Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andy Bruckner USA 46 01:55:51 00:31:28 00:00:00 01:39:07 00:00:00 00:16:44
2 Tiedo Tinga 1973 NED 72 01:58:22 00:33:16 00:00:00 01:40:31 00:00:00 00:17:51
3 Jarrod Brauer 1974 AUS 1 01:58:36 00:33:17 00:00:00 01:40:36 00:00:00 00:18:00
4 Bradley Johnston CAN 25 01:59:02 00:33:26 00:00:00 01:40:42 00:00:00 00:18:20
5 Amador Galve Carbo ESP 33 01:59:50 00:33:27 00:00:00 01:40:53 00:00:00 00:18:57
6 Shany Saez FRA 55 02:00:07 00:32:57 00:00:00 01:43:04 00:00:00 00:17:03
7 Matt Shingleton GBR 67 02:01:04 00:33:13 00:00:00 01:42:02 00:00:00 00:19:02
8 Chris Roberts RSA 73 02:01:13 00:32:15 00:00:00 01:44:24 00:00:00 00:16:49
9 Tim McDowell 1976 GBR 60 02:01:16 00:33:31 00:00:00 01:43:34 00:00:00 00:17:42
10 Miguel Angel Camacho Ruiz ESP 31 02:01:33 00:33:15 00:00:00 01:43:38 00:00:00 00:17:55
11 Kelly Guest 1975 CAN 26 02:01:40 00:36:16 00:00:00 01:43:36 00:00:00 00:18:04
12 Nicola Magrini ITA 69 02:01:49 00:33:38 00:00:00 01:43:49 00:00:00 00:18:00
13 Michael Lovato USA 43 02:01:59 00:33:20 00:00:00 01:43:23 00:00:00 00:18:36
14 Bryan Boullion USA 47 02:02:01 00:33:38 00:00:00 01:43:45 00:00:00 00:18:16
15 Brett Stocks GBR 63 02:02:36 00:32:53 00:00:00 01:44:32 00:00:00 00:18:04
16 Emilio Javier Buergo Braña 1974 ESP 30 02:02:57 00:35:02 00:00:00 01:44:18 00:00:00 00:18:39
17 Shane Nankervis AUS 3 02:03:11 00:32:00 00:00:00 01:46:34 00:00:00 00:16:37
18 Jose Manuel Garcia Mendoza 1976 ESP 38 02:03:24 00:34:58 00:00:00 01:44:34 00:00:00 00:18:50
19 Jordi Van Hedel NED 71 02:03:53 00:33:16 00:00:00 01:44:58 00:00:00 00:18:55
20 Jon Moncrieff CAN 21 02:04:26 00:33:27 00:00:00 01:46:39 00:00:00 00:17:47
21 Markku Savolainen 1972 FIN 52 02:05:03 00:34:20 00:00:00 01:46:25 00:00:00 00:18:38
22 Saul Nacenta Juan ESP 34 02:05:13 00:36:05 00:00:00 01:46:10 00:00:00 00:19:03
23 Evert Meintjies RSA 76 02:05:37 00:34:21 00:00:00 01:47:38 00:00:00 00:17:59
24 Mark Solley GBR 64 02:06:12 00:35:52 00:00:00 01:47:36 00:00:00 00:18:36
25 Mark Wadley RSA 77 02:06:21 00:33:39 00:00:00 01:47:14 00:00:00 00:19:07
26 David Hill GBR 66 02:06:23 00:36:35 00:00:00 01:47:48 00:00:00 00:18:35
27 Rachid Lekhal FRA 56 02:06:24 00:34:22 00:00:00 01:47:32 00:00:00 00:18:52
28 Pat Mcneely CAN 22 02:06:30 00:35:14 00:00:00 01:48:17 00:00:00 00:18:13
29 Jonathan Greenwell 1975 GBR 62 02:06:34 00:36:06 00:00:00 01:47:51 00:00:00 00:18:43
30 Joel Kryczka GBR 24 02:06:39 00:36:25 00:00:00 01:47:51 00:00:00 00:18:48
31 Mathieu Dube CAN 27 02:06:59 00:34:43 00:00:00 01:46:45 00:00:00 00:20:14
32 Greg Stewart USA 48 02:07:00 00:35:11 00:00:00 01:46:11 00:00:00 00:20:49
33 Hutch Stees 1976 USA 50 02:07:08 00:37:16 00:00:00 01:47:52 00:00:00 00:19:16
