Results: 1999 Montreal ITU Triathlon World Championships | 45-49 Female AG
Parc Jean-Drapeau, Montreal, Canada • 12 Sep, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Karen McKeachie 1953 USA 275 02:17:40 00:24:04 00:00:00 01:11:14 00:00:00 00:42:23
2 Jo Garuccio 1951 USA 259 02:21:43 00:23:43 00:00:00 01:10:09 00:00:00 00:47:53
3 Lynda Hickman CAN 249 02:21:53 00:27:39 00:00:00 01:11:13 00:00:00 00:43:02
4 Marilyn Benkelman 1952 USA 277 02:22:20 00:23:58 00:00:00 01:10:00 00:00:00 00:48:23
5 Diane Sharp 1952 USA 268 02:23:45 00:24:32 00:00:00 01:16:02 00:00:00 00:43:12
6 Julie Rooney NZL 266 02:24:30 00:24:55 00:00:00 01:12:02 00:00:00 00:47:34
7 Paula Hickman CAN 251 02:25:49 00:27:36 00:00:00 01:13:52 00:00:00 00:44:22
8 Linda Musante USA 286 02:26:01 00:25:59 00:00:00 01:13:10 00:00:00 00:46:52
9 Mary Winston USA 270 02:27:35 00:26:31 00:00:00 01:17:28 00:00:00 00:43:37
10 Summer Govan 1954 GBR 285 02:27:39 00:26:58 00:00:00 01:15:24 00:00:00 00:45:18
11 Ginny Wood USA 269 02:27:54 00:30:19 00:00:00 01:13:06 00:00:00 00:44:30
12 Nancy De Roma USA 288 02:28:09 00:25:34 00:00:00 01:17:03 00:00:00 00:45:34
13 Mimi Hutcheson USA 287 02:28:59 00:23:35 00:00:00 01:17:06 00:00:00 00:48:19
14 Nina Gerli USA 289 02:30:01 00:25:24 00:00:00 01:14:43 00:00:00 00:49:55
15 Margaret Sills 1950 GBR 255 02:32:13 00:25:29 00:00:00 01:15:18 00:00:00 00:51:27
16 Lee Dawe NZL 267 02:32:51 00:27:05 00:00:00 01:16:04 00:00:00 00:49:43
17 Beverly Watson 1953 CAN 279 02:33:46 00:25:28 00:00:00 01:17:12 00:00:00 00:51:08
18 Linda Horowitz USA 256 02:34:28 00:27:10 00:00:00 01:19:31 00:00:00 00:47:48
19 Ros Townsend Hope GBR 284 02:34:37 00:27:59 00:00:00 01:18:31 00:00:00 00:48:08
20 Kris Skiles 1953 USA 276 02:37:32 00:25:09 00:00:00 01:17:51 00:00:00 00:54:33
21 Liz Parsons GBR 254 02:38:48 00:33:24 00:00:00 01:18:11 00:00:00 00:47:14
22 Cathy Mckibbon 1953 CAN 280 02:39:21 00:33:20 00:00:00 01:18:10 00:00:00 00:47:52
23 Susanne Lachance CAN 253 02:40:43 00:26:55 00:00:00 01:17:01 00:00:00 00:56:48
24 Beverley Mcnally 1951 CAN 258 02:40:49 00:31:53 00:00:00 01:18:30 00:00:00 00:50:27
25 Gail Flangan GBR 282 02:41:00 00:30:20 00:00:00 01:21:29 00:00:00 00:49:13
26 Ann Couch GBR 281 02:41:22 00:24:01 00:00:00 01:26:51 00:00:00 00:50:30
27 Magdalena Alvarez MEX 265 02:42:26 00:30:24 00:00:00 01:21:18 00:00:00 00:50:45
28 Maria Christi Pentgado BRA 257 02:43:40 00:26:53 00:00:00 01:24:40 00:00:00 00:52:07
29 Marilyn Georgas CAN 250 02:43:49 00:29:46 00:00:00 01:19:23 00:00:00 00:54:41
30 Maggie Pile GBR 264 02:45:32 00:28:41 00:00:00 01:18:55 00:00:00 00:57:57
31 Rae Wells 1953 AUS 271 02:48:01 00:32:55 00:00:00 01:19:40 00:00:00 00:55:27
32 Heather Alisopp AUS 261 02:51:29 00:28:36 00:00:00 01:22:55 00:00:00 00:59:59
33 Viola A Burke 1952 CAN 274 02:51:50 00:30:55 00:00:00 01:27:59 00:00:00 00:52:57
34 Robyn Stanley 1952 AUS 262 02:52:52 00:29:33 00:00:00 01:23:22 00:00:00 00:59:58
35 Jackie Astley GBR 283 02:53:58 00:35:33 00:00:00 01:27:47 00:00:00 00:50:39
36 Michelle Donegan AUS 278 02:54:07 00:33:14 00:00:00 01:22:51 00:00:00 00:58:03
37 Barbara Wilson AUS 260 02:56:17 00:29:53 00:00:00 01:34:48 00:00:00 00:51:37
38 Jenny Budgett GBR 263 02:56:52 00:34:18 00:00:00 01:26:22 00:00:00 00:56:13
39 Pauline Kniaziew 1949 CAN 252 02:59:33 00:33:13 00:00:00 01:30:02 00:00:00 00:56:19
40 Aureny Simoes BRA 272 03:41:51 00:39:43 00:00:00 01:31:04 00:00:00 01:31:04
DNF Pamela Fralick 1953 CAN 273 DNF 00:28:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km., run 10 km.
Complete results