Results: 1997 Gamagori ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Gamagori, Japan • 06 Jul, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brad Beven 1969 AUS 01:48:00 00:19:15 00:00:00 00:55:05 00:00:00 00:33:40
2 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 01:48:27 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:55:12 00:00:00 00:34:03
3 Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA 01:48:49 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:55:07 00:00:00 00:34:24
4 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 01:49:28 00:19:16 00:00:00 00:55:07 00:00:00 00:35:04
5 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 01:50:11 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:55:08 00:00:00 00:35:43
6 Glynde Mangum USA 01:51:26 00:19:18 00:00:00 00:55:08 00:00:00 00:36:59
7 Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 01:51:46 00:20:05 00:00:00 00:58:16 00:00:00 00:33:22
8 Craig Walton 1975 AUS 01:52:16 00:19:13 00:00:00 00:55:09 00:00:00 00:37:51
9 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 01:52:38 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:55:06 00:00:00 00:38:13
10 Philippe Fattori 1966 FRA 01:52:45 00:20:20 00:00:00 00:58:06 00:00:00 00:34:17
11 Mark Bates 1968 CAN 01:53:11 00:20:39 00:00:00 00:57:36 00:00:00 00:34:56
12 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:53:50 00:20:06 00:00:00 00:58:20 00:00:00 00:35:21
13 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 01:54:03 00:19:29 00:00:00 00:59:07 00:00:00 00:35:27
14 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 01:54:33 00:20:00 00:00:00 00:58:30 00:00:00 00:36:02
15 Motofumi Kojima 1966 JPN 01:54:47 00:20:11 00:00:00 00:58:19 00:00:00 00:36:16
16 Darren Carnell AUS 01:55:02 00:19:22 00:00:00 00:57:34 00:00:00 00:38:05
17 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 01:55:36 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:00 00:33:59
18 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 01:55:46 00:20:14 00:00:00 00:58:25 00:00:00 00:37:07
19 Paul O'Brien AUS 01:56:08 00:19:52 00:00:00 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:37:20
20 Rick Mountain 1964 USA 01:56:23 00:20:34 00:00:00 00:58:00 00:00:00 00:37:48
21 Carlos Probert Maldonado 1967 MEX 01:56:33 00:20:27 00:00:00 00:58:05 00:00:00 00:38:00
22 Troy Mckinna AUS 01:56:42 00:20:30 00:00:00 00:59:18 00:00:00 00:36:53
23 Gábor Márkus Jr. 1975 HUN 01:56:44 00:20:25 00:00:00 00:58:07 00:00:00 00:38:11
24 Makoto Nagatome JPN 01:56:55 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:00:05 00:00:00 00:35:27
25 Jean Sebastian Leuba SUI 01:57:31 00:20:29 00:00:00 00:57:59 00:00:00 00:39:03
26 Hideo Nakagome 1967 JPN 01:58:09 00:20:19 00:00:00 00:58:10 00:00:00 00:39:39
27 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 01:58:33 00:20:28 00:00:00 00:58:03 00:00:00 00:40:01
28 Andreas Grütter 1975 SUI 01:59:01 00:21:47 00:00:00 00:59:47 00:00:00 00:37:28
29 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 02:00:05 00:19:48 00:00:00 00:58:35 00:00:00 00:41:40
30 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 02:00:23 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:01:20 00:00:00 00:38:47
31 Tomokazu Takabe JPN 02:00:47 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:39:09
32 Hiroshi Taketomo JPN 02:01:56 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:40:24
33 Teppei Takeuchi 1976 JPN 02:02:14 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:03:04 00:00:00 00:38:43
34 T.j. Fry 1973 USA 02:02:38 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:04:45 00:00:00 00:39:11
35 Hiro Yamaguchi JPN 02:02:39 00:21:37 00:00:00 00:59:55 00:00:00 00:41:06
36 Huib Rost 1975 NED 02:03:32 00:20:58 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:00 00:41:51
37 Michael Smedley 1973 USA 02:05:02 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:43:23