Results: 1997 Velden ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Velden, Austria • 14 Jun, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Greg Watson 1965 USA 3 01:46:01 00:19:34 00:00:25 00:54:27 00:00:23 00:31:11
2 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 44 01:46:33 00:19:20 00:00:26 00:54:42 00:00:20 00:31:44
3 Peter Celba GER 40 01:47:08 00:19:28 00:00:25 00:54:32 00:00:24 00:32:17
4 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 21 01:47:44 00:19:17 00:00:30 00:54:41 00:00:16 00:32:59
5 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 8 01:47:53 00:18:24 00:00:40 00:55:22 00:00:19 00:33:06
6 Emmanuel Dubreuil FRA 1 01:48:10 00:19:18 00:00:34 00:56:56 00:00:16 00:31:04
7 Markus Keller 1967 SUI 6 01:48:29 00:19:58 00:00:39 00:56:08 00:00:21 00:31:21
8 Jens Meyer GER 7 01:48:41 00:20:12 00:00:30 00:56:02 00:00:19 00:31:36
9 Petr Vabrousek 1973 CZE 171 01:48:47 00:20:36 00:00:34 00:56:21 00:00:23 00:30:51
10 Petteri Kosonen 1973 FIN 10 01:48:48 00:19:34 00:00:39 00:56:34 00:00:21 00:31:38
11 Sergey Piatigorskiy RUS 22 01:49:11 00:19:31 00:00:35 00:56:40 00:00:21 00:32:02
12 Dominik Rechsteiner 1971 SUI 110 01:49:17 00:19:33 00:00:33 00:56:43 00:00:29 00:31:58
13 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 9 01:49:38 00:19:29 00:00:33 00:56:40 00:00:18 00:32:36
14 Roger Fischlin 1976 SUI 49 01:49:43 00:19:20 00:00:30 00:54:37 00:00:21 00:34:54
15 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 13 01:50:19 00:21:03 00:00:28 00:55:59 00:00:19 00:32:28
16 Andreas Grütter 1975 SUI 51 01:50:38 00:20:44 00:00:29 00:56:21 00:00:20 00:32:43
17 Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 14 01:50:43 00:19:31 00:00:37 00:56:35 00:00:24 00:33:33
18 Jean Sebastian Leuba SUI 18 01:50:46 00:19:36 00:00:40 00:56:27 00:00:29 00:33:32
19 Dmytro Sylenko UKR 23 01:50:47 00:19:29 00:00:36 00:57:33 00:00:33 00:32:34
20 David Koppensteiner AUT 17 01:50:53 00:20:08 00:00:28 00:56:58 00:00:21 00:32:56
21 Alexander Merzlov 1964 RUS 5 01:51:05 00:19:15 00:00:27 00:57:53 00:00:27 00:33:01
22 Fedor Filipov 1975 RUS 2 01:51:36 00:18:27 00:00:27 00:57:09 00:00:23 00:35:08
23 Daniel Hechenblaickner 1974 AUT 15 01:51:42 00:20:42 00:00:43 00:56:08 00:00:21 00:33:47
24 Michael Schwarz SUI 55 01:51:54 00:20:39 00:00:30 00:56:21 00:00:25 00:33:56
25 Albuin Schwarz 1969 AUT 31 01:52:08 00:20:49 00:00:47 00:56:01 00:00:27 00:34:03
26 Iaroslav Zhdanov UKR 16 01:52:26 00:20:14 00:00:31 00:58:37 00:00:22 00:32:40
27 Zbysek Zeman CZE 38 01:52:28 00:20:10 00:00:41 00:56:43 00:00:28 00:34:23
28 Alexandr Deputat RUS 58 01:52:30 00:19:22 00:00:33 00:57:42 00:00:26 00:34:26
29 Christian Berchtold 1977 SUI 107 01:52:36 00:19:07 00:00:44 00:56:56 00:00:25 00:35:23
30 Alexandre Richoz SUI 108 01:52:44 00:19:23 00:00:45 00:56:37 00:00:23 00:35:33
31 Mathias Wunderlin SUI 57 01:52:53 00:20:52 00:00:26 00:56:13 00:00:21 00:34:58
32 Marc Barnet SUI 47 01:53:05 00:20:39 00:00:29 00:56:25 00:00:24 00:35:06
33 Werner Leitner 1969 AUT 19 01:53:09 00:20:47 00:00:42 00:57:48 00:00:22 00:33:29
34 Bernhard Hiebl 1971 AUT 42 01:53:43 00:21:07 00:00:42 00:57:29 00:00:22 00:34:01
35 Mitja Mori 1974 SLO 186 01:53:49 00:21:06 00:00:35 00:57:39 00:00:20 00:34:06
36 Dominic Burren SUI 183 01:53:57 00:20:40 00:00:36 00:56:17 00:00:23 00:35:59
37 Jan Gerber SUI 182 01:53:58 00:20:41 00:00:35 00:56:16 00:00:17 00:36:06
