Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Wilhelm Wagner 1951 AUT 02:03:51 00:22:55 00:00:00 01:03:05 00:00:00 00:35:31
2 Jim Bruskewitz 1952 USA 02:05:17 00:21:56 00:00:00 01:06:21 00:00:00 00:35:04
3 Craig Chandler AUS 02:06:27 00:24:00 00:00:00 01:07:48 00:00:00 00:33:23
4 Graham Roberts GBR 02:07:41 00:22:49 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:36:04
5 Kenneth Curr 1950 RSA 02:08:22 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:10:38 00:00:00 00:35:10
6 Duane Fritchie 1950 USA 02:08:27 00:24:31 00:00:00 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:36:40
7 Daniel Churlet 1952 FRA 02:10:16 00:24:58 00:00:00 01:06:06 00:00:00 00:37:25
8 Judge Jones 1950 USA 02:10:23 00:21:36 00:00:00 01:10:02 00:00:00 00:36:31
9 Ian Brand GBR 02:10:25 00:22:39 00:00:00 01:07:34 00:00:00 00:38:24
10 Kevin Wills 1951 AUS 02:10:36 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:12:24 00:00:00 00:35:49
11 Paul Kilroy AUS 02:10:55 00:24:22 00:00:00 01:08:18 00:00:00 00:36:32
12 Dan Macgregor CAN 02:12:52 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:08:56 00:00:00 00:40:54
13 John Grace 1951 CAN 02:12:57 00:29:11 00:00:00 01:07:04 00:00:00 00:33:57
14 John Rasmussen NZL 02:12:57 00:22:42 00:00:00 01:10:04 00:00:00 00:38:05
15 Eric Piscopo 1952 CAN 02:13:24 00:26:36 00:00:00 01:09:59 00:00:00 00:34:34
16 Brad Jackson USA 02:13:32 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:13:53 00:00:00 00:37:12
17 Myron Baker USA 02:15:06 00:27:37 00:00:00 01:09:48 00:00:00 00:35:27
18 John Mcardle AUS 02:15:17 00:26:31 00:00:00 01:12:09 00:00:00 00:34:53
19 Dave Ryan RSA 02:15:26 00:24:58 00:00:00 01:11:24 00:00:00 00:36:53
20 Milton Parry AUS 02:15:29 00:21:59 00:00:00 01:10:52 00:00:00 00:40:32
21 Alan Shankland GBR 02:15:48 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:10:00 00:00:00 00:41:05
22 Ted Hamilton 1949 GBR 02:16:03 00:24:11 00:00:00 01:12:06 00:00:00 00:37:36
23 Ric Fitch AUS 02:16:46 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:14:46 00:00:00 00:38:32
24 Rob Kingsbury USA 02:16:57 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:12:48 00:00:00 00:39:18
25 Donald Walker 1949 USA 02:17:01 00:25:22 00:00:00 01:10:58 00:00:00 00:38:44
26 Graham Crocker 1949 AUS 02:17:26 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:48:24
27 Terry Spokes CAN 02:17:29 00:22:37 00:00:00 01:11:33 00:00:00 00:40:42
28 James Butterfield BER 02:17:32 00:25:24 00:00:00 01:11:49 00:00:00 00:38:26
29 Rubin Levin NZL 02:17:49 00:21:42 00:00:00 01:15:18 00:00:00 00:38:48
30 Bruce Wilson AUS 02:18:37 00:22:16 00:00:00 01:10:40 00:00:00 00:43:40
31 Keith Allen RSA 02:18:42 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:10:43 00:00:00 00:42:52
32 Mike Law GBR 02:19:26 00:27:07 00:00:00 01:10:55 00:00:00 00:38:45
33 Tim Turyk 1951 CAN 02:19:52 00:26:22 00:00:00 01:10:31 00:00:00 00:40:59
34 Egidius Gruber 1949 AUT 02:20:05 00:24:28 00:00:00 01:12:05 00:00:00 00:41:26
35 Graham Smith 1949 AUS 02:20:35 00:25:28 00:00:00 01:13:03 00:00:00 00:40:02
36 Michael Benson AUS 02:20:45 00:22:39 00:00:00 01:14:38 00:00:00 00:41:34
37 Stuart Witchell NZL 02:21:20 00:28:00 00:00:00 01:11:02 00:00:00 00:40:14
38 Jack Carlson CAN 02:22:19 00:26:15 00:00:00 01:14:14 00:00:00 00:39:22
39 Raul Gutierrez Alvarado MEX 02:22:23 00:29:54 00:00:00 01:14:12 00:00:00 00:35:21
40 Brett McLennan GBR 02:22:25 00:27:51 00:00:00 01:14:34 00:00:00 00:38:12
41 James Stewart HKG 02:23:06 00:25:34 00:00:00 01:13:07 00:00:00 00:42:16
42 Michael Flatters 1951 GBR 02:23:57 00:28:59 00:00:00 01:14:07 00:00:00 00:38:47
43 Steven Petty 1952 BER 02:24:48 00:25:26 00:00:00 01:13:46 00:00:00 00:42:54
44 Brian Wall GBR 02:24:49 00:26:44 00:00:00 01:15:58 00:00:00 00:39:16
45 Peter Kernbach 1952 GER 02:25:06 00:29:19 00:00:00 01:15:12 00:00:00 00:37:55
46 Alan Spelling 1948 GBR 02:25:21 00:33:28 00:00:00 01:11:42 00:00:00 00:37:44
47 Rod Campbell CAN 02:25:40 00:27:51 00:00:00 01:12:17 00:00:00 00:42:08
48 Desmond Hassell GBR 02:28:28 00:23:30 00:00:00 01:17:50 00:00:00 00:44:19
49 Steve Walton GBR 02:29:00 00:29:17 00:00:00 01:15:00 00:00:00 00:42:20
50 Ian Brownlee 1949 HKG 02:29:11 00:24:41 00:00:00 01:18:27 00:00:00 00:43:40
51 David Pressley 1952 GBR 02:30:41 00:30:36 00:00:00 01:17:47 00:00:00 00:40:13
52 David Lowrie 1951 GBR 02:31:18 00:33:12 00:00:00 01:16:44 00:00:00 00:38:51
53 Camilo Sotelo 1952 BRA 02:32:39 00:26:34 00:00:00 01:20:46 00:00:00 00:42:10
54 John O'Kelly 1948 CAN 02:34:00 00:29:17 00:00:00 01:19:15 00:00:00 00:42:39
55 Manuel Sosa MEX 02:37:25 00:30:09 00:00:00 01:21:30 00:00:00 00:42:52
56 Yew Seng Poon SGP 02:53:31 00:34:50 00:00:00 01:26:44 00:00:00 00:49:03
DNF Sergio Jacinto Da Silva BRA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robert Stipp 1950 USA DNF 00:21:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bob Trimble CAN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results