Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 803 01:58:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:34:18
2 Esteban Marin Estrada 1971 MEX 753 01:59:26 00:25:44 00:02:05 00:57:18 00:00:00 00:34:14
3 Leonardo Nolasco 1972 MEX 740 01:59:31 00:24:32 00:02:07 00:56:52 00:00:50 00:35:01
4 Ben Artup AUS 821 01:59:49 00:24:41 00:02:09 00:56:43 00:00:52 00:35:19
5 Eduardo Salas Flores 1971 MEX 718 02:00:12 00:27:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Michael Pugh NZL 731 02:00:31 00:24:56 00:02:41 00:55:53 00:02:10 00:34:45
7 Blair Keenan AUS 766 02:00:39 00:24:50 00:00:00 00:57:34 00:01:51 00:36:21
8 Julian Bunn GBR 811 02:00:43 00:24:21 00:02:14 00:57:05 00:01:06 00:35:50
9 Manuel Herrera Amezcua 1972 MEX 773 02:01:00 00:24:45 00:02:25 00:55:18 00:01:58 00:36:29
10 Wayne Plecas AUS 732 02:01:44 00:27:23 00:02:34 00:55:33 00:00:54 00:35:14
11 Nik Southwell USA 713 02:01:58 00:27:17 00:01:56 00:56:10 00:01:56 00:34:36
12 Lance Muzslay 1970 USA 742 02:02:10 00:23:46 00:02:45 00:55:57 00:02:14 00:37:17
13 Yann Sevennec FRA 716 02:02:27 00:25:11 00:02:17 00:55:40 00:02:07 00:37:04
14 Daniel Santos BRA 717 02:02:29 00:27:16 00:02:30 00:55:41 00:00:55 00:36:07
15 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 702 02:02:46 00:25:27 00:02:44 00:56:10 00:02:21 00:36:02
16 Hector Zavala MEX 700 02:03:12 00:27:16 00:02:20 00:54:46 00:02:08 00:36:35
17 Kyle Hughes AUS 771 02:03:13 00:25:31 00:02:14 00:56:29 00:00:57 00:37:55
18 Felipe Pita BRA 733 02:03:24 00:24:36 00:02:19 00:56:57 00:02:24 00:37:02
19 Refugio Mendoza Gonzalez MEX 749 02:03:32 00:24:40 00:02:27 00:56:31 00:00:55 00:38:56
20 Juan Carlos Luja MEX 755 02:03:35 00:25:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Ivan Albano Jr. BRA 824 02:03:49 00:27:17 00:02:16 00:55:56 00:00:53 00:37:30
22 Fernando Dabdab BRA 705 02:03:54 00:23:51 00:02:34 00:59:08 00:01:03 00:37:23
23 Makoto Nagatome JPN 741 02:04:21 00:24:53 00:02:05 00:56:39 00:00:49 00:39:54
24 Matt Davies GBR 751 02:04:26 00:26:01 00:02:37 00:55:48 00:02:09 00:37:44
25 Shinji Tsutsomi JPN 707 02:04:31 00:27:09 00:02:30 00:55:50 00:01:05 00:37:50
26 Steve Kempson RSA 765 02:04:33 00:25:39 00:02:16 00:57:31 00:00:00 00:39:01
27 Rodrigo Taddei 1972 BRA 828 02:04:37 00:24:50 00:02:56 00:57:48 00:01:01 00:37:55
28 Claudio Andres Acebo ARG 830 02:04:45 00:29:13 00:02:14 00:56:30 00:02:44 00:33:56
29 Jason Binnie AUS 818 02:04:46 00:28:59 00:00:00 00:56:24 00:00:59 00:38:17
30 John Doe MEX 704 02:04:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Eugenio Chimal Domínguez 1974 MEX 500 02:04:50 00:23:54 00:02:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Matt Jennings AUS 768 02:05:07 00:27:40 00:02:10 00:54:28 00:02:13 00:38:29
33 Troy Rodway AUS 721 02:05:11 00:25:34 00:02:14 00:56:38 00:00:58 00:39:43
34 James Bonney 1972 USA 815 02:06:00 00:23:06 00:02:20 00:56:59 00:02:03 00:41:24
35 Hugo Godinez MEX 778 02:06:03 00:25:11 00:02:24 00:55:54 00:02:13 00:40:14
36 Felix Estrada MEX 785 02:06:35 00:27:18 00:00:00 01:00:04 00:00:00 00:39:07
37 Eduardo Pavoni Roman 1972 PAN 736 02:06:43 00:28:17 00:02:35 00:56:03 00:02:01 00:37:41
38 Ivan Luck GBR 756 02:07:24 00:27:33 00:02:25 00:57:02 00:02:13 00:38:06
39 Stephane Verrier FRA 703 02:07:30 00:24:59 00:02:31 00:57:08 00:01:04 00:41:45
