Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Susanne Peter AUS 1170 02:06:31 00:40:05 00:01:03 01:04:27 00:01:11 00:19:45
2 Kristin Miller USA 1166 02:07:13 00:40:50 00:01:05 01:04:13 00:01:16 00:19:49
3 Nataša Nakrst 1962 SLO 1168 02:07:21 00:40:59 00:01:23 01:04:15 00:01:26 00:19:18
4 Sue Davis USA 1156 02:08:03 00:39:59 00:00:52 01:05:21 00:01:20 00:20:31
5 Heather Metzger CAN 1165 02:08:24 00:38:56 00:01:01 01:07:55 00:01:07 00:19:25
6 Vivienne Williams 1962 RSA 1175 02:08:28 00:39:58 00:01:03 01:06:12 00:01:18 00:19:57
7 Kelly Flanagan USA 1160 02:08:50 00:37:14 00:01:10 01:10:26 00:01:25 00:18:35
8 Gretchen McElroy USA 1167 02:09:09 00:40:23 00:01:03 01:05:15 00:01:34 00:20:54
9 Diane Barlow USA 1153 02:12:39 00:40:26 00:00:54 01:10:53 00:01:14 00:19:12
10 Marianne Carlyle CAN 1155 02:13:45 00:42:13 00:01:07 01:07:23 00:01:17 00:21:45
11 Anne Paul 1962 IRL 1169 02:14:25 00:39:45 00:00:56 01:11:20 00:01:17 00:21:07
12 Gillian White GBR 1178 02:15:02 00:42:20 00:01:18 01:08:21 00:01:37 00:21:26
13 Kathy Stetz USA 1172 02:18:09 00:39:57 00:01:20 01:15:48 00:01:36 00:19:28
14 Jackie Wilson CAN 1176 02:20:13 00:43:20 00:01:19 01:12:33 00:01:33 00:21:28
15 Pam Trainer USA 1174 02:20:43 00:42:59 00:01:05 01:12:12 00:01:32 00:22:55
16 Susanna Apraiz ESP 1151 02:21:24 00:44:43 00:01:14 01:11:21 00:01:27 00:22:39
17 Tracey Serratelli USA 1171 02:21:41 00:42:18 00:01:01 01:11:23 00:01:47 00:25:12
18 Ruth Dodge GBR 1157 02:22:21 00:46:36 00:00:55 01:10:42 00:01:18 00:22:50
19 Alma Bester 1961 RSA 1154 02:24:30 00:44:30 00:01:27 01:13:35 00:01:48 00:23:10
20 Marion Johnson CAN 1162 02:27:55 00:44:04 00:01:17 01:18:23 00:01:35 00:22:36
21 Carolyne Edwin NZL 1159 02:28:01 00:48:03 00:01:22 01:11:56 00:02:01 00:24:39
22 Maryse Ayotte 1965 CAN 1152 02:28:58 00:44:17 00:01:14 01:17:27 00:01:49 00:24:11
23 Gillian Johnston CAN 1410 02:39:42 00:53:35 00:01:24 01:16:00 00:02:11 00:26:32
24 Nicky Mcbride IRL 1177 02:43:28 00:47:29 00:00:56 01:28:36 00:01:36 00:24:51
25 Sandy Thorne-Wallis GBR 1173 03:03:57 00:59:36 00:02:27 01:30:06 00:02:08 00:29:40
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.