Results: 1999 Montreal ITU Triathlon World Championship | Junior Women
Parc Jean-Drapeau, Montreal, Canada • 12 Sep, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anneliese Heard 1981 GBR 1 02:03:03 00:20:00 00:00:38 01:02:10 00:00:37 00:39:42
2 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 1 02:03:26 00:21:33 00:00:43 01:03:01 00:00:34 00:37:38
3 Josie Loane AUS 1 02:04:05 00:19:23 00:00:36 01:02:49 00:00:36 00:00:44
4 Annabel Luxford 1982 AUS 1 02:04:38 00:19:58 00:00:36 01:02:14 00:00:35 00:41:18
5 Delphine Py-Bilot 1979 FRA 1 02:04:54 00:21:39 00:00:38 01:03:01 00:00:30 00:39:08
6 Beatrice Lanza 1982 ITA 1 02:04:56 00:21:07 00:00:41 01:03:31 00:00:35 00:39:04
7 Lenka Zemanova 1979 CZE 1 02:04:58 00:20:34 00:00:54 01:03:51 00:00:39 00:39:02
8 Marianne Braun 1980 GER 1 02:05:12 00:20:35 00:00:38 01:04:07 00:00:39 00:39:16
9 Saori Ohmatsu JPN 1 02:05:41 00:20:58 00:00:35 01:03:50 00:00:33 00:39:47
10 Anna Ivanova 1979 RUS 1 02:05:54 00:20:03 00:00:51 01:04:23 00:00:35 00:40:40
11 Christiane Mcevoy CAN 1 02:06:00 00:21:45 00:00:41 01:02:55 00:00:36 00:40:06
12 Aline Garza 1980 MEX 1 02:06:26 00:21:33 00:00:41 01:03:03 00:00:32 00:40:40
13 Anna Supinova 1981 CZE 1 02:06:45 00:21:09 00:00:45 01:03:28 00:00:40 00:40:42
14 Ina Reinders 1979 GER 1 02:07:10 00:20:38 00:00:39 01:04:05 00:00:37 00:41:15
15 Natasha Yaremczuk 1980 CAN 1 02:07:24 00:21:35 00:00:42 01:03:02 00:00:36 00:41:33
16 Melissa Gogfrey AUS 1 02:07:31 00:19:51 00:00:34 01:02:24 00:00:33 00:44:11
17 Karen Mcevoy CAN 1 02:07:47 00:20:06 00:00:40 01:04:39 00:00:35 00:41:51
18 Lesley Paterson 1978 GBR 1 02:07:59 00:22:08 00:00:40 01:04:25 00:00:37 00:40:12
19 Chitose Higashi JPN 1 02:08:03 00:20:05 00:00:38 01:04:38 00:00:36 00:42:09
20 Rowena Curr RSA 1 02:08:25 00:21:05 00:00:55 01:03:25 00:00:42 00:42:21
21 Jindriska Bejstova 1980 CZE 1 02:08:51 00:21:08 00:00:49 01:03:20 00:00:39 00:42:58
22 Eri Nakagawa JPN 1 02:09:08 00:21:36 00:00:43 01:02:59 00:00:33 00:43:20
23 Jamie Weiler USA 1 02:09:11 00:21:39 00:00:56 01:04:40 00:00:37 00:41:22
24 Courtney Bennigson USA 1 02:10:30 00:22:04 00:00:45 01:06:45 00:00:41 00:40:18
25 Sarah De Jong AUS 1 02:10:51 00:22:18 00:00:39 01:05:48 00:00:35 00:41:33
26 Joanne Hinde 1979 GBR 1 02:10:56 00:21:40 00:00:49 01:04:44 00:00:42 00:43:03
27 Anelle Rabie RSA 1 02:11:31 00:20:30 00:00:39 01:04:07 00:00:33 00:45:00
28 Pip Taylor 1980 AUS 1 02:11:33 00:19:59 00:00:39 01:04:43 00:00:48 00:45:27
29 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 1 02:11:45 00:22:10 00:00:52 01:06:30 00:00:33 00:41:43
30 Evgeniya Matveeva 1981 RUS 1 02:12:19 00:21:06 00:00:52 01:03:22 00:00:42 00:46:19
31 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 1 02:12:28 00:21:38 00:00:43 01:04:55 00:00:44 00:44:31
32 Anna Boykova 1984 RUS 1 02:12:30 00:21:40 00:00:52 01:04:41 00:00:45 00:44:34
33 Larissa Sviridenko RUS 1 02:14:56 00:20:33 00:00:42 01:04:07 00:00:44 00:48:53
34 Marie-Pier Munger CAN 1 02:15:43 00:22:05 00:00:58 01:06:30 00:00:37 00:45:35
35 Channelle Owen NZL 1 02:16:28 00:22:39 00:00:37 01:06:14 00:00:39 00:46:21
DNF Mateja Šimic 1980 SLO 1 DNF 00:21:35 00:00:42 01:03:04 00:00:35 00:00:00