Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Carney 1971 AUS 1 01:59:22 00:21:08 00:01:00 01:03:20 00:00:59 00:32:53
2 Jackie Gallagher 1967 AUS 3 01:59:36 00:20:54 00:01:05 01:03:31 00:01:00 00:33:05
3 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 55 02:00:48 00:20:43 00:01:07 01:03:41 00:00:57 00:34:20
4 Marie Overbye 1976 DEN 78 02:01:05 00:21:10 00:00:57 01:03:21 00:01:01 00:34:35
5 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA 81 02:01:09 00:20:55 00:00:58 01:03:31 00:01:02 00:34:40
6 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 26 02:01:44 00:21:34 00:00:59 01:04:16 00:01:03 00:33:50
7 Virginia Berasategi Luna 1975 ESP 29 02:01:49 00:21:14 00:01:00 01:04:42 00:01:04 00:33:48
8 Rina Bradshaw-Hill 1969 AUS 5 02:01:54 00:19:40 00:00:58 01:06:19 00:00:59 00:33:57
9 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 69 02:02:12 00:21:11 00:00:56 01:04:47 00:01:01 00:34:16
10 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 21 02:02:23 00:20:03 00:01:03 01:04:23 00:00:58 00:35:56
11 Erika Molnár 1976 HUN 89 02:02:34 00:21:58 00:00:56 01:05:31 00:00:55 00:33:12
12 Loretta Harrop 1975 AUS 50 02:02:48 00:19:27 00:01:01 01:04:59 00:01:03 00:36:17
13 Jennifer Gutierrez 1967 USA 79 02:03:14 00:20:41 00:01:03 01:03:48 00:01:02 00:36:40
14 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 37 02:03:18 00:19:31 00:01:00 01:04:53 00:00:57 00:36:56
15 Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 10 02:03:27 00:20:00 00:01:02 01:05:54 00:01:00 00:35:31
16 Jill Newman 1968 USA 15 02:03:38 00:21:30 00:01:11 01:04:11 00:01:03 00:35:42
17 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 17 02:03:48 00:21:09 00:00:59 01:04:46 00:01:01 00:35:53
18 Silvia Pepels 1975 NED 31 02:03:55 00:21:01 00:01:05 01:04:49 00:01:00 00:36:00
19 Nicole Andronicus 1972 AUS 4 02:04:01 00:21:27 00:01:02 01:04:23 00:01:00 00:36:07
20 Ines Estedt 1967 GER 64 02:04:04 00:21:31 00:00:57 01:04:46 00:01:05 00:35:44
21 Haruna Hosoya 1973 JPN 39 02:04:09 00:21:27 00:00:54 01:04:32 00:01:04 00:36:10
22 Siri Lindley 1969 USA 27 02:04:11 00:21:38 00:01:04 01:05:47 00:01:07 00:34:34
23 Maribel Blanco Velasco 1969 ESP 56 02:04:26 00:22:03 00:00:58 01:05:21 00:01:00 00:35:03
24 Nancy Kemp-Arendt 1969 LUX 47 02:04:27 00:20:47 00:01:07 01:03:34 00:01:04 00:37:55
25 Gail Laurence 1963 USA 6 02:04:29 00:21:03 00:01:04 01:04:44 00:01:09 00:36:29
26 Nóra Edöcsény 1974 HUN 90 02:04:33 00:21:20 00:00:57 01:06:10 00:00:59 00:35:07
27 Christine Hocq 1970 FRA 51 02:04:51 00:21:08 00:01:01 01:04:46 00:01:01 00:36:55
28 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 57 02:04:55 00:21:18 00:00:57 01:06:18 00:01:00 00:35:22
29 Suzanne Nielsen 1966 DEN 22 02:05:06 00:21:18 00:01:13 01:06:00 00:01:01 00:35:33
30 Natasha Hilgeholt 1973 NZL 14 02:05:08 00:21:39 00:01:05 01:05:41 00:01:02 00:35:41
31 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 11 02:05:14 00:21:09 00:01:07 01:06:13 00:00:58 00:35:47
32 Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 NED 71 02:05:46 00:21:39 00:01:07 01:05:45 00:01:07 00:36:08
33 Lucienne Groenendijk 1969 NED 72 02:05:53 00:21:45 00:01:13 01:05:33 00:01:05 00:36:15
