Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tim Don 1978 GBR 344 01:59:09 00:18:27 00:01:22 01:05:31 00:00:50 00:32:55
2 Bryce Quirk 1978 AUS 306 01:59:45 00:18:19 00:01:22 01:05:41 00:00:48 00:33:35
3 Levi Maxwell 1978 AUS 305 01:59:51 00:18:17 00:01:17 01:05:46 00:00:48 00:33:40
4 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 347 01:59:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 303 02:01:16 00:18:12 00:01:22 01:05:45 00:00:56 00:34:59
6 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 338 02:01:37 00:20:04 00:01:31 01:05:42 00:00:51 00:33:26
7 Mark Roland AUS 308 02:02:01 00:18:24 00:01:36 01:04:46 00:00:51 00:36:23
8 Christian Weimer 1979 GER 352 02:02:06 00:19:08 00:01:20 01:06:52 00:00:48 00:33:54
9 Guillaume Dechavanne 1978 FRA 340 02:02:34 00:19:05 00:01:30 01:06:44 00:00:50 00:34:22
10 Carlos Cremaschi CHI 433 02:02:40 00:19:44 00:01:34 01:06:05 00:00:54 00:34:22
11 Stephan Szekeres 1979 SUI 410 02:03:07 00:19:55 00:01:41 01:04:37 00:01:00 00:35:50
12 János Szabó 1979 HUN 361 02:03:32 00:19:33 00:01:37 01:06:12 00:00:57 00:35:09
13 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 350 02:03:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Thomas Wilke 1979 GER 353 02:03:39 00:19:44 00:01:37 01:06:01 00:00:58 00:35:15
15 Raul Cordoba Zamorano 1979 ESP 336 02:04:05 00:18:13 00:01:27 01:07:41 00:00:50 00:35:52
16 Raymond Pet 1978 NED 389 02:04:13 00:20:06 00:01:18 01:08:06 00:00:54 00:33:46
17 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 317 02:04:21 00:18:17 00:01:28 01:06:27 00:00:50 00:37:16
18 Bruno Arochi Castillo 1978 MEX 377 02:04:24 00:20:32 00:01:27 01:07:32 00:00:46 00:34:05
19 James Gilfillan GBR 345 02:04:30 00:19:44 00:01:33 01:06:08 00:00:54 00:36:09
20 Daniele Fiorentini 1981 ITA 370 02:04:34 00:19:17 00:01:34 01:07:06 00:00:51 00:35:44
21 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 349 02:04:39 00:19:12 00:01:26 01:06:40 00:00:53 00:36:24
22 Nathan Richmond 1979 NZL 393 02:04:48 00:19:15 00:01:27 01:06:37 00:00:48 00:36:39
23 Jean-Sebastien Rioux CAN 327 02:04:50 00:19:16 00:01:36 01:06:31 00:00:54 00:36:30
24 Gerald Horvath 1978 AUT 432 02:05:02 00:20:07 00:01:27 01:05:42 00:00:47 00:36:57
25 Bruno Gagliardi 1978 BRA 319 02:05:32 00:19:19 00:01:21 01:06:37 00:00:59 00:37:13
26 Frederik De Vreese 1979 BEL 312 02:05:43 00:18:45 00:01:30 01:07:07 00:00:51 00:37:28
27 Szabolcs Kaldau 1980 HUN 357 02:05:52 00:19:32 00:01:37 01:06:15 00:00:57 00:37:29
28 Charly Loisel 1978 FRA 341 02:06:05 00:18:34 00:01:37 01:06:03 00:00:56 00:38:53
29 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 422 02:06:13 00:18:46 00:01:39 01:07:01 00:01:06 00:37:40
30 Jochem Kuzee 1978 NED 388 02:06:27 00:20:23 00:01:41 01:07:27 00:00:54 00:36:00
31 Bryan Rother 1979 USA 424 02:06:30 00:18:13 00:01:35 01:06:26 00:00:59 00:39:14
32 Karl Johan Danielsson DEN 414 02:06:42 00:20:10 00:01:30 01:07:56 00:00:51 00:36:13
33 Milan Kulman 1978 CZE 332 02:06:52 00:20:29 00:01:30 01:07:08 00:00:54 00:36:46
34 Mathias Hecht 1980 SUI 406 02:07:13 00:19:38 00:01:41 01:06:04 00:01:02 00:38:46
35 Richard Woolrich 1978 RSA 399 02:07:14 00:20:11 00:01:59 01:07:52 00:01:00 00:36:09
36 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 369 02:07:14 00:20:21 00:01:33 01:07:40 00:00:54 00:36:45
37 Cameron Anderson 1979 AUS 302 02:07:21 00:18:21 00:01:22 01:05:38 00:00:54 00:41:04
38 Yohann Vincent 1979 FRA 343 02:07:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Mikhail Shevelyev 1979 KAZ 434 02:07:38 00:19:50 00:01:29 01:08:12 00:01:02 00:37:03
40 Fernando Cabellos Saiz 1979 ESP 335 02:07:44 00:19:12 00:01:54 01:08:29 00:00:59 00:37:06
