Results: 1997 Perth ITU Triathlon World Championships | 30-34 Female AG
Perth, Australia • 16 Nov, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lisa Vanska AUS 02:10:21 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:10:56 00:00:00 00:36:57
2 Sharon Knetch USA 02:11:35 00:22:38 00:00:00 01:10:28 00:00:00 00:36:23
3 Susanne Peter AUS 02:12:18 00:25:23 00:00:00 01:08:08 00:00:00 00:36:35
4 Lara Tyler CAN 02:12:42 00:23:30 00:00:00 01:10:23 00:00:00 00:36:37
5 Dolly Ginter USA 02:13:05 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:11:29 00:00:00 00:35:33
6 Angela O'Connor AUS 02:13:18 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:12:10 00:00:00 00:36:48
7 Susan Curtis NZL 02:13:24 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:13:51 00:00:00 00:37:49
8 Catherine Payson USA 02:13:26 00:23:01 00:00:00 01:10:45 00:00:00 00:37:34
9 Christine Brown 1966 USA 02:13:31 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:10:59 00:00:00 00:38:22
10 Tory Valentine USA 02:13:48 00:23:14 00:00:00 01:09:53 00:00:00 00:38:30
11 Elisabeth Seiffert CAN 02:14:16 00:23:16 00:00:00 01:09:43 00:00:00 00:38:52
12 Jacqueline Lewis CAN 02:14:37 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:11:47 00:00:00 00:37:57
13 Marion Hermitage 1963 AUS 02:15:38 00:21:59 00:00:00 01:15:33 00:00:00 00:35:52
14 Sara Feick USA 02:16:10 00:24:02 00:00:00 01:13:09 00:00:00 00:36:51
15 Jenny Eccles AUS 02:16:35 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:14:01 00:00:00 00:38:15
16 Silvia Nabuco 1966 BRA 02:17:17 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:14:00 00:00:00 00:39:20
17 Kristen Hargraves CAN 02:17:53 00:24:22 00:00:00 01:14:06 00:00:00 00:37:40
18 Nina Williams USA 02:18:02 00:23:08 00:00:00 01:11:32 00:00:00 00:41:11
19 Mesa Likana VEN 02:18:10 00:23:53 00:00:00 01:12:41 00:00:00 00:39:22
20 Karyn Lowe AUS 02:18:18 00:22:48 00:00:00 01:15:08 00:00:00 00:38:23
21 Lynda Dickson AUS 02:18:55 00:21:43 00:00:00 01:15:19 00:00:00 00:40:16
22 Holly Gushe CAN 02:20:18 00:25:05 00:00:00 01:13:06 00:00:00 00:39:41
23 Nicola Wilberforce 1967 CAN 02:20:23 00:26:26 00:00:00 01:15:14 00:00:00 00:36:32
24 Gali Steinberg USA 02:20:51 00:23:52 00:00:00 01:15:21 00:00:00 00:39:14
25 Sian Richards GBR 02:20:55 00:21:47 00:00:00 01:15:24 00:00:00 00:41:36
26 Jacinta Guthridge AUS 02:21:23 00:25:27 00:00:00 01:14:51 00:00:00 00:38:37
27 Elfi Rose 1966 GER 02:21:32 00:26:18 00:00:00 01:12:22 00:00:00 00:40:35
28 Linda Shanks 1965 RSA 02:21:36 00:22:52 00:00:00 01:14:48 00:00:00 00:41:24
29 Diane Ridings 1964 GBR 02:21:42 00:24:28 00:00:00 01:13:49 00:00:00 00:41:04
30 Barbara Gorka USA 02:21:51 00:26:27 00:00:00 01:13:35 00:00:00 00:38:52
31 Robyn Young AUS 02:21:53 00:21:42 00:00:00 01:17:19 00:00:00 00:40:39
32 Sue Johnston AUS 02:21:53 00:23:39 00:00:00 01:12:46 00:00:00 00:43:07
33 Rachel Gamble GBR 02:22:06 00:23:06 00:00:00 01:15:45 00:00:00 00:41:03
34 Treolar Childs RSA 02:22:16 00:26:52 00:00:00 01:15:42 00:00:00 00:37:30
35 Tania Leahy AUS 02:22:25 00:19:55 00:00:00 01:19:25 00:00:00 00:40:50
36 Jo Moysey NZL 02:22:38 00:25:33 00:00:00 01:13:39 00:00:00 00:41:08
37 Deborah Winterburn GBR 02:23:40 00:27:24 00:00:00 01:13:59 00:00:00 00:40:08
38 Miranda Hickey GBR 02:24:24 00:25:30 00:00:00 01:15:32 00:00:00 00:41:12
39 Sheila Coventry 1965 GBR 02:25:41 00:26:28 00:00:00 01:14:43 00:00:00 00:41:55
40 Robyn Sewell AUS 02:26:17 00:27:54 00:00:00 01:21:07 00:00:00 00:34:58
41 Julia Shaw GBR 02:27:32 00:24:27 00:00:00 01:15:44 00:00:00 00:44:46
42 Catherine Sayers CAN 02:27:53 00:24:01 00:00:00 01:16:42 00:00:00 00:44:13
43 Catherine Kilburn GBR 02:27:59 00:30:14 00:00:00 01:13:56 00:00:00 00:40:53
44 Wendy Vandenberg CAN 02:28:03 00:25:07 00:00:00 01:17:33 00:00:00 00:42:39
45 Kate Young GBR 02:28:09 00:25:31 00:00:00 01:17:13 00:00:00 00:43:09
46 Emma Flower CAN 02:28:49 00:23:44 00:00:00 01:15:25 00:00:00 00:47:10
47 Tracey Lander 1965 GBR 02:29:22 00:28:31 00:00:00 01:16:19 00:00:00 00:41:49
48 Nicole Banks RSA 02:30:48 00:23:43 00:00:00 01:19:57 00:00:00 00:44:21
49 Flavia De Castro BRA 02:31:27 00:27:08 00:00:00 01:21:28 00:00:00 00:40:10
50 Heather Brand BER 02:31:30 00:25:29 00:00:00 01:15:35 00:00:00 00:47:33
51 Eileen Bridges CAN 02:33:40 00:28:39 00:00:00 01:20:02 00:00:00 00:42:26
52 Minako Inoue JPN 02:34:49 00:26:17 00:00:00 01:20:17 00:00:00 00:45:29
53 Carol Langley GBR 02:35:27 00:27:50 00:00:00 01:18:06 00:00:00 00:46:55
54 Ruth Dodge GBR 02:38:34 00:27:10 00:00:00 01:23:50 00:00:00 00:44:52
55 Marcia Portella BRA 02:38:50 00:28:12 00:00:00 01:22:09 00:00:00 00:45:44
56 Ilaria Galimberti HKG 02:51:22 00:31:57 00:00:00 01:29:21 00:00:00 00:46:33
Program notes:

Complete results
Transition times are missing.