Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michael Hagen USA 473 01:55:17 00:32:47 00:00:00 01:38:30 00:00:00 00:16:47
2 Tom Davies 1960 GBR 487 01:56:42 00:32:48 00:00:00 01:39:44 00:00:00 00:16:58
3 Patrick De Souza 1961 FRA 480 01:57:23 00:33:06 00:00:00 01:39:39 00:00:00 00:17:44
4 Timothy Becker 1958 USA 471 01:57:55 00:33:05 00:00:00 01:40:21 00:00:00 00:17:34
5 Mark Pitts CAN 462 02:01:48 00:33:55 00:00:00 01:43:51 00:00:00 00:17:57
6 Donald Cowling USA 491 02:01:50 00:34:07 00:00:00 01:43:32 00:00:00 00:18:18
7 Tony Silva RSA 498 02:02:07 00:32:29 00:00:00 01:44:31 00:00:00 00:17:36
8 Jay Marschall USA 474 02:02:11 00:34:21 00:00:00 01:44:16 00:00:00 00:17:55
9 Stefano Bianconi ITA 495 02:03:56 00:36:12 00:00:00 01:45:33 00:00:00 00:18:23
10 Thomas Hahn 1958 GER 453 02:04:16 00:34:54 00:00:00 01:45:51 00:00:00 00:18:25
11 Emilio De Soto USA 472 02:04:42 00:33:59 00:00:00 01:46:54 00:00:00 00:17:48
12 Rafael Sanchez Zapata ESP 466 02:04:46 00:35:23 00:00:00 01:46:58 00:00:00 00:17:48
13 Theodore Bately 1962 GBR 490 02:04:48 00:34:07 00:00:00 01:46:46 00:00:00 00:18:02
14 Mal Little GBR 485 02:05:00 00:35:29 00:00:00 01:46:30 00:00:00 00:18:30
15 Rafael Moriana AUS 450 02:05:34 00:34:54 00:00:00 01:46:56 00:00:00 00:18:38
16 Daniel Whitfield RSA 502 02:05:54 00:35:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Chris Doe GBR 482 02:05:58 00:36:42 00:00:00 01:46:28 00:00:00 00:19:30
18 Alain Rocher FRA 481 02:06:11 00:36:19 00:00:00 01:47:00 00:00:00 00:19:11
19 Albert Puyal Masgoret 1959 ESP 468 02:06:37 00:35:53 00:00:00 01:47:09 00:00:00 00:19:28
20 Bobby Gonzales 1960 USA 470 02:07:23 00:34:17 00:00:00 01:49:39 00:00:00 00:17:44
21 Antonio Casoni ESP 494 02:08:07 00:34:00 00:00:00 01:50:06 00:00:00 00:18:01
22 Scott Brown 1962 USA 478 02:08:14 00:35:29 00:00:00 01:49:01 00:00:00 00:19:13
23 Roy Temple GBR 489 02:08:36 00:34:55 00:00:00 01:50:58 00:00:00 00:17:38
24 Ian Moore AUS 452 02:09:28 00:36:56 00:00:00 01:50:13 00:00:00 00:19:15
25 Martin Stiegmann 1960 USA 476 02:09:47 00:36:04 00:00:00 01:50:05 00:00:00 00:19:42
26 David Mills GBR 484 02:10:07 00:34:31 00:00:00 01:51:13 00:00:00 00:18:54
27 Don Kruger 1960 RSA 497 02:10:51 00:36:27 00:00:00 01:51:17 00:00:00 00:19:34
28 Nick Greyling RSA 501 02:11:26 00:34:55 00:00:00 01:52:23 00:00:00 00:19:03
29 Mick Dicker 1958 GBR 503 02:12:30 00:37:11 00:00:00 01:52:15 00:00:00 00:20:15
30 Boeta Pretorius RSA 499 02:12:49 00:36:20 00:00:00 01:52:16 00:00:00 00:20:33
31 David Lounder CAN 463 02:13:07 00:39:06 00:00:00 01:53:19 00:00:00 00:19:48
32 Martin Darllson GBR 483 02:14:22 00:37:36 00:00:00 01:54:45 00:00:00 00:19:37
33 Jaume Teres Costa ESP 467 02:14:26 00:36:24 00:00:00 01:56:26 00:00:00 00:18:00
34 John Mills GBR 492 02:14:29 00:37:52 00:00:00 01:54:20 00:00:00 00:20:09
35 Nicholas Kilpin RSA 500 02:14:36 00:37:39 00:00:00 01:54:40 00:00:00 00:19:56
36 Michael Valeriano USA 477 02:15:48 00:39:00 00:00:00 01:54:25 00:00:00 00:21:23
37 Jeffrey Roger USA 475 02:16:28 00:39:04 00:00:00 01:55:28 00:00:00 00:21:00
38 Isidro Lamata Hernamperez ESP 464 02:17:15 00:35:30 00:00:00 01:56:28 00:00:00 00:20:47
39 Jean L. Blain CAN 459 02:18:18 00:39:01 00:00:00 01:57:30 00:00:00 00:20:48
40 Jocimar De Carvalho BRA 458 02:18:56 00:37:39 00:00:00 01:58:35 00:00:00 00:20:21
41 Lloyd Johnson GBR 486 02:19:16 00:37:16 00:00:00 01:59:51 00:00:00 00:19:25
42 Peter Tinnock AUS 451 02:19:29 00:37:27 00:00:00 01:59:00 00:00:00 00:20:29
43 Robert Droughan CAN 460 02:19:41 00:40:19 00:00:00 01:57:41 00:00:00 00:22:00
44 Dynalmo Domingos De Souza Junior BRA 457 02:21:20 00:39:02 00:00:00 01:59:57 00:00:00 00:21:23
45 Sebastiao Cassiano Pinto Filho BRA 455 02:26:34 00:40:17 00:00:00 02:05:42 00:00:00 00:20:52
46 Faustino Blanco Mancebo 1961 ESP 465 02:27:21 00:39:12 00:00:00 02:08:16 00:00:00 00:19:05
47 Dale Janisse CAN 461 02:27:31 00:43:53 00:00:00 02:03:53 00:00:00 00:23:38
48 Yuri Dubon GUA 504 02:28:20 00:40:23 00:00:00 02:04:23 00:00:00 00:23:57
49 Jose Maria Uriszar Fernandez ESP 469 02:29:55 00:39:19 00:00:00 02:09:07 00:00:00 00:20:48
50 Benito Di Franco BRA 456 02:35:22 00:44:26 00:00:00 02:11:49 00:00:00 00:23:33
51 Giampaolo Gualla ITA 496 02:47:49 00:45:20 00:00:00 02:17:48 00:00:00 00:30:01
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.