Results: 1997 Perth ITU Triathlon World Championships | 20-24 Female AG
Perth, Australia • 16 Nov, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Amy Thomson AUS 02:09:13 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:11:15 00:00:00 00:35:23
2 Becky Gibbs Lavelle 1974 USA 02:09:50 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:09:28 00:00:00 00:39:14
3 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 02:10:02 00:18:32 00:00:00 01:12:27 00:00:00 00:37:40
4 Jeanne Anne Krizman USA 02:10:42 00:22:19 00:00:00 01:09:09 00:00:00 00:37:28
5 Edith Kosztovits AUS 02:11:57 00:23:27 00:00:00 01:09:19 00:00:00 00:37:32
6 Blaire Kniaziew 1976 CAN 02:12:21 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:12:06 00:00:00 00:38:00
7 Trudie Sanders RSA 02:12:35 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:12:24 00:00:00 00:38:04
8 Maria Kosztovits AUS 02:12:56 00:23:27 00:00:00 01:09:45 00:00:00 00:38:24
9 Sarah Johnson AUS 02:13:45 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:12:19 00:00:00 00:39:03
10 Megan Evans NZL 02:14:08 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:11:13 00:00:00 00:41:25
11 Tamlyn Mathiske 1976 AUS 02:14:42 00:23:31 00:00:00 01:12:06 00:00:00 00:37:45
12 Michelle Dodson AUS 02:15:08 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:12:04 00:00:00 00:40:08
13 Amanda White USA 02:15:25 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:14:30 00:00:00 00:38:48
14 Kristen Armstrong 1969 USA 02:15:37 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:11:25 00:00:00 00:40:27
15 Kathleen Shuttleworth RSA 02:16:12 00:23:22 00:00:00 01:13:28 00:00:00 00:37:30
16 Helen Dyke GBR 02:16:19 00:23:35 00:00:00 01:14:13 00:00:00 00:36:42
17 Allison Hardy USA 02:17:33 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:11:08 00:00:00 00:44:17
18 Leesa White 1976 AUS 02:17:34 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:13:58 00:00:00 00:41:05
19 Caroline Wallace GBR 02:17:35 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:13:52 00:00:00 00:41:05
20 Gillian Moody 1976 CAN 02:17:42 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:14:54 00:00:00 00:38:38
21 Mariana Sokolowski 1976 BRA 02:18:28 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:16:15 00:00:00 00:40:03
22 Ashley Ramsay GBR 02:18:37 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:13:00 00:00:00 00:41:18
23 Ashley Cordell USA 02:19:13 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:13:30 00:00:00 00:40:48
24 Toni Bradshaw NZL 02:19:36 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:12:32 00:00:00 00:44:44
25 Prue Findlay AUS 02:19:57 00:23:31 00:00:00 01:14:26 00:00:00 00:40:22
26 Karen Tebbit AUS 02:20:41 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:15:40 00:00:00 00:41:46
27 Koto Igarashi JPN 02:21:04 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:18:01 00:00:00 00:40:12
28 Joanne Morton GBR 02:21:17 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:16:10 00:00:00 00:41:41
29 Liane Teplitsky CAN 02:21:23 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:13:42 00:00:00 00:41:47
30 Kate Jackson USA 02:21:50 00:23:37 00:00:00 01:12:46 00:00:00 00:43:15
31 Alexis Waddel USA 02:22:04 00:24:34 00:00:00 01:16:55 00:00:00 00:38:25
32 Kanesa Duncan USA 02:22:07 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:15:39 00:00:00 00:43:35
33 Sarah Robins AUS 02:22:18 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:16:05 00:00:00 00:40:52
34 Jen Cond-Flower CAN 02:23:08 00:27:19 00:00:00 01:14:06 00:00:00 00:39:22
35 Rita Correia 1976 BRA 02:24:26 00:22:10 00:00:00 01:18:33 00:00:00 00:41:48
36 Donna Colman AUS 02:24:34 00:21:29 00:00:00 01:17:13 00:00:00 00:43:55
37 Sonia Sullivan CAN 02:24:51 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:19:01 00:00:00 00:40:52
38 Christie McMahon USA 02:25:01 00:23:37 00:00:00 01:16:29 00:00:00 00:42:06
39 Maxlene Holana Batista 1976 BRA 02:25:34 00:22:16 00:00:00 01:20:26 00:00:00 00:40:59
40 Cristina Hodgson GBR 02:27:11 00:26:32 00:00:00 01:18:52 00:00:00 00:39:49
41 Stephanie Maclean GBR 02:28:59 00:23:43 00:00:00 01:23:00 00:00:00 00:40:11
42 Rachel Ball NZL 02:29:05 00:23:38 00:00:00 01:19:33 00:00:00 00:43:34
43 Alex Cotterhill GBR 02:29:27 00:24:58 00:00:00 01:18:19 00:00:00 00:43:53
44 Aimee Gould GBR 02:29:44 00:23:35 00:00:00 01:18:39 00:00:00 00:45:11
45 Jenny Carter GBR 02:30:03 00:25:04 00:00:00 01:19:08 00:00:00 00:43:37
46 Isabelle Cadorette 1973 CAN 02:32:34 00:22:40 00:00:00 01:18:53 00:00:00 00:49:04
47 Meredith Novak USA 02:36:06 00:23:09 00:00:00 01:26:37 00:00:00 00:44:05
48 Jennifer Lamotte USA 02:37:16 00:23:23 00:00:00 01:20:28 00:00:00 00:51:22
49 Shawna Rutherford CAN 02:38:07 00:31:42 00:00:00 01:20:10 00:00:00 00:43:35
50 Juliana Mendes BRA 02:38:54 00:26:12 00:00:00 01:25:44 00:00:00 00:44:37
51 Sara Ferrari ITA 02:39:03 00:32:24 00:00:00 01:25:06 00:00:00 00:39:00
52 Valesca Macedo BRA 02:40:53 00:26:26 00:00:00 01:25:53 00:00:00 00:46:33
53 Madeleine Adams GBR 02:46:07 00:28:47 00:00:00 01:23:01 00:00:00 00:51:56
54 Tercia Figueiredo 1976 BRA 02:47:32 00:23:20 00:00:00 01:27:50 00:00:00 00:54:22
DNF Anna Baylis AUS DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christine Brown CAN DNF 00:37:12 00:00:00 00:46:37 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kim Owen GBR DNF 00:26:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leticia Seabra De Melo BRA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results
Transition times are missing.