Results: 1999 Montreal ITU Triathlon World Championships | 45-49 Male AG
Parc Jean-Drapeau, Montreal, Canada • 12 Sep, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jim Bruskewitz 1952 USA 894 01:58:27 00:20:05 00:00:00 01:01:25 00:00:00 00:36:58
2 Douglas Mcpherson 1954 USA 922 02:01:13 00:19:58 00:00:00 01:01:32 00:00:00 00:39:43
3 Jonathan Spar NZL 907 02:02:14 00:21:17 00:00:00 01:02:45 00:00:00 00:38:13
4 Brad Jackson USA 908 02:02:39 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:03:45 00:00:00 00:38:52
5 Christopher Chappel USA 877 02:03:53 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:04:09 00:00:00 00:38:48
6 Ron Flack CAN 887 02:04:35 00:22:55 00:00:00 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:36:48
7 Tom Mac Niven USA 923 02:04:50 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:03:18 00:00:00 00:40:58
8 Kevin Chesham 1953 GBR 904 02:05:07 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:07:00 00:00:00 00:37:40
9 Klaus Egert 1954 GER 917 02:06:05 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:06:29 00:00:00 00:39:17
10 Kenneth Curr 1950 RSA 924 02:06:08 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:38:11
11 Gordon McLaughlin 1951 CAN 885 02:06:20 00:21:24 00:00:00 01:05:07 00:00:00 00:39:50
12 Barry Jameson 1953 GBR 898 02:06:23 00:24:55 00:00:00 01:05:18 00:00:00 00:36:11
13 Bill Steen USA 893 02:06:59 00:22:49 00:00:00 01:05:01 00:00:00 00:39:10
14 Rick Trachok 1952 USA 909 02:08:05 00:23:37 00:00:00 01:06:07 00:00:00 00:38:22
15 John Winterdyk CAN 914 02:09:17 00:25:48 00:00:00 01:05:29 00:00:00 00:38:00
16 Nick Pomponio USA 895 02:10:04 00:23:38 00:00:00 01:06:01 00:00:00 00:40:26
17 John Hiley CAN 913 02:10:39 00:26:10 00:00:00 01:06:11 00:00:00 00:38:19
18 Fred Allsopp AUS 867 02:11:14 00:23:33 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:42:44
19 David Carchedi USA 921 02:11:27 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:08:11 00:00:00 00:41:50
20 Eric Piscopo 1952 CAN 883 02:11:29 00:25:46 00:00:00 01:07:29 00:00:00 00:38:16
21 Bob Lamothe USA 919 02:11:47 00:25:50 00:00:00 01:06:23 00:00:00 00:39:36
22 William Ratuer RSA 926 02:12:37 00:26:47 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:40:36
23 John Grace 1951 CAN 886 02:12:38 00:28:44 00:00:00 01:06:54 00:00:00 00:37:01
24 Shorty Clark 1952 NZL 891 02:13:11 00:25:36 00:00:00 01:05:26 00:00:00 00:42:11
25 Darell Bailie CAN 912 02:13:31 00:25:41 00:00:00 01:07:22 00:00:00 00:40:28
26 Lood Rabie RSA 925 02:13:36 00:25:51 00:00:00 01:08:45 00:00:00 00:39:02
27 Bryan Scallion CAN 874 02:13:42 00:24:10 00:00:00 01:08:18 00:00:00 00:41:14
28 Scott Eavenson 1951 CAN 875 02:13:54 00:26:30 00:00:00 01:07:40 00:00:00 00:39:45
29 Graeme Leabon AUS 910 02:14:26 00:25:59 00:00:00 01:09:23 00:00:00 00:39:05
30 Danny Stevens USA 920 02:14:34 00:23:54 00:00:00 01:09:48 00:00:00 00:40:53
31 Bob Jones GBR 899 02:14:38 00:25:12 00:00:00 01:09:11 00:00:00 00:40:16
32 Graham Plews 1952 GBR 902 02:14:46 00:28:03 00:00:00 01:06:09 00:00:00 00:40:34
33 Derek Case CAN 882 02:14:49 00:25:19 00:00:00 01:09:56 00:00:00 00:39:35
34 Chris Jordan 1952 GBR 900 02:15:53 00:23:01 00:00:00 01:08:54 00:00:00 00:43:59
35 Jose Coleman-Davis 1952 PUR 892 02:16:46 00:24:16 00:00:00 01:09:08 00:00:00 00:43:22
36 David Burt CAN 869 02:16:58 00:25:15 00:00:00 01:07:57 00:00:00 00:43:47
37 Gary Tranmer CAN 884 02:17:15 00:24:53 00:00:00 01:10:02 00:00:00 00:42:21
38 Julio Castellanos MEX 872 02:17:48 00:28:11 00:00:00 01:10:37 00:00:00 00:39:01
39 Barry Larsen NZL 918 02:18:03 00:25:52 00:00:00 01:08:18 00:00:00 00:43:54
40 Timothy Dalzell AUS 896 02:18:05 00:25:08 00:00:00 01:10:18 00:00:00 00:42:40
41 Claudio Martins BRA 881 02:18:55 00:25:37 00:00:00 01:09:44 00:00:00 00:43:35
42 Raul Gutierrez Alvarado MEX 876 02:18:57 00:27:07 00:00:00 01:11:58 00:00:00 00:39:53
43 Jerry Cleall-Harding GBR 889 02:19:29 00:26:23 00:00:00 01:10:50 00:00:00 00:42:17
44 Franck Whitelock GBR 915 02:21:25 00:24:50 00:00:00 01:10:05 00:00:00 00:46:31
45 Federico Lozano MEX 906 02:22:06 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:14:32 00:00:00 00:45:12
46 Francisco Gomez ESP 870 02:23:21 00:28:48 00:00:00 01:12:39 00:00:00 00:41:55
47 Robert Briggs 1954 GBR 916 02:24:10 00:33:58 00:00:00 01:07:23 00:00:00 00:42:49
48 Luis Roberto Ferraz GBR 911 02:25:10 00:25:02 00:00:00 01:14:54 00:00:00 00:45:15
49 Sam Pritchard 1950 GBR 871 02:25:44 00:27:44 00:00:00 01:11:58 00:00:00 00:46:03
50 Jose Enrique Margaona Garcia Benitez 1952 MEX 890 02:27:52 00:26:03 00:00:00 01:17:19 00:00:00 00:44:31
51 Rodney Turner 1951 AUS 879 02:30:51 00:33:06 00:00:00 01:12:10 00:00:00 00:45:35
52 John Setford 1953 GBR 2500 02:34:35 00:28:08 00:00:00 01:17:42 00:00:00 00:48:46
53 Frank Hartley 1952 GBR 901 02:36:22 00:33:44 00:00:00 01:13:22 00:00:00 00:49:17
54 Graeme Kempson GBR 888 02:51:10 00:27:58 00:00:00 01:20:35 00:00:00 01:02:38
56 Ian Leenaars NED 873 02:58:31 00:41:18 00:00:00 01:20:52 00:00:00 00:56:22
57 Silvio Frota BRA 897 03:22:21 00:32:53 00:00:00 01:33:37 00:00:00 01:15:52