Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Heather Gollnick 1970 USA 02:15:27 00:35:22 00:00:00 01:21:49 00:00:00 00:18:16
2 Dee Otley GBR 02:17:43 00:36:35 00:00:00 01:21:36 00:00:00 00:19:32
3 Felicia Greer CAN 02:21:10 00:35:38 00:00:00 01:24:39 00:00:00 00:20:53
4 Wendy Stone USA 02:22:16 00:38:20 00:00:00 01:23:14 00:00:00 00:20:42
5 Helen Ruffel GBR 02:22:36 00:35:39 00:00:00 01:28:05 00:00:00 00:18:52
6 Antonia Beyer GER 02:22:49 00:38:28 00:00:00 01:24:09 00:00:00 00:20:12
7 Helene Dore CAN 02:25:49 00:38:50 00:00:00 01:26:25 00:00:00 00:20:34
8 Diana Macpherson 1969 RSA 02:25:56 00:37:41 00:00:00 01:28:59 00:00:00 00:19:16
9 Tracey Haseldine GBR 02:26:43 00:39:22 00:00:00 01:26:33 00:00:00 00:20:48
10 Brenda Simril USA 02:27:16 00:40:53 00:00:00 01:25:05 00:00:00 00:21:18
11 Bethann Scott USA 02:27:33 00:35:46 00:00:00 01:32:04 00:00:00 00:19:43
12 Samantha Davies GBR 02:29:00 00:39:08 00:00:00 01:30:05 00:00:00 00:19:47
13 Rhonda Clelland COK 02:29:24 00:39:17 00:00:00 01:28:21 00:00:00 00:21:46
14 Claudia Rocha De Lima BRA 02:29:45 00:38:18 00:00:00 01:31:07 00:00:00 00:20:20
15 Gillian Stevenson GBR 02:30:45 00:38:22 00:00:00 01:31:28 00:00:00 00:20:55
16 Sarah Keller USA 02:33:40 00:36:55 00:00:00 01:36:45 00:00:00 00:20:00
17 Tonya Bingham GBR 02:34:27 00:38:45 00:00:00 01:34:10 00:00:00 00:21:32
18 Debbie Beecher AUS 02:34:46 00:39:47 00:00:00 01:33:44 00:00:00 00:21:15
19 Colleen Ward RSA 02:35:35 00:39:26 00:00:00 01:35:16 00:00:00 00:20:53
20 Sue Boschman CAN 02:39:50 00:40:09 00:00:00 01:36:57 00:00:00 00:22:44
21 Linda Sandilands CAN 02:39:50 00:41:44 00:00:00 01:35:05 00:00:00 00:23:01
22 Susie Olson USA 02:41:06 00:40:38 00:00:00 01:38:40 00:00:00 00:21:48
23 Emma Thorpe GBR 02:41:26 00:39:07 00:00:00 01:41:50 00:00:00 00:20:29
24 Donna Graham CAN 02:43:15 00:40:07 00:00:00 01:41:20 00:00:00 00:21:48
25 Nancy Hill USA 02:44:56 00:40:30 00:00:00 01:42:00 00:00:00 00:22:26
26 Sandra Celeste Midlej 1965 BRA 02:46:54 00:40:41 00:00:00 01:41:10 00:00:00 00:25:03
27 Jodie Smith AUS 02:58:58 00:50:34 00:00:00 01:42:03 00:00:00 00:26:21
28 Carrie Hill USA 03:07:06 00:50:23 00:00:00 01:48:26 00:00:00 00:28:17
DNS Vicki Norton GBR DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results