40 Adam Leis AUS 758 02:07:36 00:27:08 00:00:00 00:58:01 00:00:56 00:41:26
41 James Harrow AUS 775 02:07:58 00:27:52 00:03:01 00:57:21 00:01:12 00:38:28
42 Hugo Leon Morales GUA 744 02:08:12 00:28:25 00:02:23 00:56:08 00:02:14 00:38:56
43 Clevergon Castelian BRA 804 02:08:15 00:27:20 00:02:40 00:57:04 00:02:25 00:38:39
44 Jasper Blake CAN 816 02:08:28 00:26:56 00:02:23 00:59:48 00:02:04 00:37:13
45 Dan Quierciagrossa USA 729 02:08:46 00:22:58 00:02:35 00:58:06 00:01:21 00:43:41
46 Pablo Rodriguez ARG 724 02:08:48 00:28:40 00:02:26 00:56:57 00:00:52 00:39:48
48 Paul Pear CAN 735 02:09:20 00:26:27 00:02:44 00:59:03 00:01:15 00:39:45
49 Clark Sean GBR 799 02:09:49 00:26:06 00:02:36 00:56:49 00:00:58 00:43:16
50 Ben Kent AUS 764 02:10:12 00:27:00 00:02:25 00:58:42 00:01:04 00:40:58
51 Michael Murphy CAN 743 02:10:18 00:27:25 00:02:35 00:59:00 00:02:13 00:38:57
52 John Sillery 1972 USA 715 02:10:24 00:28:32 00:02:38 01:04:26 00:01:05 00:33:36
53 Fernando Campos Salazar CRC 806 02:10:39 00:28:08 00:03:18 00:58:48 00:01:06 00:39:12
54 Jonathan Edmunson CAN 788 02:10:53 00:27:56 00:03:20 00:57:59 00:01:15 00:40:17
55 Russell Clash GBR 798 02:12:21 00:27:30 00:02:41 00:59:36 00:00:00 00:42:27
56 Gregory Lefebvre 1971 FRA 759 02:12:26 00:29:37 00:02:35 00:59:40 00:01:16 00:39:10
57 Grega Hocevar 1972 SLO 772 02:12:34 00:27:49 00:02:26 00:58:24 00:02:14 00:41:32
58 Chris Elias GBR 787 02:12:48 00:29:19 00:02:27 00:57:28 00:02:13 00:41:15
59 Teruyuki Suzuki JPN 711 02:13:05 00:32:55 00:02:17 00:59:07 00:02:15 00:36:30
60 Mauricio De Carvalho BRA 829 02:13:11 00:27:24 00:02:35 00:59:55 00:01:19 00:41:58
61 Miguel Angel Camacho Ruiz ESP 807 02:13:51 00:28:28 00:02:38 00:59:04 00:01:11 00:42:26
62 Matias Gibert Leandro ARG 780 02:14:16 00:27:05 00:00:00 01:03:24 00:01:06 00:42:39
63 Alejandro Pulido COL 730 02:14:32 00:30:19 00:03:18 00:59:02 00:02:25 00:39:24
64 Mike Donia CAN 789 02:14:45 00:29:53 00:02:18 01:02:56 00:02:23 00:37:14
65 Andrew Mole GBR 746 02:14:52 00:27:26 00:02:48 00:57:58 00:01:16 00:45:23
66 Adriano De Araujo BRA 795 02:15:04 00:28:39 00:03:00 00:59:44 00:00:00 00:43:37
67 Scott Byrk CAN 809 02:15:20 00:27:21 00:02:59 00:57:38 00:02:13 00:45:09
68 Brian Stover USA 712 02:15:31 00:29:54 00:00:00 00:58:16 00:01:08 00:46:10
69 Doug Kormos CAN 763 02:15:52 00:25:50 00:02:26 00:56:38 00:02:09 00:48:49
70 Andrei Luiz Bratz BRA 813 02:16:02 00:32:53 00:02:33 00:58:17 00:01:22 00:40:54
71 David Meikle GBR 748 02:17:38 00:29:39 00:02:55 01:00:54 00:01:16 00:42:51
72 Dejan Glavnik SLO 779 02:18:01 00:36:43 00:00:00 00:59:19 00:00:00 00:42:00
73 Mike Greenberg 1974 CAN 776 02:18:14 00:25:02 00:02:12 00:56:22 00:00:49 00:53:49
74 Pablo Israel Rodriguez ESP 723 02:18:26 00:32:55 00:02:23 00:59:42 00:02:10 00:41:12
75 Rodolfo Gonzalez VEN 777 02:19:34 00:32:07 00:02:37 01:04:03 00:01:00 00:39:47
76 Sebastien Paradis CAN 737 02:20:36 00:27:18 00:02:36 00:58:26 00:02:09 00:50:11
77 Adrian Moore AUS 745 02:21:37 00:36:23 00:00:00 00:57:12 00:01:09 00:46:51
78 Graham Ball GBR 819 02:22:21 00:30:17 00:02:53 01:00:33 00:01:02 00:47:35
79 Ryuichiro Lijima 1974 JPN 769 02:23:11 00:34:48 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:01:04 00:41:43
80 Juan Borges VEN 814 02:23:24 00:31:20 00:02:48 01:01:17 00:01:11 00:46:44
