Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joanne King 1976 AUS 12 02:07:24 00:20:00 00:01:26 01:09:16 00:00:57 00:35:43
2 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 6 02:08:03 00:19:40 00:01:28 01:09:32 00:00:56 00:36:24
3 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 55 02:08:12 00:19:53 00:01:31 01:09:16 00:00:59 00:36:30
4 Loretta Harrop 1975 AUS 1 02:09:00 00:19:31 00:01:34 01:09:38 00:00:59 00:37:16
5 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA 3 02:09:10 00:19:42 00:01:23 01:09:35 00:01:02 00:37:25
6 Jackie Gallagher 1967 AUS 7 02:09:44 00:20:18 00:01:44 01:10:47 00:01:05 00:35:49
7 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 8 02:10:15 00:19:05 00:01:23 01:10:14 00:00:57 00:38:34
8 Susan Williams 1969 USA 65 02:10:30 00:19:37 00:01:36 01:09:26 00:00:59 00:38:49
9 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 5 02:10:43 00:20:17 00:01:31 01:10:58 00:01:02 00:36:52
10 Natascha Badmann 1966 SUI 60 02:11:03 00:21:22 00:01:34 01:09:49 00:00:58 00:37:17
11 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 51 02:11:29 00:20:38 00:01:39 01:10:29 00:01:02 00:37:37
12 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 33 02:12:09 00:20:18 00:01:30 01:10:56 00:01:02 00:38:19
13 Stephanie Forrester 1969 GBR 32 02:12:25 00:20:24 00:01:30 01:12:59 00:00:59 00:36:31
14 Kathleen Smet 1970 BEL 14 02:12:33 00:19:46 00:01:37 01:11:25 00:01:00 00:38:43
15 Siri Lindley 1969 USA 68 02:12:35 00:19:46 00:01:31 01:11:55 00:00:59 00:38:20
16 Erika Molnár 1976 HUN 2 02:12:45 00:20:45 00:01:43 01:12:25 00:01:10 00:36:39
17 Jasmine Hämmerle 1966 AUT 13 02:12:49 00:20:44 00:01:39 01:12:28 00:00:57 00:36:57
18 Francisca Rüssli 1971 SUI 64 02:12:52 00:20:11 00:01:30 01:08:58 00:00:56 00:41:13
19 Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 59 02:12:53 00:19:31 00:01:45 01:12:00 00:01:13 00:38:23
20 Suzanne Nielsen 1966 DEN 22 02:12:58 00:20:19 00:01:41 01:12:56 00:01:00 00:36:59
21 Gail Laurence 1963 USA 67 02:13:03 00:19:48 00:01:39 01:09:15 00:01:04 00:41:16
22 Silvia Pepels 1975 NED 52 02:13:14 00:19:36 00:01:42 01:11:27 00:00:59 00:39:27
23 Christine Hocq 1970 FRA 26 02:13:33 00:19:42 00:01:42 01:11:25 00:00:59 00:39:43
24 Rina Bradshaw-Hill 1969 AUS 4 02:13:44 00:19:30 00:01:37 01:13:48 00:01:06 00:37:43
25 Sibylle Matter Bruegger 1973 SUI 62 02:14:04 00:20:08 00:01:44 01:10:53 00:01:00 00:40:16
26 Nóra Edöcsény 1974 HUN 35 02:14:12 00:20:01 00:01:47 01:13:08 00:01:02 00:38:11
27 Maribel Blanco Velasco 1969 ESP 25 02:14:45 00:20:52 00:01:44 01:13:35 00:00:58 00:37:35
28 Haruna Hosoya 1973 JPN 42 02:14:47 00:21:14 00:01:27 01:12:12 00:00:59 00:38:55
29 Sian Brice 1969 GBR 29 02:14:55 00:19:56 00:01:45 01:13:14 00:01:02 00:38:55
30 Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 18 02:14:58 00:19:45 00:01:39 01:14:49 00:00:57 00:37:46
31 Lucienne Groenendijk 1969 NED 50 02:15:19 00:20:49 00:01:37 01:13:46 00:01:02 00:38:02
32 Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 NED 53 02:15:45 00:21:23 00:01:30 01:14:00 00:01:04 00:37:45
33 Annie Emmerson 1970 GBR 31 02:15:54 00:21:33 00:01:50 01:13:34 00:01:04 00:37:50
34 Helene Salomon-Watson 1972 FRA 28 02:15:58 00:21:26 00:01:43 01:13:44 00:00:54 00:38:09