41 Brent McMahon 1980 CAN 325 02:07:55 00:21:06 00:01:36 01:07:20 00:00:52 00:37:00
42 Olivier Plantadis CAN 326 02:08:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Allan Alfonso Villanueva Flores 1978 MEX 382 02:08:04 00:21:08 00:01:34 01:07:20 00:00:53 00:37:07
44 Ben Marien 1978 BEL 315 02:08:14 00:18:47 00:01:45 01:06:50 00:00:56 00:39:54
45 Sander Berk 1979 NED 387 02:08:25 00:18:38 00:01:26 01:07:21 00:01:05 00:39:51
46 Leonid Ivanov 1980 RUS 401 02:08:30 00:20:04 00:01:42 01:08:22 00:00:59 00:37:22
47 Daniel Barrera MEX 378 02:08:36 00:19:41 00:01:35 01:08:46 00:00:48 00:37:44
48 Wynand Malan RSA 398 02:09:05 00:20:17 00:01:37 01:08:07 00:00:48 00:38:12
49 Alejandro Pena MEX 380 02:09:08 00:21:27 00:01:35 01:09:50 00:00:51 00:35:22
50 Tomas Gattringer CZE 331 02:09:38 00:20:27 00:01:36 01:07:30 00:00:59 00:39:06
51 Robbie Gould NZL 390 02:09:44 00:19:42 00:01:41 01:08:08 00:01:06 00:39:04
52 Nicholas Cady 1978 USA 421 02:09:54 00:21:15 00:01:30 01:07:15 00:01:02 00:38:47
53 Rene Goehler 1980 GER 348 02:10:27 00:19:45 00:01:37 01:07:11 00:00:59 00:40:53
54 Daniel Niederreiter 1978 AUT 311 02:10:30 00:20:21 00:01:35 01:07:34 00:00:58 00:40:01
55 Carlos Perez COL 329 02:10:33 00:20:21 00:01:30 01:09:54 00:00:59 00:37:46
56 Robert Schelin 1978 SWE 416 02:10:34 00:21:38 00:01:33 01:09:12 00:00:53 00:37:15
57 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 320 02:10:34 00:20:15 00:01:30 01:11:07 00:01:08 00:36:30
58 Bryan Beckman 1982 USA 420 02:10:37 00:19:21 00:01:17 01:09:26 00:00:59 00:39:32
59 Tobias Kirmser 1978 SUI 407 02:10:39 00:21:22 00:01:43 01:07:55 00:01:02 00:38:36
60 Philippe Planud 1978 FRA 342 02:10:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
61 Felix Molina 1979 MEX 379 02:11:11 00:20:04 00:01:29 01:11:19 00:00:57 00:37:21
62 Michal Siejakowski 1979 POL 394 02:11:29 00:22:32 00:01:37 01:09:21 00:00:50 00:37:06
63 Tomasz Siejakowski 1980 POL 395 02:11:33 00:22:25 00:01:37 01:09:32 00:00:57 00:37:00
64 Anton Chuchko 1981 RUS 402 02:11:36 00:20:07 00:01:51 01:07:31 00:00:59 00:41:05
65 Chris Jamieson CAN 324 02:11:44 00:19:46 00:01:45 01:11:26 00:01:09 00:37:37
66 Stijn Dierckx 1979 BEL 313 02:12:01 00:19:16 00:01:34 01:10:54 00:01:07 00:39:09
67 Julien Dorais CAN 323 02:12:39 00:19:52 00:01:33 01:08:07 00:00:59 00:42:05
68 James Endicott HKG 354 02:13:17 00:21:18 00:01:49 01:10:26 00:00:58 00:38:44
69 Brian Martin USA 423 02:13:18 00:21:10 00:01:37 01:10:03 00:00:59 00:39:26
70 Andreas Vinnaccia 1979 SWE 417 02:13:30 00:19:39 00:01:30 01:11:44 00:01:05 00:39:28
71 Ede Rutkovszky 1978 HUN 360 02:13:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:15
72 Lennart Moberg 1980 SWE 415 02:13:36 00:19:32 00:01:45 01:11:37 00:00:59 00:39:41
73 Brodie Madgwick 1978 NZL 392 02:14:31 00:21:42 00:01:37 01:10:13 00:00:50 00:40:05
74 Rodrigo Quevedo 1978 MEX 381 02:14:55 00:18:27 00:01:33 01:16:46 00:00:59 00:37:07
75 Shunsuke Miyata JPN 373 02:15:01 00:19:36 00:01:37 01:10:28 00:00:53 00:42:24
76 Bartosz Woszczynski 1979 POL 397 02:15:17 00:22:25 00:01:41 01:13:36 00:01:02 00:36:31
77 Daniel Wells 1980 CAN 328 02:15:21 00:18:42 00:01:37 01:11:48 00:00:54 00:42:17
78 Gary Scully 1979 IRL 365 02:15:26 00:22:44 00:01:43 01:11:24 00:01:02 00:38:31
79 Steven Sheridan IRL 366 02:15:39 00:20:51 00:01:46 01:10:17 00:01:02 00:41:41
80 Roberto Machado 1980 CRC 431 02:16:19 00:21:15 00:01:30 01:13:57 00:00:56 00:38:38
81 Pierre-Alain Krebs SUI 408 02:17:09 00:22:23 00:01:44 01:13:35 00:00:53 00:38:30
82 Jonathan Ciavattella 1981 ITA 368 02:17:20 00:21:48 00:02:09 01:13:48 00:01:10 00:38:23
