Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Chris McCormack 1973 AUS 9 01:48:29 00:18:48 00:00:51 00:58:24 00:00:54 00:29:32
2 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 25 01:48:42 00:18:50 00:00:52 00:58:22 00:00:51 00:29:46
3 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 7 01:49:07 00:18:40 00:01:01 00:58:24 00:00:58 00:30:04
4 Brad Beven 1969 AUS 54 01:49:39 00:18:44 00:00:51 00:58:29 00:00:51 00:30:42
5 Greg Bennett 1972 AUS 5 01:49:47 00:18:49 00:00:54 00:58:21 00:00:53 00:30:49
6 Greg Welch 1964 AUS 53 01:49:56 00:19:02 00:00:57 00:59:25 00:00:55 00:29:37
7 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 10 01:50:00 00:19:18 00:00:56 00:59:09 00:00:52 00:29:44
8 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 14 01:50:09 00:18:52 00:00:55 00:58:19 00:00:58 00:31:05
9 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 91 01:50:13 00:19:53 00:00:54 00:58:41 00:00:52 00:29:51
10 Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 19 01:50:17 00:19:54 00:00:53 00:58:40 00:00:53 00:29:56
11 Laurent Jeanselme 1972 FRA 87 01:50:21 00:18:49 00:00:58 00:58:19 00:00:58 00:31:16
12 Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA 86 01:50:24 00:18:58 00:00:55 00:58:14 00:00:59 00:31:18
13 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 89 01:50:44 00:19:13 00:00:55 00:59:29 00:00:56 00:30:09
14 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 8 01:50:47 00:19:18 00:00:53 00:59:15 00:00:53 00:30:26
15 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 4 01:51:03 00:19:18 00:00:55 00:59:18 00:01:01 00:30:31
16 Martin Matula 1971 CZE 74 01:51:11 00:19:57 00:00:54 00:58:45 00:01:00 00:30:34
17 Lothar Leder 1971 GER 64 01:51:19 00:19:21 00:00:53 00:59:17 00:00:55 00:30:52
18 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 69 01:51:31 00:19:17 00:00:55 00:59:15 00:00:58 00:31:05
19 Markus Keller 1967 SUI 90 01:51:39 00:20:08 00:01:04 00:59:16 00:00:56 00:30:14
20 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 110 01:51:47 00:19:13 00:00:53 00:59:25 00:00:58 00:31:18
21 Joachim Willen 1972 SWE 72 01:51:50 00:18:57 00:00:53 00:58:16 00:01:05 00:32:38
22 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 34 01:51:51 00:19:18 00:00:55 00:59:19 00:00:57 00:31:22
23 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 17 01:51:56 00:19:43 00:01:02 00:58:32 00:00:52 00:31:46
24 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 71 01:51:57 00:18:58 00:01:03 00:59:36 00:00:59 00:31:19
25 Alec Rukosuev 1967 USA 83 01:52:19 00:18:46 00:00:58 00:59:50 00:00:56 00:31:49
26 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 38 01:52:35 00:19:10 00:00:55 00:59:29 00:00:56 00:32:04
27 Peter Alder 1972 SUI 73 01:52:44 00:19:12 00:01:02 00:59:16 00:00:57 00:32:16
28 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 55 01:52:47 00:20:01 00:00:56 00:59:29 00:01:03 00:31:16
29 Mark O'Donnell NZL 43 01:52:51 00:19:49 00:00:51 00:58:52 00:00:55 00:32:23
30 Wes Hobson 1966 USA 82 01:53:00 00:18:45 00:01:00 00:59:44 00:01:00 00:32:30
31 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 101 01:53:06 00:19:25 00:01:00 00:59:11 00:01:06 00:32:24
32 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 29 01:53:11 00:19:16 00:00:54 00:59:28 00:01:08 00:32:23
33 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 20 01:53:11 00:18:58 00:00:55 00:59:41 00:01:05 00:32:31
34 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 58 01:53:12 00:19:25 00:00:55 00:59:15 00:01:02 00:32:35
