Results: 1996 Cleveland ITU Triathlon World Championships | 45-49 Male AG
Cleveland, United States • 25 Aug, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tim Kerr 1951 USA 1890 02:03:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Anthony Zerbst AUS 1866 02:03:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 David Taylor 1948 AUS 1867 02:04:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Michael Gueguen USA 1884 02:04:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Judge Jones 1950 USA 1885 02:04:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Craig Liming USA 1893 02:05:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Thom McHale 1948 USA 1889 02:06:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Gar Hackney 1949 USA 1891 02:07:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Kenneth Curr 1950 RSA 1846 02:07:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Lee Boggs USA 1887 02:09:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Mark Carrier USA 1892 02:10:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Brian Tate 1947 GBR 1900 02:11:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Bryan Scallion CAN 1875 02:12:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Terry Habecker 1947 USA 1888 02:12:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Mark Barrette USA 1882 02:12:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Harry Barnes 1946 CAN 1872 02:14:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 George Trepanier CAN 1880 02:14:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 David Shearer CAN 1876 02:15:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Daniel Malan RSA 1847 02:16:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Ted Hamilton 1949 GBR 1896 02:17:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Mike Law GBR 1897 02:17:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 John Pitt 1949 GBR 1899 02:17:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Kent Robison 1947 USA 1886 02:17:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 John Purdy CAN 1874 02:18:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 David Burt CAN 1878 02:18:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Dave Doust 1950 GBR 1895 02:19:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Richard Kniaziew 1950 CAN 1873 02:19:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Nigel Burvill 1951 GBR 1894 02:20:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Tom Lee AUS 1868 02:21:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Edward Evelly CAN 1877 02:21:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Egidius Gruber 1949 AUT 1853 02:22:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Romualdo Romanovski Kubiak 1947 BRA 1856 02:22:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Ian Stuart CAN 1871 02:23:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Billy Kennedy IRL 1852 02:23:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Gregory Stine SKN 1842 02:23:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Colin Kimball-Davis 1949 GBR 1906 02:24:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Henry Coppens RSA 1849 02:24:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Julio Castellanos MEX 1855 02:25:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Brian Garnett CAN 1881 02:26:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Alan Brenner 1942 USA 1848 02:26:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Antonio Morgan BRA 1857 02:27:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Ronny Rocker GER 1903 02:28:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Stephen Walton 1949 GBR 1901 02:29:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Mart Haruoja 1948 EST 1904 02:30:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Sergio Jacinto Da Silva BRA 1859 02:30:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Hugh Thomas CAY 1844 02:31:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Royce Fairbrother AUS 1869 02:32:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Sergio Vieira Filho BRA 1865 02:33:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Silvano Dossi ITA 1902 02:33:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Philip Hughes CAY 1843 02:33:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 Fernando Da Silva Bruno BRA 1864 02:34:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
52 Philip Pearson GBR 1898 02:34:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Carlos Duarte Silva BRA 1863 02:35:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Ademir Da Silva BRA 1862 02:35:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
55 Grahame Daley AUS 1870 02:41:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
56 Francisco Moterrosa ESA 1905 02:42:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
57 Fernando Zamora 1946 CRC 1851 02:45:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
58 Jean Francois Ribeyre 1947 FRA 1854 02:45:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
59 Robert Gephart CAN 1879 02:45:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
60 Jose Maria Ferreira 1948 BRA 1861 02:46:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
61 Alvaro Sierra PUR 1850 02:49:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

All finishing athletes are listed.