Results: 1998 New York Goodwill Games | Elite Women
New York, United States • 25 Jul, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Loretta Harrop 1975 AUS 01:59:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 02:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Erika Molnár 1976 HUN 02:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 02:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 02:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Jackie Gallagher 1967 AUS 02:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Emma Carney 1971 AUS 02:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA 02:01:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Virginia Berasategi Luna 1975 ESP 02:02:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 02:02:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 02:02:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Mary-Ellen Powers USA 02:03:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 02:03:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Jenny Rose 1964 NZL 02:03:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Christine Hocq 1970 FRA 02:04:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Gail Laurence 1963 USA 02:04:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 02:04:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Kim Carter 1971 RSA 02:04:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Jennifer Gutierrez 1967 USA 02:05:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Marie Overbye 1976 DEN 02:06:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 02:08:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Karen Smyers 1962 USA 02:16:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Anna Ivanova 1979 RUS 02:18:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Carmen Ochoa MEX 02:19:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Laura Mata CRC 02:20:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km