Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
95 Jean Pierre Astugue 1959 FRA 1699 10:00:09 01:42:39 00:06:55 05:06:01 00:04:37 02:59:57
90 Mario Machado POR 84 07:33:55 00:59:12 00:02:10 03:40:04 00:02:39 02:49:50
91 Silvio Benedik SLO 97 07:38:51 00:58:40 00:02:27 04:03:05 00:02:43 02:31:56
92 Paulo Gonçalves POR 87 07:44:12 01:35:16 00:03:32 03:53:04 00:02:10 02:10:10
93 Joao Maral POR 86 08:18:20 01:09:12 00:02:39 04:13:16 00:04:35 02:48:38
94 Dominique Benassi FRA 1700 08:57:27 01:24:36 00:04:48 05:52:17 00:04:16 01:31:30
1 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 60 05:46:17 00:48:18 00:01:59 03:12:21 00:01:56 01:41:43
2 Luc Van Lierde 1969 BEL 26 05:48:24 00:49:23 00:01:58 03:11:02 00:01:59 01:44:02
3 Peter Reid CAN 37 05:51:18 00:49:56 00:01:56 03:10:29 00:02:05 01:46:52
4 Philippe Methion 1964 FRA 50 05:53:03 00:49:21 00:01:43 03:08:04 00:01:43 01:52:12
5 Christoph Mauch 1971 SUI 104 05:53:21 00:51:48 00:02:02 03:12:54 00:01:29 01:45:08
6 Eric Lacaze FRA 47 05:53:31 00:49:26 00:01:40 03:11:57 00:01:24 01:49:04
7 Yves Cordier 1964 FRA 43 05:54:03 00:48:17 00:01:56 03:12:26 00:01:37 01:49:47
8 Olivier Bernhard 1968 SUI 103 05:54:49 00:52:42 00:02:07 03:13:46 00:01:59 01:44:15
9 Eimert Venderbosch NED 76 05:57:06 00:52:34 00:02:06 03:12:06 00:01:49 01:48:31
10 Olaf Rennicke GER 7 05:58:45 00:49:46 00:01:49 03:10:53 00:02:04 01:54:13
11 Jan Van Der Marel 1968 NED 74 05:59:32 00:54:35 00:02:00 03:15:42 00:02:14 01:45:01
12 Didier Volckaert 1958 BEL 30 05:59:43 00:49:50 00:02:11 03:10:40 00:01:52 01:55:10
13 Philippe Lie 1966 FRA 49 05:59:54 00:54:31 00:02:20 03:12:38 00:01:59 01:48:26
14 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 102 06:00:47 00:49:44 00:02:01 03:15:03 00:02:11 01:51:48
15 Didier Lafargue FRA 48 06:01:31 00:52:44 00:01:51 03:15:13 00:01:58 01:49:45
16 Dirk Van Gossum 1962 BEL 25 06:02:43 00:52:24 00:02:14 03:13:59 00:01:56 01:52:10
17 Danny Simons 1965 BEL 28 06:03:11 00:49:41 00:02:11 03:17:49 00:02:03 01:51:27
18 Danilo Palmucci 1963 ITA 66 06:03:17 00:52:39 00:02:07 03:15:15 00:02:17 01:50:59
19 Machiel Ittmann 1969 NED 77 06:03:34 00:52:45 00:02:11 03:14:47 00:02:11 01:51:40
20 Stefan Hachul 1973 GER 4 06:05:32 00:49:57 00:01:57 03:18:14 00:02:12 01:53:12
21 Peter Celba GER 6 06:05:35 00:49:47 00:02:14 03:23:32 00:02:01 01:48:01
22 Stefan Holzner 1968 GER 2 06:05:38 00:52:36 00:02:07 03:20:48 00:02:02 01:48:05
23 Robert Watson Craig NZL 73 06:05:42 00:49:33 00:02:04 03:17:02 00:02:04 01:54:59
24 Pierre Houseaux 1960 FRA 46 06:06:31 00:49:53 00:02:02 03:10:45 00:01:34 02:02:17
25 Pierre-Alain Frossard 1966 SUI 106 06:07:30 00:52:43 00:02:26 03:16:29 00:02:31 01:53:21
