Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Philipe Avezon FRA 280 01:57:37 00:29:50 00:00:00 01:38:32 00:00:00 00:19:05
2 Erwin Wagger AUT 32 02:02:52 00:34:02 00:00:00 01:45:48 00:00:00 00:17:04
3 Jordi Ruiz Cabestany 1956 ESP 44 02:02:58 00:34:25 00:00:00 01:43:42 00:00:00 00:19:16
4 Jose Mariz POR 40 02:04:38 00:34:48 00:00:00 01:47:00 00:00:00 00:17:38
5 Ronald Nihot NED 43 02:04:57 00:35:15 00:00:00 01:46:13 00:00:00 00:18:44
6 Miquel Pujol Casadevall 1954 ESP 48 02:05:11 00:34:04 00:00:00 01:47:02 00:00:00 00:18:09
7 Carlos Cabrita 1954 POR 29 02:05:55 00:35:09 00:00:00 01:48:11 00:00:00 00:17:44
8 Colin Mccann GBR 1 02:06:22 00:34:15 00:00:00 01:47:06 00:00:00 00:19:16
9 Douglas Fox GBR 9 02:07:36 00:35:45 00:00:00 01:49:18 00:00:00 00:18:18
10 David Walters USA 12 02:08:36 00:33:30 00:00:00 01:49:14 00:00:00 00:19:22
11 Giancarlo Lensi ITA 2 02:09:10 00:36:22 00:00:00 01:50:31 00:00:00 00:18:39
12 Fernando Feijão 1955 POR 57 02:10:05 00:34:49 00:00:00 01:50:55 00:00:00 00:19:10
13 Helmut Berger 1957 AUT 33 02:10:25 00:36:56 00:00:00 01:50:28 00:00:00 00:19:57
14 Kevin Harris GBR 11 02:11:16 00:36:45 00:00:00 01:52:54 00:00:00 00:18:22
15 Ted Kennedy 1956 USA 24 02:11:26 00:36:21 00:00:00 01:51:42 00:00:00 00:19:44
16 Timothy Kane USA 35 02:11:31 00:35:13 00:00:00 01:52:00 00:00:00 00:19:31
17 Geoffrey Chandler 1957 USA 38 02:11:51 00:39:15 00:00:00 01:52:05 00:00:00 00:19:46
18 Michael Moore USA 4 02:12:52 00:37:27 00:00:00 01:52:43 00:00:00 00:20:09
19 David Lasorsa 1957 USA 34 02:12:54 00:36:51 00:00:00 01:53:00 00:00:00 00:19:54
20 Roger Steele RSA 25 02:14:22 00:39:14 00:00:00 01:52:34 00:00:00 00:21:48
21 Quentin Pollock 1955 CAN 22 02:14:29 00:39:24 00:00:00 01:54:37 00:00:00 00:19:52
22 Steve Winspear GBR 28 02:14:35 00:34:38 00:00:00 01:54:24 00:00:00 00:20:11
23 Frikkie Cronje RSA 26 02:15:14 00:37:43 00:00:00 01:55:44 00:00:00 00:19:30
24 Barry Warren 1955 AUS 15 02:15:19 00:37:04 00:00:00 01:54:51 00:00:00 00:20:28
25 Peter Rowland 1954 AUS 16 02:15:25 00:38:40 00:00:00 01:55:19 00:00:00 00:20:06
26 Thomas Tedlund USA 41 02:15:37 00:39:50 00:00:00 01:55:07 00:00:00 00:20:30
27 Peter Mccartney 1953 AUS 17 02:16:27 00:41:17 00:00:00 01:54:59 00:00:00 00:21:28
28 Javier Begoña Sangromiz ESP 51 02:16:36 00:38:00 00:00:00 01:56:39 00:00:00 00:19:57
29 John Petrosoniak CAN 23 02:16:51 00:38:08 00:00:00 01:56:20 00:00:00 00:20:31
30 Paul Haltvick USA 37 02:16:59 00:39:16 00:00:00 01:55:00 00:00:00 00:21:59
31 Jaime Sanchez Parra ESP 46 02:17:09 00:38:23 00:00:00 01:56:44 00:00:00 00:20:25
32 Jurandir Pessanha 1953 BRA 54 02:17:40 00:37:46 00:00:00 01:57:16 00:00:00 00:20:24
33 Dan (rino) Rindfleisch 1954 USA 3 02:17:48 00:35:12 00:00:00 01:58:47 00:00:00 00:19:01
34 Francisco Bascuñan Cogollos ESP 47 02:19:46 00:34:16 00:00:00 01:58:53 00:00:00 00:20:53
35 Pat Ponti CAN 20 02:19:51 00:38:31 00:00:00 01:59:29 00:00:00 00:20:22
36 Rogerio Mielle Amaral BRA 56 02:20:13 00:38:24 00:00:00 01:57:40 00:00:00 00:22:33
37 Richard Gray ESP 50 02:20:50 00:40:44 00:00:00 01:59:52 00:00:00 00:20:58
38 Stephen Holmes 1953 CAN 21 02:20:59 00:37:28 00:00:00 02:01:11 00:00:00 00:19:48
39 Juan Pablo Vaquero Araujo ESP 53 02:22:42 00:38:30 00:00:00 02:01:19 00:00:00 00:21:23
40 Michael Morris 1953 USA 10 02:23:33 00:39:14 00:00:00 01:57:19 00:00:00 00:26:14
41 Stephen Dines 1956 GBR 7 02:27:38 00:43:43 00:00:00 02:04:31 00:00:00 00:23:07
42 Matias Rivera Garcia ESP 52 02:27:43 00:41:12 00:00:00 02:04:05 00:00:00 00:23:38
43 Carlo Leonardi ITA 18 02:29:07 00:42:13 00:00:00 02:07:01 00:00:00 00:22:06
44 Rolf Hillmann BRA 55 02:32:49 00:41:08 00:00:00 02:11:31 00:00:00 00:21:18
45 Martin Thuss CAN 19 02:33:08 00:44:03 00:00:00 02:05:30 00:00:00 00:27:38
46 Tony Ditchburn GBR 13 02:34:07 00:35:30 00:00:00 02:07:34 00:00:00 00:26:33
47 Dave Haskins GBR 8 02:34:20 00:45:57 00:00:00 02:08:43 00:00:00 00:25:37
48 Jose Valentim POR 42 02:40:51 00:42:01 00:00:00 02:15:57 00:00:00 00:24:54
49 Eliseo Gonzalez Cernuda ESP 45 02:40:53 00:42:14 00:00:00 02:17:12 00:00:00 00:23:41
50 Luis Ramos 1955 POR 39 02:56:12 00:47:47 00:00:00 02:29:27 00:00:00 00:26:45
51 Angel Vinyeta Nevado ESP 49 03:25:22 00:45:03 00:00:00 02:55:11 00:00:00 00:30:11
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.