Results: 1999 Montreal ITU Triathlon World Championships | 30-34 Female AG
Parc Jean-Drapeau, Montreal, Canada • 12 Sep, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lisa Vanska AUS 680 02:07:06 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:07:36 00:00:00 00:40:07
2 Janet Findley CAN 662 02:08:54 00:20:37 00:00:00 01:08:07 00:00:00 00:40:11
3 Jennifer Samuels USA 670 02:09:33 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:10:07 00:00:00 00:39:11
4 Gali Steinberg USA 678 02:10:02 00:21:20 00:00:00 01:09:40 00:00:00 00:39:02
5 Silvia Nabuco 1966 BRA 674 02:10:35 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:08:27 00:00:00 00:41:55
6 Laura Drake USA 707 02:10:41 00:22:52 00:00:00 01:09:17 00:00:00 00:38:34
7 Anim Marx CAN 660 02:11:20 00:21:43 00:00:00 01:07:26 00:00:00 00:42:12
8 Karen Andrews GBR 693 02:11:56 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:10:45 00:00:00 00:40:52
9 Laurie Hug 1965 USA 671 02:12:06 00:18:45 00:00:00 01:09:51 00:00:00 00:43:32
10 Lynn Grenier CAN 683 02:13:19 00:23:28 00:00:00 01:08:42 00:00:00 00:41:10
11 Victoria Piper USA 697 02:13:46 00:20:37 00:00:00 01:07:57 00:00:00 00:45:12
12 Nathalie Laurendeau AUS 700 02:13:53 00:22:13 00:00:00 01:07:20 00:00:00 00:44:20
13 Nelly Delly Becerra Priego 1965 MEX 668 02:14:40 00:23:15 00:00:00 01:10:35 00:00:00 00:40:52
14 Tracy Pope CAN 702 02:14:54 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:13:35 00:00:00 00:40:55
15 Holly Gushe CAN 682 02:15:02 00:23:02 00:00:00 01:09:47 00:00:00 00:42:14
16 Nicole Treacy GBR 667 02:15:48 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:11:03 00:00:00 00:42:29
17 Sonia Hurst GBR 704 02:16:00 00:23:46 00:00:00 01:09:12 00:00:00 00:43:03
18 Kira Kemp GBR 694 02:16:12 00:25:06 00:00:00 01:10:39 00:00:00 00:40:28
19 Helen Wainwright GBR 664 02:16:17 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:09:40 00:00:00 00:42:57
20 Inmaculada Sánchez Belis 1967 ESP 692 02:16:23 00:22:53 00:00:00 01:10:53 00:00:00 00:42:38
21 Sabina Valentine 1968 CAN 691 02:16:28 00:21:18 00:00:00 01:16:26 00:00:00 00:38:45
22 Nicola Wilberforce 1967 CAN 689 02:16:29 00:23:57 00:00:00 01:12:34 00:00:00 00:39:59
23 Julia Shaw GBR 666 02:16:39 00:22:49 00:00:00 01:07:29 00:00:00 00:46:22
24 Gillian Clare GBR 703 02:16:55 00:22:10 00:00:00 01:11:34 00:00:00 00:43:12
25 Carolyn Daubeny CAN 661 02:17:14 00:23:13 00:00:00 01:11:09 00:00:00 00:42:53
26 Josephine Warden AUS 699 02:17:24 00:23:29 00:00:00 01:10:56 00:00:00 00:42:59
27 Lisa Carey USA 708 02:17:28 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:12:09 00:00:00 00:44:00
28 Julie Harris GBR 677 02:17:43 00:23:27 00:00:00 01:09:59 00:00:00 00:44:17
29 Jocelyn Bradley 1967 AUS 709 02:18:15 00:23:45 00:00:00 01:12:46 00:00:00 00:41:45
30 Jennifer Macrow 1965 AUS 672 02:18:43 00:25:01 00:00:00 01:11:21 00:00:00 00:42:22
31 Rhonda Wilson CAN 690 02:19:00 00:24:18 00:00:00 01:11:02 00:00:00 00:43:41
32 Karen Smith 1968 BER 687 02:19:03 00:22:57 00:00:00 01:12:53 00:00:00 00:43:14
33 Kelly Burwash USA 706 02:19:28 00:24:31 00:00:00 01:12:47 00:00:00 00:42:10
34 Claudia Kammerer USA 705 02:19:38 00:23:31 00:00:00 01:12:55 00:00:00 00:43:13
35 Sibyl Anderson GBR 684 02:20:05 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:13:31 00:00:00 00:46:20
36 Jan Rogers 1965 GBR 665 02:20:09 00:23:15 00:00:00 01:09:53 00:00:00 00:47:02
37 Susan Carney USA 696 02:20:48 00:22:06 00:00:00 01:13:13 00:00:00 00:45:30
38 Mary Gorham USA 679 02:20:51 00:22:49 00:00:00 01:14:33 00:00:00 00:43:30
39 Anita Pozgay CAN 681 02:23:06 00:23:36 00:00:00 01:14:14 00:00:00 00:45:17
40 Sarah Robbins 1965 CAN 675 02:23:15 00:27:40 00:00:00 01:10:26 00:00:00 00:45:09
41 Anastasia Polito CAN 701 02:23:55 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:12:25 00:00:00 00:50:05
42 Gillian Stevenson GBR 676 02:25:38 00:27:03 00:00:00 01:14:08 00:00:00 00:44:28
43 Dimitra Vesdrevanis AUS 698 02:26:22 00:25:17 00:00:00 01:14:33 00:00:00 00:46:32
44 Kerrie Baumgartner AUS 686 02:29:10 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:17:24 00:00:00 00:49:50
45 Pamela Langenberg AUS 673 02:30:58 00:23:26 00:00:00 01:15:49 00:00:00 00:51:44
46 Adriana Ambrosi BRA 688 02:31:16 00:27:50 00:00:00 01:17:41 00:00:00 00:45:46
47 Veronica Gonzalez Izquierdo MEX 669 02:31:54 00:24:26 00:00:00 01:19:33 00:00:00 00:47:55
48 Nola Shyiak GUM 695 02:35:26 00:31:57 00:00:00 01:18:10 00:00:00 00:45:21
DNF Debbie Beecher AUS 685 DNF 00:27:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km., run 10 km.
Complete results