38 Egon Szilágyi 1977 HUN 24 01:54:16 00:18:30 00:00:56 00:57:24 00:00:26 00:36:57
39 Hermann Griesser AUT 43 01:54:23 00:21:21 00:00:46 00:57:08 00:00:25 00:34:42
40 Norbert Langbrandtner 1970 AUT 60 01:54:32 00:21:26 00:00:35 00:57:19 00:00:26 00:34:45
41 Gerald Horvath 1978 AUT 35 01:54:37 00:20:42 00:00:32 00:56:20 00:00:23 00:36:39
42 Johannes Reichor AUT 41 01:54:37 00:21:15 00:00:32 00:57:31 00:00:24 00:34:54
43 Seppi Neuhauser AUT 28 01:55:01 00:20:58 00:00:48 00:57:29 00:00:22 00:35:23
44 Matjaz Kovac 1973 SLO 185 01:55:18 00:21:27 00:00:27 00:57:21 00:00:23 00:35:38
45 Roman Dimitriev 1978 UKR 33 01:55:46 00:19:59 00:00:37 00:57:01 00:00:26 00:37:41
46 Alfred Muhlberger AUT 45 01:55:53 00:20:44 00:00:42 00:57:51 00:00:26 00:36:09
47 Stephan Meister SUI 181 01:56:10 00:22:37 00:00:31 00:57:42 00:00:24 00:34:54
48 Frederic Kohl 1978 AUT 37 01:56:11 00:20:34 00:00:51 00:57:55 00:00:31 00:36:18
49 Stefan Arvay 1974 AUT 39 01:56:27 00:20:05 00:00:45 00:58:29 00:00:22 00:36:45
50 Jurg Schaffer SUI 54 01:56:33 00:22:40 00:00:53 00:57:18 00:00:29 00:35:10
51 Andrej Orlicky 1977 SVK 151 01:56:56 00:21:06 00:00:35 01:01:31 00:00:27 00:33:15
52 Daniel Niederreiter 1978 AUT 147 01:57:05 00:21:09 00:00:33 00:57:35 00:00:22 00:37:24
53 Hans Hufnagl Jr AUT 134 01:58:51 00:21:59 00:00:30 00:59:24 00:00:20 00:36:37
54 Robert Stark 1969 AUT 103 01:58:58 00:25:02 00:00:49 00:59:30 00:00:27 00:33:10
55 Tomas Kocar 1965 CZE 4 01:59:42 00:19:23 00:00:34 00:56:53 00:00:23 00:42:27
56 Georg Partlic AUT 157 01:59:44 00:21:59 00:00:48 01:01:31 00:00:24 00:35:00
57 Thomas Zoidl AUT 173 02:00:08 00:22:03 00:00:50 01:00:18 00:00:31 00:36:24
58 Hubert Hammerl 1971 AUT 131 02:01:22 00:21:25 00:00:48 00:59:40 00:00:24 00:39:02
59 Peter Holler AUT 132 02:01:32 00:23:43 00:00:54 01:00:46 00:00:25 00:35:43
60 Stefan Tesar 1979 AUT 177 02:01:51 00:23:39 00:00:50 00:59:47 00:00:23 00:37:10
61 Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 48 02:02:25 00:21:13 00:00:43 01:02:44 00:00:19 00:37:24
62 Bernhard Gantioler AUT 117 02:02:41 00:24:11 00:01:02 01:00:08 00:00:29 00:36:48
63 Andreas Köfer 1978 AUT 36 02:02:57 00:22:39 00:00:32 01:01:28 00:00:28 00:37:49
64 Alfredo Scarlata AUT 176 02:03:04 00:24:16 00:00:57 01:01:07 00:00:20 00:36:22
65 Ivan Schmid SUI 111 02:03:33 00:21:24 00:00:48 01:00:10 00:00:30 00:40:39
66 Wolfgang Stranz AUT 102 02:03:39 00:23:41 00:00:49 01:00:53 00:00:31 00:37:43
67 Helmut Berger 1957 AUT 121 02:04:02 00:26:14 00:00:51 00:59:22 00:00:29 00:37:03
68 Franz Steiner AUT 104 02:04:16 00:23:12 00:00:35 01:00:27 00:00:34 00:39:25
69 Stefan Schmid 1977 AUT 116 02:04:17 00:24:12 00:00:38 01:01:50 00:00:23 00:37:12
70 Martin Vitek 1978 CZE 115 02:04:39 00:21:47 00:00:37 01:01:54 00:00:29 00:39:51
71 Martin Grinnger AUT 127 02:04:49 00:24:02 00:00:54 00:59:20 00:00:23 00:40:07
72 Horst Wickl AUT 172 02:04:56 00:23:30 00:00:36 01:00:14 00:00:24 00:40:11
73 Matthias Stadlmann AUT 170 02:05:11 00:27:50 00:00:46 01:00:20 00:00:25 00:35:48
74 Jürgen Hogl AUT 133 02:06:05 00:24:06 00:00:46 01:02:46 00:00:25 00:38:00
75 Christian Sattlegger 1963 AUT 161 02:06:19 00:24:59 00:00:53 01:03:09 00:00:25 00:36:51
76 Rene Vorderegger AUT 114 02:06:55 00:23:16 00:00:54 01:03:26 00:00:28 00:38:49
77 Herwig Reupichler 1977 AUT 159 02:07:12 00:26:05 00:00:48 01:02:00 00:00:30 00:37:47