26 Kris Marien BEL 27 06:07:44 00:52:25 00:02:21 03:11:35 00:02:28 01:58:55
27 Peter Alder 1972 SUI 107 06:08:16 00:49:39 00:01:51 03:13:13 00:01:49 02:01:44
28 Arild Tveiten 1970 NOR 72 06:08:21 00:49:42 00:01:45 03:18:07 00:01:42 01:57:05
29 Maxime Hamon FRA 45 06:08:37 00:49:45 00:02:08 03:21:48 00:02:15 01:52:41
30 Rolf Lautenbacher 1966 GER 5 06:08:49 00:54:36 00:02:31 03:16:30 00:02:17 01:52:55
31 Serge Riviere FRA 54 06:09:25 00:54:55 00:02:07 03:12:26 00:02:04 01:57:53
32 Martin Breedijk 1968 NED 80 06:11:54 00:56:30 00:02:27 03:18:55 00:02:09 01:51:53
33 Jimmy Riccitello 1964 USA 24 06:13:05 00:51:51 00:02:14 03:15:41 00:01:53 02:01:26
34 Christophe Bastie 1969 FRA 40 06:13:28 00:56:05 00:02:13 03:17:53 00:02:04 01:55:13
35 Teemu Vesala 1960 FIN 58 06:15:36 00:56:27 00:02:10 03:22:03 00:02:01 01:52:55
36 Alan-John Ingarfield GBR 61 06:16:27 00:56:06 00:02:25 03:27:11 00:02:17 01:48:28
37 Ingo Frantzki GER 3 06:18:01 00:52:41 00:02:03 03:26:43 00:01:53 01:54:41
38 Guido Savelkoul NED 81 06:19:06 00:54:25 00:01:56 03:19:49 00:02:21 02:00:35
39 Christophe Buquet FRA 41 06:22:41 00:58:49 00:02:35 03:25:57 00:02:11 01:53:09
40 Jean Claude Cauchois FRA 42 06:22:50 00:57:37 00:02:04 03:24:30 00:02:02 01:56:37
41 Marino Rocca ITA 54 06:23:00 00:54:32 00:02:42 03:25:25 00:02:12 01:58:09
42 Johan Callebaut 1963 BEL 31 06:23:17 00:52:29 00:02:40 03:25:32 00:02:17 02:00:19
43 Sylvain Dafflon 1969 FRA 44 06:23:19 00:51:40 00:02:09 03:21:24 00:02:08 02:05:58
44 Glen Gore 1969 RSA 20 06:23:32 00:49:34 00:02:08 03:34:08 00:01:59 01:55:43
45 Rolf Kristian Roll NOR 70 06:24:04 00:54:07 00:02:02 03:24:36 00:01:52 02:01:27
46 Heinz Bamert SUI 109 06:24:23 00:52:30 00:02:17 03:25:56 00:02:10 02:01:30
47 Marc Becker CAN 1 06:24:32 00:55:05 00:02:07 03:19:23 00:02:07 02:05:50
48 Richard Van Diesen NED 78 06:24:46 00:54:34 00:02:23 03:30:31 00:02:17 01:55:01
49 Tero Hyppoelae FIN 53 06:25:40 00:53:53 00:02:31 03:30:52 00:02:12 01:56:12
50 Lars Mattsson SWE 59 06:26:04 00:52:35 00:02:10 03:21:08 00:02:18 02:07:53
51 Juha Barck FIN 56 06:26:59 00:49:54 00:02:39 03:23:12 00:03:08 02:08:06
52 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 22 06:27:25 00:49:43 00:01:48 03:24:55 00:02:06 02:08:53
53 Marco Damiani ITA 69 06:29:12 00:57:03 00:02:13 03:26:59 00:02:04 02:00:53
54 Guido Minnebo BEL 34 06:29:21 00:54:45 00:02:17 03:23:35 00:02:20 02:06:24
55 Ross Muir 1972 GBR 63 06:29:44 00:52:47 00:02:24 03:32:03 00:02:28 02:00:02
56 Tomas Petr 1970 CZE 110 06:30:28 00:49:49 00:02:17 03:34:19 00:02:26 02:01:37
57 Kari Gerkman FIN 52 06:31:04 00:54:33 00:02:12 03:35:41 00:02:20 01:56:18
