Results: 1996 Cleveland ITU Triathlon World Championships | 35-39 Male AG
Cleveland, United States • 25 Aug, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eben Jones 1960 USA 1429 01:55:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Tim Stewart GBR 1443 01:56:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Dan Seymour USA 1428 01:57:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 John Brockenbrough 1958 USA 1422 01:57:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Ralf Hübler 1959 GER 1445 01:58:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Mike Fillipow USA 1425 01:59:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Brad Page USA 1419 02:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Chuck Sperazza 1957 USA 1427 02:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Conrad Steffens USA 1424 02:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Brian Keast CAN 1411 02:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Mike Ratcliffe 1961 GBR 1440 02:01:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Jaro Snopek USA 1420 02:02:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Marc Pelletier CAN 1412 02:02:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Mike Plumb 1960 USA 1421 02:03:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Edward Boggess USA 1426 02:04:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Bobby Gonzales 1960 USA 1430 02:04:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Rae Bowdery GBR 1433 02:04:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Kevin Partridge 1957 GBR 1438 02:04:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Simon Larder GBR 1437 02:05:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Michael Coote CAN 1416 02:05:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Clive Morgan 1959 CAN 1417 02:05:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 John Birnie NZL 1399 02:06:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Paul Charman NZL 1400 02:07:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 John Baxter AUS 1402 02:08:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Walter Ramos Jr BRA 1397 02:08:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Paul Donnelly 1960 GBR 1434 02:08:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Graham Hatt CAN 1418 02:09:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Alan Allright AUS 1401 02:09:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Craig Deane 1958 AUS 1404 02:09:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Alan Roberts GBR 1441 02:09:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Ronaldo Francisco Mariano 1959 BRA 1388 02:10:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Kevin Wilberforce 1957 CAN 1415 02:10:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 David Stevens GBR 1442 02:10:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Torren Peakman GBR 1439 02:10:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Chris Daniel 1960 CAN 1414 02:11:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Luis Gerardo Gonzalez Lozano MEX 1383 02:11:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Paul Van Eyssen RSA 1374 02:11:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Wagner Lemes 1958 BRA 1387 02:11:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Wayne Moriarty AUS 1408 02:11:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Marco Dias BRA 1389 02:12:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Andrew Doble BER 1368 02:14:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Francisco Bueno BRA 1390 02:15:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Shuichi Tsubono JPN 1431 02:15:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Antoine Flipo MEX 1386 02:15:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Gerardo Madrazo Gomez 1959 MEX 1384 02:15:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Adrian Grimmond 1960 GBR 1436 02:15:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Jon Ellis GBR 1435 02:15:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Idel Halfen BRA 1394 02:16:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Kirk Jennings FIJ 1373 02:16:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Johnpaul La Terra AUS 1407 02:18:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 Peter Buchan AUS 1403 02:18:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
52 Yamill Brenes CRC 1378 02:19:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Jorge Ivan Parra COL 1362 02:20:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Henri Fournier CAN 1413 02:20:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
55 Darryl Moss AUS 1409 02:21:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
56 Chris Frugtneit AUS 1405 02:21:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
57 Arsalan Navidi IRI 1361 02:21:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
58 Luis Fierro MEX 1385 02:21:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
59 Robert Fink USA 1423 02:22:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
60 Alexander Lepski LAT 1370 02:24:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
61 Kent Richardson 1959 BER 1369 02:26:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
62 Gordon Gooding CAY 1371 02:29:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
63 Nilson Arsuffi BRA 1395 02:30:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
64 Alberto Monteiro BRA 1398 02:30:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
65 Edmundo Jimenez 1957 PUR 1376 02:31:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
66 Kenneth Murray AUS 1410 02:31:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
67 Julio Guillen GUA 1448 02:39:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
68 Eulorge Melane FRA 1382 02:43:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
69 Yurick De Siqueira BRA 1396 02:51:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
70 Clive Weston 1957 GBR 1444 03:11:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00