antonio Caro Dionosio ARG DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Mike Dunmore GBR DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Onelio Galeazzi ITA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Giancarlo Ricci ITA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bert Streumer 1945 NED DNF 00:26:05 00:00:00 01:27:58 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jean Pierre Gravel CAN DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steven Petouvis 1948 USA DNF 00:38:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results