83 Carlucio Fraga 1978 BRA 318 02:17:20 00:23:34 00:01:37 01:12:28 00:01:14 00:38:24
84 Hajime Nakane JPN 374 02:17:48 00:21:38 00:01:36 01:13:55 00:00:56 00:39:41
85 Mikhail Kuznestov 1979 KAZ 375 02:18:01 00:20:19 00:01:41 01:14:39 00:00:56 00:40:24
86 Gerard Yeo SGP 403 02:18:06 00:21:23 00:01:45 01:14:30 00:01:02 00:39:22
87 Kevin Lam Ka Kin HKG 356 02:18:35 00:22:31 00:01:47 01:13:21 00:00:58 00:39:55
88 Adam Cairns IRL 362 02:18:44 00:21:38 00:01:37 01:15:10 00:01:12 00:39:04
89 Ivan Razeira 1979 BRA 321 02:21:14 00:23:33 00:01:48 01:15:53 00:01:36 00:38:22
90 Pawel Traczyk POL 396 02:21:16 00:20:55 00:01:56 01:16:03 00:01:13 00:41:07
91 Simon Brierley SEY 430 02:21:34 00:21:42 00:01:55 01:14:05 00:01:16 00:42:34
92 Benoit Myaux BEL 316 02:21:37 00:20:15 00:01:37 01:11:39 00:01:02 00:47:00
93 Patrick Luchsinger 1979 SUI 409 02:22:19 00:21:44 00:01:37 01:09:30 00:01:18 00:48:06
94 Renato Andre Souza 1979 BRA 322 02:24:27 00:20:25 00:01:39 01:15:43 00:01:06 00:45:31
95 Brian White 1979 USA 425 02:24:42 00:18:17 00:01:30 01:10:22 00:01:06 00:53:24
96 Dermot Galea 1982 MLT 383 02:26:24 00:22:40 00:02:11 01:19:11 00:01:02 00:41:16
97 Thomas Simmons IRL 367 02:26:48 00:23:18 00:01:52 01:17:23 00:01:16 00:42:57
98 Craig Johus NZL 391 02:27:24 00:20:49 00:01:36 01:16:47 00:01:04 00:47:05
DSQ Marcelo Arichuluaga 1979 ARG 301 DSQ 00:20:48 00:01:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Paul Carron IRL 363 DSQ 00:26:20 00:01:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Hong Wong Io MAC 376 DSQ 00:23:41 00:01:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Pascal Lavagna 1981 MON 386 DSQ 00:27:05 00:02:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Zhi Chun Hoong 1981 SGP 404 DSQ 00:26:26 00:01:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 304 DNF 00:19:42 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Frederic Kohl 1978 AUT 310 DNF 00:19:48 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bert Jammaer 1980 BEL 314 DNF 00:19:33 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lubos Vicha 1978 CZE 333 DNF 00:18:49 00:01:46 01:06:41 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Clemente Alonso McKernan 1978 ESP 334 DNF 00:18:53 00:01:29 01:06:59 00:00:55 00:00:00
DNF Antonio Perez Morin 1978 ESP 337 DNF 00:20:28 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Haines 1980 GBR 346 DNF 00:19:04 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ralf Weber 1979 GER 351 DNF 00:18:09 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Chow How Kai HKG 355 DNF 00:22:39 00:01:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gábor Kárpáti 1978 HUN 358 DNF 00:19:47 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF László Márta 1978 HUN 359 DNF 00:18:58 00:01:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 364 DNF 00:20:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luca Puglia 1980 ITA 371 DNF 00:21:32 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paolo Sandali ITA 372 DNF 00:21:12 00:01:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stephen Bianchi 1978 MON 384 DNF 00:27:11 00:01:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrey Greznev 1978 RUS 400 DNF 00:20:33 00:02:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mike Aigroz 1978 SUI 405 DNF 00:21:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hong-Ta Chen TPE 418 DNF 00:21:08 00:04:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roman Dimitriev 1978 UKR 419 DNF 00:19:55 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrey Gnatik UZB 426 DNF 00:26:23 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km. run 10 km.
Complete results