Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mark Jones USA 1064 01:59:35 00:24:14 00:02:03 00:58:37 00:01:05 00:33:28
2 John Madden IRL 1053 02:00:23 00:29:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:02:10 00:00:00
3 Peter Kain 1963 USA 1062 02:01:01 00:24:39 00:02:14 00:56:11 00:01:02 00:36:46
4 Len Gushe CAN 1074 02:03:05 00:24:17 00:02:22 00:55:15 00:02:17 00:38:48
5 Tim Roberts AUS 1033 02:03:13 00:26:26 00:02:12 00:55:22 00:01:29 00:37:37
6 Marcus Gladstein USA 1077 02:03:27 00:26:17 00:02:34 00:57:59 00:00:00 00:36:28
7 Peter Younghusband 1964 GBR 1000 02:03:33 00:30:04 00:00:00 00:55:00 00:02:03 00:36:20
8 Tim Carter RSA 1096 02:04:03 00:25:27 00:02:33 00:56:20 00:02:15 00:37:22
9 Doug Marocco 1964 USA 1052 02:04:08 00:31:19 00:00:00 00:56:30 00:01:00 00:35:15
10 Tom Doughty GBR 1081 02:04:16 00:30:22 00:00:00 00:56:46 00:02:01 00:34:59
11 Nobuo Kitazato JPN 1060 02:04:18 00:26:27 00:02:20 00:59:37 00:01:09 00:34:39
12 Jon Christensen USA 1092 02:04:55 00:23:36 00:02:24 00:56:40 00:01:09 00:41:03
13 Michael Anderson 1961 AUS 1106 02:06:00 00:30:35 00:00:00 00:57:57 00:01:13 00:36:09
14 Mitsuhiro Yamamoto JPN 1002 02:06:05 00:31:52 00:00:00 00:57:34 00:01:07 00:35:23
15 Tom Watt GBR 1005 02:06:07 00:29:22 00:02:12 00:55:52 00:02:07 00:36:26
16 Mike Ratcliffe 1961 GBR 1036 02:06:26 00:28:30 00:02:44 00:55:52 00:00:00 00:39:15
17 David Thornton GBR 1014 02:06:28 00:30:11 00:02:26 00:56:01 00:02:13 00:35:31
18 Mark Shafir CAN 1022 02:06:36 00:29:25 00:00:00 00:59:15 00:01:10 00:36:39
19 Larry Lancaster CAN 1055 02:07:09 00:27:19 00:00:00 00:57:48 00:01:05 00:40:55
20 Yves Pierrot FRA 1041 02:07:23 00:26:08 00:02:11 00:58:54 00:02:15 00:37:45
21 Barry Young CAN 1001 02:07:41 00:26:39 00:02:40 00:57:51 00:02:16 00:38:06
22 Marco Sanchez Lopez MEX 1029 02:07:43 00:26:31 00:02:50 00:59:20 00:01:27 00:37:26
23 Frank Mcdaniel CAN 1047 02:08:32 00:29:41 00:00:00 00:56:59 00:02:08 00:00:00
24 Warrick Richards NZL 1035 02:08:37 00:28:17 00:02:34 00:56:32 00:02:12 00:38:58
25 Ruben Guardia VEN 1115 02:08:48 00:27:26 00:02:39 00:56:38 00:02:39 00:39:25
26 Andrew Cooper AUS 1091 02:09:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:01:02 00:37:29
27 Michael Thorén 1962 SWE 1015 02:09:05 00:26:21 00:02:28 00:59:02 00:01:02 00:40:06
28 Paul Barford USA 1103 02:09:08 00:29:10 00:02:48 00:59:03 00:01:11 00:36:53
29 Felipe Martinez VEN 1116 02:09:14 00:29:27 00:03:12 00:58:33 00:01:25 00:36:36
30 Juan Antonio Chavez MEX 1093 02:09:39 00:31:24 00:00:00 00:59:39 00:01:08 00:37:28
31 Willians Sada BRA 1032 02:10:14 00:31:36 00:00:00 00:59:29 00:01:57 00:37:10
32 Stuart Dinwoodle GBR 1085 02:10:16 00:33:26 00:00:00 00:57:14 00:02:06 00:37:28
33 Stephen Dyke CAN 1080 02:10:35 00:30:24 00:00:00 01:00:04 00:01:10 00:38:54
34 John Valentine CAN 1010 02:10:43 00:29:32 00:02:35 00:59:00 00:01:05 00:38:32
35 Carlos Peña Lartigue 1963 MEX 1042 02:10:56 00:31:50 00:00:00 01:00:34 00:01:06 00:37:24
36 Pierre St-Jacques CAN 1018 02:11:57 00:28:08 00:02:49 00:58:17 00:02:24 00:40:17
37 Wayne Shackleton NZL 1023 02:12:04 00:26:36 00:02:36 00:59:34 00:01:17 00:42:00
38 Carlos Eugênio Ferraro 1965 BRA 1113 02:12:17 00:26:34 00:02:26 00:58:32 00:02:24 00:42:19
39 Erik Seedhouse GBR 1026 02:12:30 00:31:18 00:00:00 01:02:41 00:02:30 00:36:00