35 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 70 01:53:15 00:18:55 00:00:57 00:59:46 00:01:02 00:32:35
36 Arnd Schomburg 1965 GER 65 01:53:25 00:19:10 00:00:57 00:59:21 00:00:59 00:32:58
37 Marcel Vifian 1969 USA 84 01:53:27 00:19:33 00:00:54 00:59:08 00:01:02 00:32:49
38 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 93 01:53:30 00:20:00 00:00:54 00:59:35 00:01:00 00:31:59
39 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 96 01:53:40 00:19:16 00:00:55 00:59:28 00:01:04 00:32:56
40 Hideo Nakagome 1967 JPN 59 01:53:52 00:20:07 00:00:56 00:59:27 00:00:59 00:32:22
41 Francisco Javier Marco 1975 ESP 75 01:54:03 00:18:57 00:00:55 00:59:33 00:01:01 00:33:37
42 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 25 01:54:25 00:20:06 00:00:55 00:59:26 00:00:53 00:33:05
43 Nick Radkewich 1971 USA 15 01:54:58 00:19:28 00:00:57 00:59:09 00:01:01 00:34:23
44 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 57 01:55:19 00:19:18 00:00:57 00:59:21 00:00:57 00:34:45
45 David Hyam 1973 RSA 67 01:55:45 00:19:22 00:00:59 00:59:15 00:00:58 00:35:10
46 Scott Forbes 1975 GBR 99 01:56:15 00:20:07 00:00:55 01:01:37 00:00:59 00:32:36
47 Jose Miguel Barbany Montada 1970 ESP 36 01:56:52 00:19:52 00:00:55 01:01:32 00:01:04 00:33:29
48 Stefano Belandi 1972 ITA 63 01:57:21 00:20:03 00:00:59 01:04:15 00:01:07 00:30:57
49 Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA 62 01:57:33 00:21:00 00:00:56 01:03:19 00:00:59 00:31:19
50 Glen Mangum USA 81 01:58:41 00:19:26 00:00:56 01:02:39 00:00:58 00:34:42
51 Fedor Filipov 1975 RUS 88 01:58:44 00:19:27 00:00:57 00:59:08 00:01:15 00:37:54
52 Makoto Nagatome JPN 50 01:59:01 00:20:48 00:00:56 01:03:29 00:00:58 00:32:48
53 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 107 01:59:25 00:20:05 00:00:54 01:04:19 00:01:00 00:33:05
54 Glen Gore 1969 RSA 56 02:00:34 00:18:56 00:01:08 01:05:13 00:00:57 00:34:18
55 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 3 02:01:14 00:20:59 00:00:52 01:03:24 00:00:57 00:35:00
56 Raul Lemir 1964 ARG 103 02:02:49 00:20:11 00:00:55 01:04:18 00:01:03 00:36:21
57 Anton Van Zyl RSA 68 02:05:33 00:23:03 00:01:11 01:07:17 00:01:21 00:32:40
58 Motofumi Kojima 1966 JPN 50 02:06:38 00:20:56 00:00:56 01:09:34 00:01:06 00:34:05
DNF Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 1 DNF 00:18:56 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Philippe Fattori 1966 FRA 5 DNF 00:20:08 00:00:55 00:59:25 00:01:01 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 23 DNF 00:19:46 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Craig Watson 1971 NZL 42 DNF 00:19:58 00:00:54 01:02:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 56 DNF 00:19:04 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabrizio Ferraresi 1966 ITA 61 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 75 DNF 00:19:35 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bryan Rhodes 1973 NZL 79 DNF 00:19:37 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 50 DNF 00:19:52 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Frank Clarke CAN 92 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oscar Galindez 1971 ARG 104 DNF 00:20:58 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Boris Tanev 1976 BUL 106 DNF 00:20:56 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), bike 40 km (5 laps), run 10 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 20.9ºC, Air temperature 25ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Complete results