78 Richard Schermaier AUT 163 02:07:39 00:25:59 00:01:04 00:59:17 00:00:37 00:40:41
79 Roger Pausche AUS 158 02:08:41 00:26:19 00:00:51 01:01:49 00:00:33 00:39:07
80 Peter Spitz 1956 AUT 162 02:08:53 00:26:30 00:00:56 01:01:29 00:00:29 00:39:26
81 Franz Neuhuber AUT 146 02:09:09 00:26:10 00:00:50 00:59:26 00:00:31 00:42:11
82 Rainer Pichler AUT 156 02:09:24 00:26:13 00:01:00 01:01:45 00:00:31 00:39:53
83 Dieter Scherer AUT 184 02:10:06 00:24:51 00:00:58 01:03:12 00:00:47 00:40:17
84 Daniel Steinlechner AUT 166 02:10:11 00:26:17 00:01:08 01:08:09 00:00:28 00:34:07
85 Alexander Merschnik AUT 142 02:10:14 00:24:08 00:01:03 01:02:26 00:00:26 00:42:08
86 Johannes Kamath AUT 137 02:11:34 00:27:24 00:00:41 01:05:55 00:00:30 00:37:02
87 Peter Schoissengeier 1979 AUT 165 02:12:37 00:24:15 00:00:38 01:02:43 00:00:29 00:44:31
88 Mario Novak AUT 178 02:15:20 00:27:49 00:00:46 01:05:23 00:00:26 00:40:55
89 Marcel Presoci AUT 153 02:15:37 00:30:09 00:00:57 01:07:02 00:00:28 00:36:59
90 Manfred Ziefusz AUT 174 02:15:46 00:30:40 00:01:02 01:06:26 00:00:28 00:37:09
91 Roberto Stefanel ITA 106 02:16:22 00:27:44 00:01:15 01:05:02 00:00:39 00:41:40
92 Egidius Gruber 1949 AUT 126 02:16:33 00:27:24 00:01:07 01:05:30 00:00:37 00:41:54
93 Kurt Gassner AUT 112 02:16:37 00:27:39 00:01:31 01:07:42 00:00:35 00:39:08
94 Josef Osmalz AUT 152 02:17:01 00:32:38 00:01:13 01:04:36 00:00:32 00:38:01
95 Werner Dannhauser 1966 AUT 123 02:22:50 00:27:35 00:01:04 01:07:51 00:00:36 00:45:43
96 Peter Hollaus AUT 135 02:23:23 00:24:18 00:00:57 01:11:09 00:00:32 00:46:25
97 Christopf Kyrle AUT 101 02:24:31 00:30:42 00:00:47 01:12:38 00:00:34 00:39:48
98 Christian Orasch AUT 150 02:25:13 00:31:46 00:00:54 01:05:43 00:00:34 00:46:14
99 Mario Haderer AUT 128 02:26:50 00:33:51 00:01:15 01:10:45 00:00:58 00:40:00
100 Peter Alk Gunter 1940 AUT 120 02:27:57 00:31:28 00:01:39 01:11:08 00:00:43 00:42:57
101 Richard Spreitzgrabner 1944 AUT 164 02:31:21 00:36:14 00:02:26 01:09:21 00:00:58 00:42:20
102 Christian Petautschnig AUT 154 02:34:52 00:35:04 00:01:28 01:11:28 00:00:29 00:46:21
103 Heinrich Kolbl AUT 136 02:43:36 00:39:46 00:02:06 01:16:19 00:01:03 00:44:20
104 Cesare Braolin ITA 122 02:43:50 00:27:23 00:01:35 01:22:29 00:00:59 00:51:23
105 Anton Hergouth 1947 AUT 130 02:44:12 00:42:47 00:02:21 01:12:45 00:00:59 00:45:19
106 Dario De Bianchi ITA 105 02:50:38 00:42:51 00:01:50 01:17:23 00:01:09 00:47:23
DNF Neri De Porto ITA 118 DNF 00:38:34 00:02:08 01:19:49 00:01:33 00:00:00
DNF Ingo Geifes AUT 11 DNF 00:19:32 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alex Spreitzer AUT 30 DNF 00:20:40 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Oberdanner AUT 149 DNF 00:20:45 00:00:47 01:03:11 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 32 DNF 00:19:23 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Geissler AUT 124 DNF 00:22:35 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wolfgang Mollmann AUT 145 DNF 00:23:40 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Helmut Bauer AUT 113 DNF 00:30:40 00:01:23 01:06:32 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Markus Lehfellner AUT 138 DNF 00:22:46 00:00:29 00:59:54 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Claus Bader AUT 25 DNF 00:20:59 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Markus Ressler 1976 AUT 160 DNF 00:22:01 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results