40 Cesar De La Vega MEX 1089 02:12:44 00:29:32 00:00:00 00:59:41 00:02:22 00:41:08
41 Daniel Ricardo Labarca 1964 BRA 1057 02:13:04 00:31:25 00:02:52 00:59:08 00:01:24 00:38:13
42 Marcelo Raul Federico ARG 1112 02:13:23 00:37:04 00:02:16 00:56:36 00:01:01 00:36:25
43 Raymond Sturm FRA 1017 02:13:40 00:32:59 00:02:22 00:58:34 00:00:59 00:38:38
44 Leon Tobias 1965 RSA 1013 02:13:42 00:32:02 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:02:41 00:39:20
45 Jeff Hay CAN 1072 02:13:48 00:31:48 00:00:00 01:01:42 00:01:05 00:39:12
46 Tom Sawyer CAN 1027 02:13:51 00:33:42 00:02:54 00:58:46 00:00:00 00:38:27
47 Richard Turski CAN 1011 02:14:12 00:32:58 00:02:52 00:58:44 00:02:27 00:37:09
48 Mike Nichol GBR 1045 02:14:50 00:30:51 00:02:35 00:59:43 00:01:26 00:40:13
49 Ross Brown NZL 1098 02:15:06 00:24:45 00:02:44 00:57:52 00:01:10 00:48:29
50 Paul Hunter AUS 1067 02:15:08 00:31:10 00:00:00 00:58:46 00:02:21 00:42:50
51 Claudinei Tavares BRA 1046 02:15:11 00:31:18 00:03:47 01:01:01 00:01:28 00:37:34
52 Fernando Varela Murillo MEX 1008 02:15:54 00:31:31 00:02:25 01:02:19 00:00:00 00:39:34
53 Neil de ste Croix 1965 BER 1086 02:16:19 00:31:24 00:00:00 01:05:21 00:01:04 00:38:27
54 Jovan Crnogorac SRB 1108 02:16:40 00:29:55 00:02:39 01:01:21 00:01:10 00:41:33
55 Paul Corcoran 1965 IRL 1109 02:17:01 00:30:54 00:00:00 00:58:25 00:02:15 00:45:28
56 Stephen Creig GBR 1075 02:17:23 00:32:12 00:00:00 00:57:39 00:02:25 00:45:06
57 Philippe Chabot 1965 CAN 1094 02:17:29 00:30:00 00:02:31 01:00:23 00:02:16 00:42:23
58 Ian White GBR 1004 02:17:32 00:32:12 00:02:21 01:00:48 00:02:47 00:39:26
59 Peter Bolen USA 1100 02:17:41 00:30:12 00:00:00 01:10:13 00:01:15 00:36:00
60 István Sáthy 1962 HUN 1028 02:18:03 00:25:59 00:03:07 01:05:53 00:02:59 00:40:01
61 Chris Hunt USA 1068 02:18:09 00:28:11 00:02:38 00:59:30 00:01:04 00:46:44
62 Allie Van Niekerrk RSA 1009 02:18:22 00:32:06 00:02:27 01:03:02 00:03:00 00:37:41
63 Dave Dougall RSA 1082 02:18:26 00:30:36 00:02:25 01:00:21 00:02:23 00:42:31
64 Roman Huber 1964 GER 1069 02:19:12 00:31:37 00:02:32 00:58:37 00:02:32 00:43:49
65 Alexandre Sequeira 1964 BRA 1025 02:19:22 00:31:30 00:02:52 01:00:57 00:02:24 00:41:38
66 Ian Vaughan AUS 1007 02:19:34 00:25:17 00:02:23 01:01:52 00:00:00 00:50:00
67 Joe Pilat AUS 1040 02:19:44 00:32:17 00:02:31 01:03:44 00:00:00 00:41:07
68 Marcio Leao BRA 1111 02:19:46 00:31:54 00:03:08 01:01:25 00:01:12 00:42:02
69 Craig Elvish 1963 AUS 1079 02:19:52 00:33:24 00:02:25 00:58:31 00:02:12 00:43:17
70 Paul Jones GBR 1063 02:21:21 00:31:55 00:00:00 01:04:32 00:00:00 00:44:53
71 Steve Donnelly BER 1084 02:22:12 00:37:32 00:03:04 01:00:15 00:02:34 00:38:44
72 Jalel Somrani 1961 FRA 1019 02:23:04 00:35:38 00:03:20 01:05:21 00:01:21 00:37:23
73 Roberto Carpignani ITA 1097 02:23:30 00:35:26 00:02:50 00:56:53 00:02:37 00:45:43
74 Gercino De Souza BRA 1087 02:23:45 00:30:04 00:02:51 01:03:12 00:02:15 00:45:22
75 Elliot Alves BRA 1107 02:24:32 00:30:51 00:02:47 01:08:07 00:02:39 00:40:08
76 Jose Hernandez PUR 1070 02:25:01 00:32:11 00:03:04 01:01:39 00:02:39 00:45:25
77 Alberto Kruschewsky 1964 BRA 1058 02:25:22 00:31:26 00:03:08 01:03:54 00:02:37 00:44:15
78 Philip Brines GBR 1099 02:26:44 00:35:21 00:02:56 01:03:45 00:02:22 00:42:24
