Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Carlos Brito 1958 POR 657 02:04:59 00:22:44 00:00:32 01:06:22 00:00:36 00:34:43
2 Harry Ruumpol 1957 NED 661 02:43:05 00:39:42 00:01:34 01:15:58 00:01:12 00:44:37
3 Hubert Klemm 1958 GER 674 02:23:19 00:26:42 00:00:51 01:13:33 00:00:45 00:41:27
4 Klaus Runer 1955 ITA 700 02:06:06 00:23:12 00:01:08 01:05:06 00:00:38 00:36:00
5 Henk Van Pelt 1958 NED 643 02:28:01 00:29:03 00:01:05 01:14:14 00:00:45 00:42:53
6 Klaus Egert 1954 GER 623 02:13:23 00:26:24 00:00:57 01:06:52 00:00:49 00:38:18
7 Matthias Elbert 1958 GER 605 02:24:59 00:25:59 00:01:18 01:13:31 00:00:59 00:43:10
8 Helmut Berger 1957 AUT 673 02:15:22 00:27:14 00:00:38 01:09:16 00:00:41 00:37:32
9 Michel Darras 1957 FRA 604 02:16:21 00:27:41 00:01:14 01:07:47 00:00:43 00:38:54
10 Bram Van Hirtum 1953 NED 705 02:10:59 00:22:00 00:01:00 01:10:47 00:00:44 00:36:25
11 Peter Spitz 1956 AUT 701 02:19:22 00:26:21 00:01:06 01:10:37 00:00:47 00:40:29
12 Vladimir Sikula 1955 SVK 675 02:19:41 00:26:27 00:01:06 01:09:08 00:00:44 00:42:13
13 Stefano Diana 1957 ITA 625 02:11:28 00:22:52 00:01:14 01:08:20 00:00:53 00:38:06
14 Manfred Ricklin 1956 GER 649 02:10:24 00:26:15 00:00:39 01:04:52 00:00:39 00:37:57
15 Dominique Martino 1956 FRA 607 02:30:23 00:26:07 00:01:11 01:17:00 00:00:45 00:46:48
16 Wolfgang Laaber 1954 AUT 606 02:22:48 00:36:57 00:01:30 01:07:44 00:00:39 00:35:56
17 Imrich Holecko 1956 SVK 644 03:10:39 00:37:05 00:01:20 01:30:21 00:01:09 01:00:42
18 Philippe Gachignat 1957 FRA 699 02:29:09 00:27:55 00:01:37 01:16:36 00:00:45 00:42:15
19 Miklós Déri 1957 HUN 647 02:21:27 00:26:21 00:00:42 01:10:45 00:00:50 00:42:47
20 Sergey Golubev 1956 RUS 658 02:24:15 00:29:35 00:01:14 01:15:36 00:00:45 00:37:04
21 Jean Luc Mathieu 1955 FRA 709 02:47:46 00:30:15 00:01:44 01:25:57 00:00:45 00:47:58
22 Marijan Pedisic 1955 CRO 624 02:22:39 00:32:59 00:02:04 01:05:46 00:00:45 00:41:05
23 Raffaelle Avigliano 1957 ITA 648 02:35:06 00:33:05 00:00:58 01:17:20 00:00:45 00:42:58
24 Andrea Jobbi 1955 ITA 622 02:06:13 00:26:21 00:00:58 01:04:07 00:00:42 00:34:03
25 Frantisek Sigmund 1957 CZE 697 02:21:07 00:29:08 00:01:09 01:10:32 00:00:56 00:39:21
27 Thomas O'Donnell 1954 IRL 601 02:30:53 00:22:14 00:01:17 01:25:54 00:01:37 00:39:50
28 Tamas Jean 1955 HUN 650 02:35:06 00:26:29 00:01:14 01:19:01 00:01:21 00:46:58
DSQ Antoine Carrasco 1953 FRA 707 DSQ 00:39:53 00:01:06 01:21:57 00:01:05 00:40:07
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m.; bike 40 km; run 10 km.
Full results.