Results: 1999 Montreal ITU Triathlon World Championships | 50-54 Female AG
Parc Jean-Drapeau, Montreal, Canada • 12 Sep, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sue Bathgate 1948 GBR 351 02:23:08 00:26:23 00:00:00 01:11:06 00:00:00 00:45:40
2 Lesley Cliff 1948 GBR 304 02:23:24 00:25:19 00:00:00 01:13:37 00:00:00 00:44:29
3 Jenny Tannerleask AUS 298 02:25:38 00:25:20 00:00:00 01:13:35 00:00:00 00:46:44
4 Paula Larsen 1945 USA 294 02:26:52 00:25:39 00:00:00 01:15:22 00:00:00 00:45:52
5 Catherine Ribeyre 1949 FRA 312 02:27:01 00:23:22 00:00:00 01:18:10 00:00:00 00:45:30
6 Elizabeth McFadden NZL 300 02:28:26 00:26:39 00:00:00 01:14:06 00:00:00 00:47:42
7 Laurie Murray 1946 CAN 296 02:31:00 00:30:33 00:00:00 01:16:19 00:00:00 00:44:08
8 Jeanne Yvonne Tucker USA 307 02:31:59 00:25:57 00:00:00 01:15:44 00:00:00 00:50:19
9 Tiare Lund 1945 NZL 293 02:32:25 00:27:29 00:00:00 01:14:00 00:00:00 00:50:57
10 Hilary Webber GBR 303 02:32:34 00:29:57 00:00:00 01:14:57 00:00:00 00:47:41
11 Jenny Caldwell AUS 295 02:34:14 00:26:34 00:00:00 01:15:46 00:00:00 00:51:54
12 Karen Smith-Rohrberg USA 301 02:34:16 00:28:39 00:00:00 01:18:45 00:00:00 00:46:53
13 Ramona Bohlander USA 316 02:35:53 00:28:32 00:00:00 01:20:13 00:00:00 00:47:08
14 Rita Sharp 1948 USA 309 02:36:00 00:28:59 00:00:00 01:14:09 00:00:00 00:52:52
15 Elaine Scott 1949 GBR 313 02:37:32 00:29:53 00:00:00 01:18:50 00:00:00 00:48:50
16 Margo Beswitherick CAN 290 02:40:24 00:31:08 00:00:00 01:18:25 00:00:00 00:50:51
17 Lesley Tuggle USA 297 02:40:38 00:29:39 00:00:00 01:19:51 00:00:00 00:51:09
18 Laura Armstrong USA 308 02:41:20 00:30:30 00:00:00 01:18:47 00:00:00 00:52:04
19 Heidi Hoffmann 1948 USA 315 02:41:51 00:26:49 00:00:00 01:19:33 00:00:00 00:55:29
20 Sofia Bereza USA 317 02:43:29 00:31:26 00:00:00 01:20:11 00:00:00 00:51:52
21 Barbara Kostner 1948 USA 306 02:44:02 00:31:29 00:00:00 01:16:44 00:00:00 00:55:50
22 Linda Hollingsed USA 302 02:45:47 00:33:04 00:00:00 01:18:29 00:00:00 00:54:15
23 Susan Bishop GBR 292 02:46:17 00:31:03 00:00:00 01:19:59 00:00:00 00:55:16
24 Georgina Gardiner 1945 GBR 291 02:52:48 00:30:02 00:00:00 01:20:55 00:00:00 01:01:51
25 Judith Hassila AUS 299 02:57:47 00:34:24 00:00:00 01:23:10 00:00:00 01:00:14
26 Susan Falsey 1948 USA 310 02:57:59 00:34:36 00:00:00 01:28:35 00:00:00 00:54:49
27 Suzanna Burnay 1948 GBR 314 03:11:19 00:36:26 00:00:00 01:25:48 00:00:00 01:09:06
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km., run 10 km.
Complete results