Results: 1996 Cleveland ITU Triathlon World Championships | 25-29 Male AG
Cleveland, United States • 25 Aug, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 847 01:53:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Mark Ariens AUS 834 01:53:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Matt Seeley 1970 USA 850 01:54:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 John Koenig USA 854 01:55:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Todd Wiley 1970 USA 855 01:56:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Richard Grace AUS 830 01:56:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Richard Rosenkranz USA 851 01:57:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Austin Parker NZL 822 01:57:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 John Hartpence USA 853 01:57:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Daniel Kubecka AUS 825 01:57:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Bill Reeves USA 849 01:57:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Dorragh Walshe NZL 823 01:58:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Deon Swart RSA 793 01:59:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Philip Dove 1966 GBR 859 01:59:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Jason Price USA 846 01:59:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 James Amy 1970 GBR 856 01:59:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Joe Rizzi 1970 CAN 842 01:59:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Scott Green 1971 AUS 829 02:00:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Ross Jones NZL 821 02:00:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 John Bellerby CAN 835 02:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Carlos Mauricio Friely Paredes 1971 GUA 874 02:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Adrian Gedye CAN 845 02:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Michael McCarron 1980 IRL 802 02:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Francois Vorster RSA 797 02:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Robert Mccoy CAN 839 02:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Bryn Hughes GBR 864 02:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Craig Noble GBR 866 02:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Jorge Luis Pinzon Alvarado MEX 805 02:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Garth Steinbach ZIM 781 02:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Mark Hauser AUS 827 02:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Richard Hall AUS 828 02:01:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Gabriel Gonzalez Diaz MEX 808 02:01:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Jim Quinn USA 852 02:02:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Richard De Villiers RSA 792 02:02:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Justin Dore USA 848 02:02:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Cesar Henrique Quino de Almeida 1969 BRA 809 02:02:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Don MccCorquodale CAN 844 02:02:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Amir Bachar 1969 ISR 872 02:02:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Scott Malone CAN 843 02:02:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Joao Uras BRA 818 02:03:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Scott Bryk CAN 840 02:03:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Jason Kincaid 1970 CAN 838 02:03:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Brian Carter RSA 794 02:03:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Dirk Cox 1969 GBR 858 02:03:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 John Rawlings 1967 GBR 867 02:03:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Rodrigo De Faria De Silva BRA 811 02:04:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Dean Jamieson AUS 826 02:04:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Bill Rainford CAN 837 02:04:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Gary Hegarty GBR 862 02:04:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Andrade Claudistone BRA 810 02:04:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 Max Sevilla Windas CRC 799 02:05:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
52 Victor Hugo Navarro Ramirez MEX 807 02:05:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Deon Steyn RSA 795 02:05:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Petre Ivanovici BRA 813 02:05:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
55 Tony Keely CAY 789 02:05:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
56 Sergio Pedrosa BRA 873 02:06:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
57 Brian Greensmith GBR 861 02:06:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
58 Stuart Fuller AUS 831 02:07:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
59 Fredy Paez COL 784 02:07:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
60 Scott Coble AUS 832 02:07:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
61 Jeff Morier 1970 CAN 841 02:07:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
62 Paul Murphy AUS 824 02:08:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
63 Eduardo De Magalhes Dutra BRA 812 02:09:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
64 Noel Lyons GBR 865 02:09:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
65 Flavio De Lac Erda Edreira BRA 814 02:10:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
66 Dustry Gourlay NZL 820 02:10:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
67 Mario Mendoza ESA 869 02:12:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
68 Mark Cooper GBR 857 02:13:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
69 Nigel Wynter JAM 870 02:13:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
70 Warwick Dredge RSA 796 02:14:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
71 José Guilherme 1970 BRA 815 02:15:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
72 Mark Horne 1968 GBR 863 02:15:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
73 Jose Pompeu BRA 816 02:16:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
74 Paulo Tarso Rocha BRA 817 02:16:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
75 Simon Gowen 1967 GBR 860 02:16:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
76 Kynan Cooke JAM 871 02:17:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
77 Richard Rodriguez ARU 804 02:17:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
78 Blair Brinkley CAY 787 02:18:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
79 Amadeo Lara COL 782 02:18:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
80 John Delascurain MEX 101 02:18:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
81 Adrian Craft AUS 833 02:19:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
82 Rodrigo De Carvalho Vaz BRA 819 02:23:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
83 Gregg Taylor CAY 788 02:25:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
84 Mauritz Van Regensburg RSA 798 02:26:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
85 Rudj Escobar CAY 790 02:31:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
86 Ricardo Rodriguez Vega 1965 CRC 801 02:32:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
87 Paolo Modungo ITA 868 02:36:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

All finishing athletes are listed.