Results: 1996 Cleveland ITU Triathlon World Championships | 20-24 Male AG
Cleveland, United States • 25 Aug, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Felipe Pita BRA 517 01:49:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Keith Casserly 1973 USA 554 01:51:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Doug Friman 1975 USA 553 01:53:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Jeff Krar CAN 550 01:54:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Kevin Carter USA 556 01:54:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 513 01:54:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Martin Hagger GBR 570 01:54:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Eduardo Salas Flores 1971 MEX 509 01:55:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Jasper Blake CAN 540 01:55:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Refugio Mendoza Gonzalez MEX 505 01:55:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Douglas Smith GBR 573 01:55:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Michael Alpin AUS 528 01:55:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Josh Dapice 1975 USA 555 01:55:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Christian Krombach 1972 LUX 489 01:55:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Stephen Flower CAN 551 01:55:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Justin Granger AUS 533 01:56:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Ivan Albano Jr. BRA 514 01:56:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Nik Southwell USA 543 01:56:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Mike Ellicock GBR 568 01:56:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Grega Hocevar 1972 SLO 578 01:57:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Jason Dyos CAN 548 01:57:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Eugenio Chimal Domínguez 1974 MEX 506 01:58:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 John Toomey AUS 538 01:58:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Simon Burke NZL 524 01:58:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Alejandro Cofino Rodriguez GUA 582 01:58:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Ron Williams USA 558 01:58:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Andrew Skowno RSA 491 01:58:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Isidiro Acosta ARG 586 01:58:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Louis Otremba USA 559 01:59:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Tony Weed 1974 GBR 575 01:59:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Martin Sturla 1973 ARG 585 01:59:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Guillermo Montaña 1973 MEX 502 01:59:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Stephen Sheldrake 1973 NZL 527 02:00:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Brian Bozarth HKG 311 02:00:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Osualdo Ocaranza Rodriguez MEX 507 02:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Eric Machado BRA 523 02:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Tim Morris USA 562 02:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 James Bonney 1972 USA 560 02:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Christopher Gwozdo USA 557 02:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Chip Cooper USA 561 02:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Nick Saunders 1973 GBR 572 02:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Philippe Bertrand 1977 CAN 549 02:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Mauricio Sanchez CHI 500 02:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Nathan Jackson 1975 AUS 536 02:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Mike Neill 1972 CAN 545 02:01:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Albert Albertyn RSA 490 02:01:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Kristjjan Snorasson AUS 537 02:02:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Stephen Hart AUS 535 02:02:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Ian Scott NZL 526 02:02:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Daniel Grindal 1972 AUS 534 02:02:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 Sebastien Paradis CAN 541 02:03:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
52 Marco Antoni Alvarez Parad MEX 504 02:03:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Andre Neiva De La Rocha BRA 522 02:03:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Fernando Dabdab BRA 515 02:04:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
55 James Morgan NZL 525 02:04:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
56 Marius Oberholzer RSA 492 02:04:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
57 Paul Clarken AUS 531 02:05:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
58 Amauri Santiago PUR 581 02:05:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
59 Toby Colombe CAN 547 02:05:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
60 Trevor Soll CAN 546 02:05:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
61 Ferdinando Vatteroni ITA 576 02:06:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
62 Demetrio Orozco Carro 1975 MEX 510 02:06:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
63 Dan Atkins 1975 AUS 529 02:07:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
64 Lee Cooper GBR 566 02:07:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
65 Andrew Mcphan AUS 539 02:07:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
66 Adrian Mayhew GBR 571 02:07:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
67 Eduardo De Souza Laureano BRA 516 02:07:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
68 Nathan Smith USA 552 02:08:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
69 Chris Stuart 1974 GBR 574 02:08:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
70 Graham Ball GBR 564 02:08:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
71 Rafael Marrero CRC 493 02:08:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
72 Richard Brady 1974 GBR 565 02:09:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
73 Trifon Skortchev BUL 584 02:09:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
74 Frnacisco Arenas Rodriguez MEX 512 02:10:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
75 Mauricio De Carvalho BRA 520 02:10:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
76 John Dargie GBR 567 02:10:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
77 Leigh Coop AUS 530 02:10:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
78 Alejandro Pulido COL 482 02:11:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
79 Walter Dos Santos Jr. BRA 518 02:12:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
80 Matteo Prosperi ITA 577 02:17:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
81 Yeong Shang Loh MAS 579 02:17:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
82 Andres Martin COL 483 02:18:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
83 Stephen Baker BER 487 02:20:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
84 Fabio Cruz COL 484 02:22:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
85 Eduardo Rojas CHI 501 02:23:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
86 Dmitri Pojasnikov LAT 488 02:30:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
87 Eduardo Rodriguez Herrera GUA 583 03:05:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

All finishing athletes are listed.