Results: 1997 Glogow ETU Duathlon European Championships | Semifinal 1 Elite Men
Glogow, Poland • 16 May, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lino Barruncho 1976 POR 00:54:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Ralf Wodopia 1968 GER 00:54:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Zbigniew Szlufczik POL 00:54:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 00:54:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Edwin Van Dort NED 00:54:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Ralf Courage NED 00:54:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Stepan Chroustovsky 1974 CZE 00:54:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Nicolas Lebrun 1973 FRA 00:54:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Pierre-Alain Frossard 1966 SUI 00:54:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Sylvain Golay 1972 SUI 00:54:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Jaroslaw Lazarowicz POL 00:54:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Giovanni Bertagnin 1968 ITA 00:54:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Stefano Pizzi 1965 ITA 00:54:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Christian Cazorla FRA 00:54:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Jaroslav Idanov UKR 00:54:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Attila Fazekas 1970 HUN 00:54:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Fernando Gomez Cubero ESP 00:54:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Inaki Bodegas ESP 00:54:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Marcel Snippe NED 00:54:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Ladislav Raim 1964 CZE 00:54:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Jack Maitland 1962 GBR 00:54:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Viktor Zyemtsev 1973 UKR 00:54:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Manolo Montevecchi 1972 ITA 00:54:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Knut Nystad NOR 00:54:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Emil Hrnciar SVK 00:54:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Nico Huyberechts 1973 BEL 00:55:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Roland Ballerstedt GER 00:55:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Michael Krüger 1968 DEN 00:55:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km, bike 20 km, 2nd run 2.5 km.
Incomplete results