Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jenny Alcorn 1959 AUS 1226 02:02:15 00:37:02 00:00:48 01:04:44 00:00:58 00:18:43
2 Robin Tedlund USA 1206 02:09:32 00:41:03 00:00:50 00:00:00 01:06:51 00:20:48
3 Elizabeth Laplante USA 1214 02:09:54 00:41:26 00:01:10 01:04:52 00:01:39 00:20:47
4 Karen Warren NZL 1204 02:11:07 00:41:33 00:01:09 01:06:07 00:01:24 00:20:54
5 Jill Horne USA 1217 02:12:34 00:39:38 00:01:00 01:10:54 00:01:15 00:19:47
6 Lorraine Krugel RSA 1216 02:12:57 00:42:42 00:01:16 01:07:08 00:01:30 00:20:21
7 Ginny Pollard GBR 1212 02:14:01 00:41:35 00:01:18 01:10:26 00:01:27 00:19:15
8 Josie Sinclair 1959 NZL 1208 02:14:15 00:42:32 00:01:01 01:09:31 00:01:21 00:19:50
9 Stefania Oggiano USA 1213 02:16:16 00:40:53 00:01:05 01:11:01 00:01:39 00:21:38
10 Shawn Fredericks USA 1221 02:16:25 00:43:34 00:01:32 01:08:38 00:01:31 00:21:10
11 Lori Brady Maljanian USA 1223 02:17:35 00:42:39 00:00:57 01:08:45 00:01:35 00:23:39
12 Jayne Sanford CAN 1210 02:19:47 00:44:32 00:01:04 01:10:12 00:01:22 00:22:37
13 Deb Sawyer CAN 1229 02:20:20 00:44:36 00:01:22 01:10:25 00:01:49 00:22:08
14 Daleen Van Der Westhuizen 1963 RSA 1205 02:20:24 00:44:09 00:01:12 01:10:31 00:01:40 00:22:52
15 Cathy Cunliffe USA 1222 02:22:28 00:45:24 00:01:10 01:13:01 00:01:32 00:21:21
16 Mary Hancock AUS 1218 02:23:03 00:45:08 00:01:13 01:12:43 00:01:26 00:22:33
17 Iris Lama CAN 1215 02:27:44 00:48:19 00:01:04 01:13:48 00:01:26 00:23:07
18 Julie Weaver USA 1203 02:27:53 00:43:13 00:01:29 01:14:09 00:02:08 00:26:54
19 Kimberley Arsenault 1957 CAN 1225 02:30:49 00:46:42 00:01:31 01:16:25 00:02:15 00:23:56
20 Gale Bernhardt USA 1224 02:33:37 00:54:50 00:00:59 01:09:38 00:01:45 00:26:25
21 Patty Presunka CAN 1211 02:34:35 00:54:28 00:01:35 01:11:45 00:01:55 00:24:52
22 Fiona Grant CAN 1220 02:35:02 00:52:17 00:01:19 01:12:46 00:01:48 00:26:52
23 Mary Grigsby-Lehmann 1959 CAN 1219 02:43:42 00:50:58 00:01:45 01:17:08 00:02:04 00:31:47
24 Elizabeth Slattery CAN 1207 02:49:34 00:56:50 00:01:51 01:19:39 00:02:41 00:28:33
25 Margaret Wilson GBR 1201 02:52:28 00:54:52 00:01:16 01:26:47 00:01:41 00:27:52
26 Pegye Bechler USA 1450 03:06:09 01:01:43 00:01:37 01:27:43 00:02:14 00:32:52
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.