Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jean Thomas FRA 785 01:55:20 00:34:24 00:00:47 01:02:53 00:00:46 00:16:30
2 John O'Donavan GBR 772 01:56:34 00:37:23 00:01:28 00:59:09 00:01:14 00:17:20
3 Frediano Regalli ITA 777 02:02:26 00:35:16 00:01:17 01:03:59 00:01:54 00:20:00
4 Brian Tate 1947 GBR 784 02:04:14 00:38:19 00:01:45 01:03:38 00:01:11 00:19:21
5 Paul Widdowson GBR 790 02:04:30 00:38:00 00:01:10 01:05:19 00:01:16 00:18:45
6 Martin Vandermey USA 787 02:05:40 00:38:26 00:01:00 01:05:55 00:00:56 00:19:23
7 Gerhard Brandl 1948 AUT 754 02:05:42 00:00:00 00:39:42 01:05:50 00:01:16 00:18:54
8 George Trepanier CAN 786 02:07:13 00:39:56 00:01:16 01:05:25 00:01:15 00:19:21
9 Tom Lanza USA 765 02:07:35 00:40:01 00:01:01 01:05:36 00:01:01 00:19:56
10 Bill Pape USA 773 02:08:11 00:40:30 00:00:58 01:05:07 00:01:21 00:20:15
11 Zerjav Srecko SLO 782 02:10:27 00:38:25 00:02:04 01:09:29 00:01:40 00:18:49
12 Nilzar El-Khatib BRA 793 02:11:10 00:38:16 00:01:10 01:12:05 00:01:00 00:18:39
13 Karl-Erik Green SWE 761 02:11:18 00:38:57 00:01:28 01:09:35 00:01:12 00:20:06
14 Antonio Caro Dionosio ARG 791 02:11:33 00:40:40 00:00:58 01:08:50 00:00:00 00:21:05
15 Eduardo Ruiz Ramirez MEX 780 02:11:47 00:39:12 00:03:05 01:09:46 00:01:47 00:17:57
16 Philip Pearson GBR 774 02:12:00 00:39:50 00:01:36 01:09:40 00:01:38 00:19:16
17 Julio Castellanos MEX 794 02:12:39 00:39:48 00:01:32 01:10:41 00:01:40 00:18:58
18 Allan Romanchuck USA 779 02:13:16 00:43:52 00:01:25 01:06:31 00:01:15 00:20:13
19 Willie De Jong RSA 758 02:13:17 00:42:40 00:00:55 01:08:01 00:00:53 00:20:48
20 Henry Coppens RSA 756 02:13:36 00:41:32 00:01:20 01:09:12 00:00:57 00:20:35
21 Roger Price USA 776 02:13:42 00:40:27 00:00:56 01:07:39 00:00:54 00:23:46
22 David Wells 1947 AUS 792 02:13:56 00:43:24 00:01:14 01:07:27 00:01:08 00:20:43
23 Fabio Hernandez USA 762 02:14:45 00:42:15 00:00:55 01:10:54 00:00:51 00:19:50
24 Jim Martell USA 767 02:15:33 00:43:33 00:01:33 01:07:46 00:01:24 00:21:17
25 Hector Chavez Urincho MEX 755 02:16:11 00:36:52 00:01:16 01:18:32 00:00:56 00:18:35
26 Javier Berasategui ESP 751 02:16:58 00:43:25 00:01:24 01:10:46 00:01:23 00:20:00
27 Eion Fredrickson 1948 NZL 769 02:17:18 00:43:07 00:02:02 01:10:42 00:01:33 00:19:54
28 Hans Nilsson SWE 771 02:18:05 00:45:33 00:01:21 01:07:49 00:01:25 00:21:57
29 Steve Walsh 1948 GBR 789 02:20:54 00:44:49 00:01:36 01:12:32 00:01:42 00:20:15
30 William Perkins CAN 775 02:30:11 00:46:25 00:01:19 01:16:06 00:01:19 00:25:02
31 Terry Hicks CAN 763 02:31:27 00:47:32 00:01:53 01:15:34 00:01:30 00:24:56
32 Gregory Stine SKN 795 02:33:53 00:49:41 00:02:33 01:14:26 00:01:43 00:25:29
33 Brian Hinton 1947 AUS 764 02:34:01 00:48:29 00:02:05 01:15:29 00:01:49 00:26:07
34 Robert Steinberg CAN 763 02:35:13 00:49:06 00:01:59 01:17:58 00:01:33 00:24:36
35 Jay Morrison CAN 769 02:37:50 00:49:04 00:04:12 01:13:22 00:02:45 00:28:25
36 George Sadowski CAN 781 02:43:04 00:52:26 00:02:04 01:18:14 00:02:43 00:27:37
37 Gabriel Mayer ROU 768 02:54:37 00:59:19 00:02:13 01:24:39 00:02:05 00:26:21
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.