79 Gabriele Verselloni ITA 1006 02:27:08 00:35:17 00:03:18 01:01:57 00:02:34 00:43:57
80 Ramon Torrealba CHI 1117 02:27:20 00:33:09 00:03:20 01:03:57 00:02:41 00:44:10
81 Carlos Leonel Lemus Siliezar 1963 GUA 1054 02:27:55 00:34:00 00:03:18 01:08:22 00:02:35 00:39:40
82 Javier Salazar Cambronero CRC 1030 02:29:45 00:32:19 00:03:02 01:03:14 00:05:35 00:45:32
83 Nassib Issa BRA 1066 02:29:48 00:32:24 00:02:47 01:05:08 00:02:38 00:46:48
84 Marco Castellano ITA 1095 02:29:52 00:31:56 00:03:00 01:10:37 00:01:16 00:43:00
85 John Oberlin BER 1044 02:30:52 00:37:11 00:03:08 01:07:08 00:01:24 00:42:02
86 Trevor Todd BER 1012 02:31:42 00:34:09 00:03:27 01:08:33 00:02:49 00:42:42
87 Francois Binois TAH 1101 02:32:14 00:32:36 00:03:12 01:07:30 00:03:41 00:45:14
88 Carlo Rista ITA 1034 02:32:46 00:33:13 00:03:15 01:02:13 00:03:11 00:50:57
89 Adrian Marcelo De Luca 1965 ARG 1088 02:32:58 00:31:13 00:00:00 01:03:01 00:02:39 00:56:05
90 Alfredo Texeira POR 1016 02:33:26 00:30:34 00:03:41 01:07:54 00:01:22 00:49:54
91 Yurick De Siqueira BRA 1021 02:36:22 00:37:45 00:03:02 01:01:23 00:02:59 00:51:12
92 Rogerio Paulo Morais 1961 POR 1049 02:38:15 00:35:08 00:03:35 01:05:12 00:01:24 00:52:56
93 Ricardo Angulo Monge CRC 1105 02:39:25 00:40:47 00:04:25 01:06:55 00:02:48 00:44:29
94 Edwin Rey PUR 1110 02:40:37 00:42:45 00:02:57 01:19:17 00:01:20 00:34:19
95 Alejandro Salazar CRC 1031 02:42:05 00:38:47 00:03:35 01:07:25 00:03:15 00:49:02
96 Carlos Ramirez Obando CRC 1037 02:44:12 00:35:21 00:02:59 01:11:42 00:01:48 00:52:23
97 Roger Araya J. CRC 1104 02:47:02 00:43:15 00:03:32 01:13:13 00:02:59 00:44:03
98 Juan Fernando Gonzalez CRC 1076 02:47:36 00:45:31 00:03:12 01:10:51 00:02:08 00:45:49
99 Hugo Leon Morales GUA 1048 02:49:59 00:37:16 00:03:15 01:17:34 00:01:30 00:50:27
100 Guiseppe Barone ITA 1102 02:51:22 00:39:44 00:03:06 01:13:01 00:01:43 00:53:48
101 Kazemi Hamid IRI 1061 03:06:03 00:46:34 00:05:04 01:14:07 00:02:35 00:57:41
102 Geoff Woodmen CAY 1003 03:09:41 00:41:19 00:03:49 01:18:38 00:01:12 01:04:42
DNS Jean Claude Koenig RSA 1059 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Robert Hepler USA 1071 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Chip Martoccia USA 1051 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Yuriy Solovyev 1965 KAZ 1020 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Newton Daconcicao BRA 1090 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Federico Dossantos BRA 1083 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kirk Jennings FIJ 1065 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Antonio Rada GUA 1038 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Fabrizio Severino ITA 1024 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Miroslav Palata CZE 1043 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andre Fortin CAN 1078 DNF 00:25:40 00:02:26 01:13:15 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Hagen USA 1073 DNF 00:28:28 00:02:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Terry Labinski USA 1056 DNF 00:27:19 00:02:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elio Pinargote ECU 1039 DNF 00:32:04 00:02:52 01:51:42 00:06:02 00:00:00
DNF Rene Bustos ARG 1114 DNF 00:31:46 00:00:00 01:06:26 00:01:29 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results