58 Bogumil Gluszkowski 1970 POL 23 06:32:00 00:52:46 00:02:04 03:31:02 00:02:11 02:03:57
59 Edmund Kroger AUT 11 06:32:08 01:01:25 00:02:36 03:23:14 00:01:49 02:03:04
60 Magnus Almen SWE 100 06:32:22 00:54:17 00:02:16 03:37:20 00:02:14 01:56:15
61 Juha Findula FIN 59 06:33:17 00:55:33 00:02:31 03:27:19 00:03:03 02:04:51
62 Anssi Lehtinen FIN 54 06:33:51 01:03:14 00:02:48 03:26:49 00:02:25 01:58:35
63 Christophe Delpierre BEL 32 06:35:30 00:59:40 00:02:38 03:28:26 00:02:20 02:02:26
64 Josef Neuhauser 1967 AUT 15 06:36:01 00:55:34 00:02:31 03:28:23 00:03:32 02:06:01
65 Jacob Van Der Ploeg NED 75 06:36:03 00:55:04 00:02:25 03:41:12 00:03:23 01:53:59
66 Igor Varsanyi SVK 92 06:36:37 01:03:10 00:02:37 03:28:46 00:02:08 01:59:56
67 Pekka Lotjonen FIN 52 06:38:21 00:52:26 00:02:27 03:36:21 00:02:48 02:04:19
68 Jonas Blom SWE 101 06:38:50 00:56:31 00:02:06 03:28:35 00:02:28 02:09:10
69 Andreas Trondl AUT 12 06:40:07 00:58:14 00:02:25 03:32:32 00:01:49 02:05:07
70 Alexander Frühwirth 1969 AUT 13 06:40:36 00:52:40 00:02:27 03:34:53 00:03:23 02:07:13
71 Vincent Ribordy SUI 108 06:43:21 00:54:15 00:02:22 03:30:57 00:02:45 02:13:02
72 Dieter Hollerwoger AUT 72 06:46:38 00:54:38 00:02:15 03:30:39 00:02:24 02:16:42
73 Hermann Weseli AUT 18 06:47:56 01:03:49 00:02:28 03:21:19 00:02:26 02:17:54
74 Yaniv Atzkon ISR 65 06:50:14 00:56:58 00:03:24 03:40:01 00:02:08 02:07:43
75 Peter Parioux BEL 35 06:50:22 00:49:37 00:02:22 03:32:51 00:02:27 02:23:05
76 Americo Pereira POR 88 06:50:56 01:05:41 00:02:56 03:32:18 00:02:37 02:07:24
77 Jose Ferreira POR 156 06:52:37 01:09:24 00:02:07 03:26:42 00:02:23 02:12:01
78 Todd Voss AUS 8 06:54:36 00:54:27 00:02:09 03:29:46 00:02:02 02:26:12
79 Kevin Ferris GBR 62 06:56:21 01:04:16 00:02:32 03:31:33 00:02:42 02:15:18
80 Pavol Peciar SVK 93 06:57:18 01:01:01 00:02:42 03:37:52 00:02:31 02:13:12
81 Jens Gydesen 1970 DEN 113 06:57:46 00:57:48 00:02:38 03:27:23 00:02:06 02:27:51
82 Simon Tusar SLO 95 06:58:39 00:56:28 00:02:28 03:41:29 00:02:23 02:15:51
83 Paulo Pereira POR 82 07:00:17 00:52:23 00:02:09 03:46:47 00:01:47 02:17:11
84 Franz Freinberger 1964 AUT 19 07:03:33 01:08:24 00:02:34 03:34:27 00:02:24 02:15:44
85 Harald Kaiser AUT 14 07:03:46 01:02:15 00:02:23 03:45:32 00:03:15 02:10:21
86 Frederico Jacob POR 85 07:05:09 01:04:26 00:02:30 03:37:22 00:02:41 02:18:10
87 Michael Holden Joergensen DEN 114 07:07:24 01:05:26 00:02:43 03:29:38 00:02:37 02:27:00
88 Paolo Alves POR 83 07:16:13 01:17:49 00:04:05 03:38:25 00:02:43 02:13:11
89 Pierre Lorenzi MON 64 07:29:36 01:16:25 00:02:46 03:42:32 00:03:29 02:24:24
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 4000 m., Bike 120 km, Run 32 km.
Only athletes entered as elite are listed.