Results: 1999 Montreal ITU Triathlon World Championships | 55-59 Male AG
Parc Jean-Drapeau, Montreal, Canada • 12 Sep, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Orjan Sandler 1940 SWE 466 02:11:19 00:26:42 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:39:07
2 Barry Patterson CAN 490 02:14:23 00:27:30 00:00:00 01:09:05 00:00:00 00:37:49
3 David McNeely 1943 USA 482 02:14:31 00:26:06 00:00:00 01:09:10 00:00:00 00:39:15
4 Robert Plant 1943 USA 484 02:15:35 00:25:41 00:00:00 01:08:13 00:00:00 00:41:41
5 Eddie Baud GBR 498 02:15:50 00:25:54 00:00:00 01:08:01 00:00:00 00:41:56
6 Dan Nevenhuis USA 500 02:17:23 00:24:02 00:00:00 01:07:30 00:00:00 00:45:52
7 Daniel Mcalee USA 481 02:17:57 00:26:09 00:00:00 01:10:31 00:00:00 00:41:18
8 Ron Empey 1941 CAN 471 02:19:00 00:29:31 00:00:00 01:09:54 00:00:00 00:39:36
9 Robert Marshall AUS 474 02:19:02 00:23:27 00:00:00 01:09:34 00:00:00 00:46:02
10 Jean Paul Lacroix 1943 FRA 495 02:19:49 00:25:56 00:00:00 01:09:11 00:00:00 00:44:43
11 Manuel Jose Cruces Prado 1944 ESP 493 02:20:45 00:25:04 00:00:00 01:12:43 00:00:00 00:42:59
12 Paul Reback 1941 USA 468 02:21:20 00:24:49 00:00:00 01:15:00 00:00:00 00:41:32
13 John Eloff RSA 505 02:21:23 00:28:55 00:00:00 01:06:49 00:00:00 00:45:40
14 Tom Daly USA 469 02:21:40 00:25:38 00:00:00 01:09:57 00:00:00 00:46:06
15 Preston Drake 1944 USA 504 02:21:43 00:27:24 00:00:00 01:10:14 00:00:00 00:44:06
16 Carl Kuhn 1941 USA 467 02:22:34 00:29:47 00:00:00 01:08:38 00:00:00 00:44:11
17 Mark Turkington USA 503 02:23:05 00:26:33 00:00:00 01:13:50 00:00:00 00:42:43
18 Ian Duthie AUS 487 02:23:56 00:27:21 00:00:00 01:13:02 00:00:00 00:43:34
19 James Jr. Gwinn USA 502 02:24:24 00:24:03 00:00:00 01:17:28 00:00:00 00:42:54
20 Bernard Cuziat 1941 FRA 472 02:25:07 00:27:10 00:00:00 01:15:50 00:00:00 00:42:08
21 Jean Marie Cribelier FRA 494 02:25:23 00:30:29 00:00:00 01:12:57 00:00:00 00:41:58
22 Jean Doyon CAN 470 02:26:18 00:25:18 00:00:00 01:11:25 00:00:00 00:49:36
23 Kenneth Beswitherick CAN 491 02:26:38 00:27:15 00:00:00 01:12:53 00:00:00 00:46:31
24 Allan Lawrence GBR 477 02:26:50 00:27:27 00:00:00 01:17:10 00:00:00 00:42:15
25 Michael McDonald CAN 492 02:27:58 00:25:20 00:00:00 01:13:47 00:00:00 00:48:51
26 Ydo Buencher CAN 476 02:28:42 00:30:03 00:00:00 01:11:08 00:00:00 00:47:32
27 Gordon Gould USA 501 02:28:53 00:25:19 00:00:00 01:12:31 00:00:00 00:51:04
28 David Reynolds GBR 497 02:32:08 00:28:04 00:00:00 01:16:34 00:00:00 00:47:31
29 Graham Hayes GBR 499 02:32:14 00:28:14 00:00:00 01:17:26 00:00:00 00:46:35
30 Michel Perruaux 1941 FRA 464 02:32:20 00:33:30 00:00:00 01:12:30 00:00:00 00:46:21
31 Derek Taylor 1940 GBR 465 02:36:04 00:29:44 00:00:00 01:16:55 00:00:00 00:49:26
32 Pierre Henry Hermand FRA 496 02:37:10 00:39:28 00:00:00 01:11:10 00:00:00 00:46:33
33 John Jones RSA 506 02:38:49 00:29:36 00:00:00 01:15:50 00:00:00 00:53:23
34 Derek Chitty 1943 GBR 478 02:39:25 00:33:03 00:00:00 01:14:38 00:00:00 00:51:45
35 Geoffrey Doble 1943 AUS 486 02:39:57 00:29:55 00:00:00 01:19:20 00:00:00 00:50:42
36 Gary Deighton 1942 CAN 475 02:41:10 00:31:20 00:00:00 01:19:08 00:00:00 00:50:42
37 Bob Luck 1942 GBR 473 02:44:48 00:38:59 00:00:00 01:15:44 00:00:00 00:50:06
38 Lloyd Sampson 1943 USA 483 02:45:19 00:44:26 00:00:00 01:17:03 00:00:00 00:43:51
39 Gilberto Andrade BRA 489 02:46:20 00:29:32 00:00:00 01:21:20 00:00:00 00:55:29
40 Les Caldwell 1944 AUS 488 02:52:27 00:29:22 00:00:00 01:21:27 00:00:00 01:01:39
41 Tony Smith GBR 480 02:57:06 00:35:27 00:00:00 01:26:23 00:00:00 00:55:17
42 Ian Stansfield GBR 479 03:08:27 00:39:30 00:00:00 01:31:26 00:00:00 00:57:32
DNF David Wilson AUS 485 DNF 00:27:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km., run 10 km.
Complete results