81 Jose Atilio Hernandez ESA 774 02:23:51 00:25:42 00:03:11 01:01:58 00:02:55 00:50:03
82 Cesar Zabaleta VEN 701 02:23:57 00:35:06 00:00:00 01:03:29 00:01:23 00:43:59
83 Roberto Giacometti ITA 781 02:24:27 00:32:17 00:02:39 00:59:29 00:02:29 00:47:29
84 Christophe Brenur FRA 812 02:25:51 00:34:30 00:02:34 01:02:01 00:02:18 00:44:24
85 Fabio Cruz COL 796 02:29:45 00:35:01 00:04:02 01:03:08 00:01:18 00:46:16
86 Jorge Chavez Barroal CRC 802 02:31:05 00:37:28 00:03:07 01:04:02 00:02:27 00:44:01
87 Alexander Rodriguez CRC 726 02:33:08 00:32:21 00:03:31 01:02:28 00:02:27 00:52:19
88 Andres Marin COL 754 02:36:04 00:28:55 00:03:09 01:07:03 00:02:05 00:54:52
89 Alejandro Buitron GUA 817 02:36:10 00:32:47 00:02:56 01:07:08 00:02:46 00:50:30
90 Trifon Skortchev BUL 714 02:36:35 00:35:38 00:03:29 01:09:14 00:02:07 00:46:07
91 Adrian Calderon CRC 808 02:38:34 00:36:33 00:00:00 01:09:57 00:03:39 00:48:24
92 William Aguilar Santos GUA 825 02:42:59 00:35:45 00:03:52 01:12:41 00:01:11 00:49:29
93 Richard Jones 1972 GBR 767 02:43:42 00:26:43 00:02:24 01:39:08 00:01:07 00:34:14
94 Leandro Roman ARG 720 02:45:31 00:30:10 00:03:19 01:11:08 00:01:51 00:59:08
95 David Hutchison USA 770 02:49:08 00:23:30 00:02:46 01:41:59 00:01:05 00:39:49
96 Stephan Canetti FRA 805 02:49:10 00:43:11 00:03:43 01:11:22 00:03:15 00:47:39
97 Eduardo Rodriguez Herrera GUA 725 02:53:19 00:35:40 00:04:06 01:14:21 00:00:00 00:59:10
98 Carlos Andre Senna Trindade 1973 BRA 708 02:56:40 00:29:46 00:02:55 01:27:48 00:01:08 00:55:06
99 Jose Emilio Lazo Sandoval ESA 760 03:12:17 00:33:46 00:02:49 01:47:57 00:02:23 00:45:20
100 Manuel Valerin CRC 706 03:16:58 00:39:32 00:03:33 01:28:09 00:01:31 01:04:14
DNS Erik Burgan 1974 USA 810 DNS 00:24:19 00:07:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Juan Rendon MEX 728 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Rafael Marrero CRC 752 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Justin Kulchinsky USA 762 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Pablo Emilio Desmilik ARG 790 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Thomas Vincent GBR 710 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Federico Delgado CRC 792 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ricardo Rodriguez CRC 722 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jason Taylor AUS 826 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Martin Eriksson SWE 786 DSQ 00:32:12 00:02:23 00:58:41 00:01:02 00:38:08
DSQ Andre Neiva De La Rocha BRA 727 DSQ 00:24:46 00:02:31 00:56:18 00:02:25 00:44:23
DSQ Peter Ouchterlony CAN 738 DSQ 00:29:47 00:02:53 00:57:17 00:00:00 00:38:35
DNF Jamie Cleveland CAN 797 DNF 00:25:12 00:02:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Mauricio Friely Paredes 1971 GUA 784 DNF 00:28:20 00:02:30 00:57:19 00:01:05 00:35:27
DNF Ricardo Ferreira BRA 734 DNF 00:27:17 00:02:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gilberto Mendez Barton ESA 750 DNF 00:37:43 00:03:30 01:15:13 00:02:40 00:00:00
Program notes:

One unknown athlete #827 was qualified in position 47 with these times recorded: Swim 29:34; T1 02:17; Bike 57:20; T2 00:53;  Run 38:49; Total 02:08:53.
Distances: Swim 1500 m, Bike 40 km, Run 10 km.
Complete results