35 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 45 02:16:50 00:20:42 00:01:30 01:14:02 00:01:02 00:39:31
36 Beatrice Mouthon 1966 FRA 27 02:17:02 00:21:18 00:01:41 01:13:55 00:01:02 00:39:04
37 Manuela Ianesi 1964 ITA 39 02:17:17 00:20:14 00:01:43 01:14:19 00:01:05 00:39:55
38 Edith Cigana 1968 ITA 37 02:17:19 00:21:15 00:01:37 01:13:20 00:01:06 00:39:58
39 Yukie Koumegawa JPN 43 02:17:36 00:20:28 00:01:39 01:12:44 00:01:12 00:41:30
40 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 9 02:17:45 00:19:38 00:01:37 01:14:57 00:00:58 00:40:33
41 Brigitte McMahon 1967 SUI 63 02:17:49 00:20:14 00:01:45 01:14:15 00:01:07 00:40:25
42 Nikolett Pécsi 1975 HUN 36 02:17:55 00:19:43 00:01:49 01:15:24 00:00:59 00:39:58
43 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 44 02:18:26 00:19:42 00:01:37 01:13:34 00:01:06 00:42:26
44 Francesca Tibaldi 1975 ITA 40 02:18:46 00:21:34 00:01:45 01:13:37 00:01:02 00:40:46
45 Jill Newman 1968 USA 69 02:19:20 00:21:21 00:01:47 01:11:48 00:01:02 00:43:17
46 Maria Carmenza Morales 1966 COL 20 02:20:44 00:21:30 00:01:51 01:18:11 00:01:04 00:38:05
47 Lucy Smith CAN 19 02:20:53 00:25:20 00:01:34 01:15:56 00:01:02 00:36:57
48 Heidi Sessner 1977 GER 74 02:22:26 00:22:45 00:01:37 01:18:31 00:01:02 00:38:29
49 Simone Buerli 1973 SUI 61 02:23:36 00:20:48 00:01:42 01:18:08 00:01:05 00:41:51
50 Adriana Piacsek 1970 BRA 73 02:23:48 00:21:27 00:01:45 01:17:14 00:01:11 00:42:08
51 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 36 02:25:21 00:19:35 00:01:54 01:20:52 00:01:17 00:41:42
52 Kim Carter 1971 RSA 56 02:25:29 00:20:42 00:01:39 01:21:15 00:01:13 00:40:37
53 Hiromi Ogawara JPN 46 02:26:27 00:21:22 00:01:45 01:19:11 00:01:08 00:42:59
54 Heidi Fromm NZL 71 02:26:57 00:21:36 00:01:37 01:19:02 00:01:06 00:43:35
55 Lisset Olivera 1974 MEX 49 02:27:12 00:20:49 00:01:43 01:19:01 00:01:06 00:44:31
56 Agnes Eppers 1970 BOL 70 02:27:14 00:27:45 00:02:01 01:16:58 00:01:20 00:39:06
57 Carmen Ochoa MEX 48 02:29:37 00:20:42 00:01:41 01:21:15 00:01:13 00:44:43
58 Lizel Moore 1970 RSA 58 02:32:00 00:22:18 00:01:48 01:20:25 00:01:09 00:46:19
DNF Emma Carney 1971 AUS 1 DNF 00:20:34 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fernanda Keller 1963 BRA 15 DNF 00:22:43 00:01:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 16 DNF 00:19:46 00:02:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Isabelle Turcotte-Baird 1974 CAN 17 DNF 00:20:49 00:01:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Laura Mata CRC 21 DNF 00:25:05 00:01:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marie Overbye 1976 DEN 23 DNF 00:20:23 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Virginia Berasategi Luna 1975 ESP 24 DNF 00:19:56 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nancy Kemp-Arendt 1969 LUX 47 DNF 00:19:58 00:01:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jenny Rose 1964 NZL 54 DNF 00:20:20 00:01:38 01:10:50 00:01:04 00:00:00
DNF Dominique Donner 1971 RSA 57 DNF 00:20:04 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jennifer Gutierrez 1967 USA 66 DNF 00:19:55 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Natasha Hilgeholt 1973 NZL 72 DNF 00:21:18 00:01:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km. run 10 km.
Complete results