34 Kim Carter 1971 RSA 46 02:06:05 00:21:22 00:01:04 01:06:03 00:01:07 00:36:28
35 Natascha Badmann 1966 SUI 74 02:06:07 00:23:17 00:01:02 01:05:08 00:01:14 00:35:26
36 Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 83 02:06:11 00:21:10 00:01:00 01:06:24 00:01:03 00:36:33
37 Jenny Rose 1964 NZL 9 02:06:24 00:22:57 00:00:57 01:05:28 00:01:00 00:36:01
38 Carmen Ochoa MEX 96 02:06:38 00:21:11 00:00:58 01:06:23 00:01:07 00:36:58
39 Sibylle Matter Bruegger 1973 SUI 75 02:06:52 00:21:32 00:00:59 01:05:59 00:01:00 00:37:22
40 Manuela Ianesi 1964 ITA 61 02:07:10 00:21:40 00:00:57 01:05:51 00:01:01 00:37:41
41 Heidi Fromm NZL 77 02:08:10 00:21:15 00:00:59 01:06:13 00:01:00 00:38:42
42 Kari Bailey CAN 88 02:08:56 00:21:41 00:01:02 01:05:40 00:01:11 00:39:21
43 Johanna Forsberg 1973 SWE 73 02:10:24 00:20:44 00:01:00 01:06:48 00:01:09 00:40:42
44 Nicole Mertes 1971 GER 65 02:10:24 00:21:39 00:01:07 01:10:38 00:01:05 00:35:54
45 Isabelle Turcotte-Baird 1974 CAN 87 02:11:24 00:21:39 00:01:02 01:09:59 00:01:05 00:37:37
46 Lin Xing 1979 CHN 94 02:11:39 00:21:45 00:01:03 01:10:39 00:01:05 00:37:07
47 Francesca Tibaldi 1975 ITA 62 02:12:33 00:23:16 00:01:00 01:09:48 00:01:06 00:37:22
48 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 63 02:13:02 00:21:10 00:01:28 01:11:49 00:01:21 00:37:13
49 Beatrice Mouthon 1966 FRA 82 02:13:31 00:21:12 00:01:04 01:11:07 00:01:04 00:39:03
50 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 59 02:13:38 00:21:02 00:01:01 01:12:03 00:01:12 00:38:19
51 Lisset Olivera 1974 MEX 97 02:14:25 00:21:09 00:00:57 01:11:17 00:01:09 00:39:52
52 Vivienne Williams 1962 RSA 67 02:15:44 00:23:42 00:01:08 01:12:37 00:01:08 00:37:07
53 Iona Wynter 1968 JAM 28 02:16:23 00:21:52 00:01:03 01:10:15 00:01:09 00:42:04
54 Louise Ann Rivett 1964 RSA 68 02:16:55 00:21:55 00:01:08 01:11:59 00:01:21 00:40:32
55 Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 84 02:17:14 00:21:30 00:01:14 01:14:25 00:01:22 00:38:42
56 Maria Clara Veron 1968 ARG 93 02:17:44 00:23:15 00:01:05 01:09:45 00:01:14 00:42:24
57 Mariko Yamazaki JPN 58 02:18:39 00:21:31 00:01:08 01:16:06 00:01:11 00:38:42
58 Kayo Wakatsuki JPN 60 02:19:12 00:23:17 00:01:04 01:13:14 00:01:16 00:40:20
DNF Carol Montgomery 1965 CAN 2 DNF 00:21:09 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Jose Moreira 1970 BRA 20 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jasmine Hämmerle 1966 AUT 66 DNF 00:23:19 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kathleen Smet 1970 BEL 70 DNF 00:21:46 00:01:31 01:15:27 00:01:23 00:00:00
DNF Susan Williams 1969 USA 80 DNF 00:21:02 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lory-Lynn Leach 1968 CAN 86 DNF 00:22:10 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Olga Camey Denoack GUA 92 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amudha Chandran IND 95 DNF 00:23:16 00:01:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), bike 40 km (5 laps), run 10 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 20.9ºC, Air temperature 25ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Complete results