34 Amancio Del Castillo Serrano 1976 ESP 37 02:07:15 00:36:03 00:00:00 01:46:14 00:00:00 00:21:01
35 Jerome Harrison USA 44 02:07:20 00:35:09 00:00:00 01:46:46 00:00:00 00:20:34
36 Carlos Andre Senna Trindade 1973 BRA 10 02:07:46 00:34:19 00:00:00 01:49:39 00:00:00 00:18:07
37 Rodrigo Veiga Dos Santos BRA 15 02:08:03 00:36:04 00:00:00 01:48:47 00:00:00 00:19:16
38 Juan Sanchez Regio ESP 36 02:09:04 00:33:41 00:00:00 01:49:48 00:00:00 00:19:16
39 Marc Luyt RSA 75 02:09:28 00:34:23 00:00:00 01:50:20 00:00:00 00:19:08
40 Jose Alberto Garcia Lopez 1976 ESP 32 02:09:34 00:35:47 00:00:00 01:49:38 00:00:00 00:19:56
41 Jamie Brown ESP 65 02:09:35 00:36:02 00:00:00 01:49:33 00:00:00 00:20:02
42 Rory Melenkivitz USA 41 02:10:10 00:35:40 00:00:00 01:50:19 00:00:00 00:19:51
43 Carson Utech ESP 49 02:10:39 00:36:29 00:00:00 01:51:08 00:00:00 00:19:31
44 Dale Mccormack AUS 2 02:10:55 00:34:27 00:00:00 01:48:51 00:00:00 00:22:04
45 Johan Victor Serrudo Guzman ARG 5 02:10:57 00:37:04 00:00:00 01:50:31 00:00:00 00:20:26
46 Richard Twomey GBR 58 02:11:49 00:35:19 00:00:00 01:49:04 00:00:00 00:22:45
47 Ben Collins GBR 57 02:12:18 00:35:55 00:00:00 01:52:52 00:00:00 00:19:26
48 Andrei Luiz Bratz BRA 6 02:12:29 00:36:32 00:00:00 01:51:14 00:00:00 00:21:15
49 Shannon Horn 1974 USA 51 02:12:42 00:35:13 00:00:00 01:52:39 00:00:00 00:20:03
50 Leonardo Gonçalves Da Silva BRA 14 02:13:19 00:36:06 00:00:00 01:51:14 00:00:00 00:22:05
51 Robert Masters 1976 RSA 74 02:13:26 00:35:23 00:00:00 01:53:12 00:00:00 00:20:14
52 David Perez Gonzalez ESP 29 02:14:08 00:38:01 00:00:00 01:53:11 00:00:00 00:20:57
53 David Dame CAN 17 02:15:20 00:37:50 00:00:00 01:54:38 00:00:00 00:20:42
54 Travis Mcmaster USA 42 02:16:01 00:39:11 00:00:00 01:55:49 00:00:00 00:20:12
55 Derek Miller USA 40 02:16:30 00:38:56 00:00:00 01:54:39 00:00:00 00:21:51
56 Luis Paulo Sales Cardoso BRA 7 02:16:31 00:36:26 00:00:00 01:53:43 00:00:00 00:22:48
57 Leandro Aparecido Giacomelli BRA 12 02:17:32 00:38:18 00:00:00 01:56:59 00:00:00 00:20:33
58 Matthew Patterson AUS 4 02:18:15 00:37:52 00:00:00 01:57:10 00:00:00 00:21:05
59 Jean Philipe Gagnon CAN 18 02:18:16 00:41:36 00:00:00 01:55:33 00:00:00 00:22:43
60 Adam Graetz USA 39 02:18:40 00:36:51 00:00:00 01:58:35 00:00:00 00:20:05
61 Yves Simard CAN 20 02:20:52 00:40:18 00:00:00 01:59:53 00:00:00 00:20:59
62 John Doll USA 45 02:22:36 00:36:09 00:00:00 01:52:52 00:00:00 00:29:44
63 Alex Busnello Oliveira BRA 16 02:30:42 00:43:05 00:00:00 02:06:32 00:00:00 00:24:10
64 Marcelo De Oliveira Lima Filho BRA 13 03:14:09 00:45:41 00:00:00 02:26:16 00:00:00 00:47:53
DNF Jude D'Entremont CAN 28 DNF 00:38:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tom Wellby GBR 59 DNF 00:36:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.