Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 E. Vyncke BEL 195 08:52:22 00:56:50 00:00:00 04:31:20 00:00:00 03:24:12
2 Harry Ruumpol 1957 NED 154 09:01:43 00:55:59 00:00:00 04:43:51 00:00:00 03:21:53
3 Rudi Stroobants BEL 196 09:07:32 01:00:34 00:00:00 04:53:21 00:00:00 03:13:37
4 Berrie Zoontjens 1959 NED 156 09:08:35 01:03:04 00:00:00 04:47:18 00:00:00 03:18:13
5 H. Vrijheid NED 153 09:21:37 01:03:02 00:00:00 04:41:57 00:00:00 03:36:38
6 Klaus Runer 1955 ITA 254 09:25:05 00:57:18 00:00:00 04:54:44 00:00:00 03:33:03
7 Rob Van Zanten 1957 NED 161 09:25:47 00:57:10 00:00:00 05:01:01 00:00:00 03:27:36
8 W. Eriksson BEL 199 09:41:26 01:09:42 00:00:00 04:55:46 00:00:00 03:35:58
9 Steve Kaye GBR 241 09:47:09 01:00:46 00:00:00 05:04:36 00:00:00 03:41:47
10 David Clamp GBR 240 09:54:39 01:02:10 00:00:00 05:02:26 00:00:00 03:50:03
11 Kurt Olsen 1959 DEN 214 10:00:33 01:12:12 00:00:00 05:10:05 00:00:00 03:38:16
12 H. Van Nieuwenhuizen NED 159 10:07:12 01:01:37 00:00:00 05:06:32 00:00:00 03:59:03
13 Dico Baas NED 157 10:12:56 01:01:06 00:00:00 05:03:46 00:00:00 04:08:04
14 Peter Dullaart 1957 NED 162 10:14:18 01:05:52 00:00:00 05:01:51 00:00:00 04:06:35
15 Jan Cuypers NED 160 10:30:06 01:02:58 00:00:00 05:11:27 00:00:00 04:15:41
16 R. De Plaa NED 155 10:33:47 01:00:33 00:00:00 04:51:33 00:00:00 04:41:41
17 Ron Hendriks 1957 NED 163 10:35:33 01:00:10 00:00:00 04:58:54 00:00:00 04:36:29
18 Charlie Demanuele MLT 164 10:48:39 01:09:48 00:00:00 05:38:31 00:00:00 04:00:20
19 D. Vandenwiingaert BEL 197 10:50:40 01:17:45 00:00:00 05:11:34 00:00:00 04:21:21
20 Jeroom Coenen BEL 500 12:07:12 01:12:58 00:00:00 05:47:03 00:00:00 05:07:11
21 Brian Welsh GBR 242 12:54:25 01:23:55 00:00:00 06:07:02 00:00:00 05:23:28
22 B. Jensen DEN 213 13:06:29 01:20:51 00:00:00 05:47:02 00:00:00 05:58:36
DNF M. Geirmaert BEL 198 DNF 01:10:52 00:00:00 05:04:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jac Van Leeuwen NED 151 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS J.a. Storm NED 152 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 3900 m, bike 180 km, run 42.2 km.
Complete results.