Results: 1999 Montreal ITU Triathlon World Championships | 16-19 Female AG
Parc Jean-Drapeau, Montreal, Canada • 12 Sep, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jane Tardell AUS 1006 02:05:39 00:19:12 00:00:00 01:08:19 00:00:00 00:38:09
2 Samantha Mcglone 1979 CAN 1004 02:07:24 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:06:33 00:00:00 00:40:37
3 Jennifer Erskine 1980 AUS 1012 02:10:25 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:09:35 00:00:00 00:41:50
4 Marielle Doyon CAN 1003 02:11:16 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:09:35 00:00:00 00:41:02
5 Alicia Kaye CAN 1029 02:11:41 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:07:43 00:00:00 00:44:54
6 Kelly Geisheimer CAN 1031 02:12:46 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:12:05 00:00:00 00:40:12
7 Marisa Garduño MEX 1035 02:14:13 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:11:31 00:00:00 00:42:34
8 Angela Van Dyke USA 1009 02:16:21 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:11:41 00:00:00 00:43:33
9 Sarah Cary Barnard CAN 1025 02:16:54 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:11:49 00:00:00 00:44:28
10 Chris Stewart Crompton AUS 1005 02:17:54 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:10:54 00:00:00 00:46:26
11 Stephanie Peterson USA 1020 02:18:04 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:09:36 00:00:00 00:45:28
12 Christina Briante CAN 1001 02:18:39 00:19:11 00:00:00 01:11:44 00:00:00 00:47:44
13 Tessa Molloy 1981 NZL 1013 02:20:01 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:13:56 00:00:00 00:45:52
14 Marie-elaine Lalonde CAN 1015 02:20:35 00:22:37 00:00:00 01:13:33 00:00:00 00:44:26
15 Fatima Lucio Martinez MEX 1034 02:20:36 00:22:57 00:00:00 01:13:39 00:00:00 00:44:02
16 Terra Baker USA 1021 02:20:43 00:23:06 00:00:00 01:12:36 00:00:00 00:45:01
17 Tiffany Cook USA 1011 02:21:26 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:12:56 00:00:00 00:46:40
18 Maria Astrid Novelo Rosas 1981 MEX 1017 02:22:42 00:21:11 00:00:00 01:16:07 00:00:00 00:45:24
19 Elise Eastman USA 1010 02:24:00 00:22:59 00:00:00 01:15:42 00:00:00 00:45:20
20 Valerie Garneau CAN 1026 02:24:10 00:20:39 00:00:00 01:14:43 00:00:00 00:48:48
21 Aide Vidalez MEX 1032 02:24:40 00:21:24 00:00:00 01:14:16 00:00:00 00:49:00
22 Brandy Bounds USA 1018 02:24:56 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:12:18 00:00:00 00:51:22
23 Prisila Lohmann 1983 MEX 1036 02:25:48 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:18:16 00:00:00 00:44:49
24 Emily Snowdon CAN 1023 02:28:01 00:21:48 00:00:00 01:17:21 00:00:00 00:48:52
25 Renee Cummings AUS 1008 02:29:19 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:16:15 00:00:00 00:53:19
26 Julie Hoppe USA 1028 02:30:43 00:21:20 00:00:00 01:13:24 00:00:00 00:56:01
27 Rachel Helfrich USA 1037 02:31:34 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:19:15 00:00:00 00:51:04
28 Alicia Magali Angeles De La Sierra 1983 MEX 1033 02:32:17 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:18:15 00:00:00 00:53:26
29 Adriana Pacheco BRA 1014 02:33:17 00:24:39 00:00:00 01:17:33 00:00:00 00:51:06
30 Jill Percy CAN 1002 02:33:22 00:25:55 00:00:00 01:12:39 00:00:00 00:54:48
31 Erin Park CAN 1024 02:35:44 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:19:44 00:00:00 00:55:24
32 Holly Tomkins CAN 1030 02:37:20 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:18:29 00:00:00 00:57:02
33 Julia Santos BRA 1022 02:38:13 00:22:52 00:00:00 01:15:50 00:00:00 00:59:31
34 Cynthia Soto PUR 1091 02:39:07 00:25:15 00:00:00 01:25:34 00:00:00 00:48:18
35 Sza Tsan Yang TPE 1027 02:46:13 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:33:41 00:00:00 00:52:15
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km., run 10 km.
Complete results