Results: 1996 Cleveland ITU Triathlon World Championships | 20-24 Female AG
Cleveland, United States • 25 Aug, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jolene Pfulb USA 425 02:07:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Amanda White USA 418 02:07:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Peggy Johnson USA 422 02:08:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Becky Gibbs Lavelle 1974 USA 424 02:09:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Susanne Martineau USA 426 02:10:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Melissa Ashton 1973 AUS 408 02:11:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Amy Jarvis CAN 417 02:12:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Carolyss Caldwell CAN 416 02:12:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Alison Hayden 1971 USA 423 02:13:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Bridgette Duda USA 419 02:13:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Luma Muhtadie CAN 409 02:13:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Karen Gordon GBR 428 02:14:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Kelly Montgomery 1972 USA 420 02:14:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Claudia Garcia Talavera MEX 391 02:14:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Leesa White 1976 AUS 405 02:14:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 398 02:14:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Donna Phelan 1972 CAN 414 02:15:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Dawna Hall USA 421 02:15:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Lisset Olivera 1974 MEX 393 02:15:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Lotte Branigan DEN 385 02:16:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Ana Cristina Bocanera 1974 BRA 404 02:16:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Araceli Padilla MEX 392 02:17:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Joanne Morton GBR 432 02:17:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Louise Powell CAN 415 02:19:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Kyla Rollinson 1975 CAN 413 02:20:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Cintia Cani Gama BRA 396 02:20:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Alejandra Sarmiento MEX 395 02:20:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Stephanie Maclean Dann 1975 GBR 431 02:21:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Deryn Shepherd CAN 410 02:21:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Jori Leszczynski USA 427 02:21:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Nickie Gibson AUS 406 02:22:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Fanny Lariviere CAN 411 02:22:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Sonia Paola Rodriguez Martinez MEX 394 02:22:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Helen James GBR 430 02:23:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Fiona De Jong AUS 407 02:24:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Aimee Gould GBR 429 02:28:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Lilia De Oliveira Godoi BRA 399 02:29:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Fabiola Borges BRA 397 02:30:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Kim Owen GBR 433 02:30:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Cathy Dixon CAN 412 02:31:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Juliette Bastien FRA 390 02:31:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Fabiola Acaron PUR 387 02:32:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Stephanie Robson USA 434 02:37:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Carolina Sazar COL 382 02:39:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Laurie Orchard 1972 BER 384 02:40:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

All finishing athletes are listed.