Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Thomas Vincent GBR 305 01:50:09 00:32:40 00:01:47 00:59:02 00:00:49 00:15:51
2 Steve Chrapchynski CAN 350 01:52:25 00:35:38 00:01:03 00:58:21 00:00:49 00:16:34
3 Wayne Plecas AUS 320 01:53:43 00:34:18 00:01:09 01:00:53 00:00:45 00:16:38
4 Allistar Mccaw RSA 324 01:54:05 00:34:11 00:00:59 01:00:43 00:00:00 00:18:12
5 Erick Salas MEX 259 01:54:18 00:32:41 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Shany Saez FRA 258 01:54:28 00:35:21 00:01:02 01:00:30 00:00:38 00:16:57
7 Brian Mills RSA 246 01:54:55 00:34:55 00:01:19 01:00:41 00:00:56 00:17:04
8 Pablo Rodriguez ARG 314 01:55:11 00:35:29 00:01:08 00:59:53 00:00:43 00:17:58
9 Craig Reese 1971 USA 317 01:55:42 00:34:25 00:01:07 01:02:35 00:00:00 00:17:35
10 Brian Scott 1974 USA 309 01:57:34 00:35:02 00:01:24 01:01:23 00:01:00 00:18:45
11 Florian Balluais FRA 202 01:57:37 00:34:42 00:01:08 01:02:37 00:00:52 00:17:41
12 Miguel Angel Camacho Ruiz ESP 353 01:57:47 00:35:52 00:00:55 01:02:04 00:00:44 00:18:12
13 Gideon Joubert RSA 334 01:57:50 00:35:48 00:01:20 01:01:52 00:00:51 00:17:59
14 Sergio Leonardi BRA 363 01:57:53 00:36:34 00:01:07 01:00:16 00:00:47 00:19:09
15 Francois Fournier CAN 341 01:57:58 00:35:32 00:01:19 01:03:17 00:00:50 00:17:00
16 Wayne Smith RSA 308 01:58:51 00:35:49 00:01:14 01:02:13 00:01:03 00:18:32
17 David Trafford NZL 269 01:59:01 00:35:05 00:01:16 01:04:06 00:00:50 00:17:44
18 Dejan Glavnik SLO 278 01:59:15 00:38:07 00:01:10 01:01:13 00:00:45 00:18:00
19 Cameron Van Balen AUS 302 01:59:34 00:35:36 00:01:03 01:02:14 00:00:50 00:19:51
20 Mike Murphy CAN 326 01:59:43 00:36:39 00:01:16 01:03:33 00:01:01 00:17:14
21 German Roberts ARG 315 01:59:59 00:36:44 00:01:32 01:01:35 00:01:47 00:18:21
22 Horacio Varela Murillo MEX 301 02:00:34 00:36:42 00:01:12 01:04:10 00:00:57 00:17:33
23 Jeremy Kimpton AUS 332 02:00:39 00:38:28 00:01:01 01:00:22 00:00:47 00:20:01
24 Dean Luck RSA 240 02:01:09 00:37:06 00:01:49 00:59:31 00:01:03 00:21:40
25 Russell Kennedy RSA 333 02:01:47 00:37:36 00:01:11 01:02:59 00:00:51 00:19:10
26 Graham Crow GBR 348 02:02:11 00:37:42 00:01:11 01:02:04 00:00:54 00:20:20
27 Brent Sheldrake NZL 262 02:02:15 00:37:53 00:00:00 01:04:00 00:01:03 00:19:19
28 Tienie Strauss RSA 268 02:02:23 00:37:05 00:01:20 01:02:43 00:00:54 00:20:21
29 Pat Mcneely CAN 329 02:02:29 00:38:01 00:01:15 01:03:17 00:01:00 00:18:56
30 Brett Alan Heyes RSA 227 02:02:43 00:36:00 00:01:01 01:05:42 00:00:52 00:19:08
31 Drew Farrington AUS 214 02:03:01 00:37:19 00:01:19 01:03:29 00:00:58 00:19:56
32 Scott Roehrborn 1971 USA 313 02:03:42 00:38:10 00:01:10 01:05:14 00:00:49 00:18:19
33 Santiago Gonzalez Serralde 1975 MEX 1408 02:03:53 00:32:40 00:00:57 01:12:26 00:01:18 00:16:32
34 Nick Fenmor Collins GBR 343 02:04:15 00:38:19 00:01:17 01:05:02 00:01:18 00:18:19
35 Clayton Stone AUS 266 02:04:44 00:37:36 00:01:40 01:04:54 00:00:56 00:19:38
36 Adrian Moore AUS 327 02:04:48 00:38:16 00:01:10 01:02:30 00:01:10 00:21:42
37 Benoit Labonville CAN 331 02:04:52 00:39:20 00:01:23 01:01:56 00:01:12 00:21:01
38 Johnathon Rouse CAN 312 02:05:06 00:35:30 00:01:19 01:06:15 00:01:25 00:20:37
39 James Harrow GBR 337 02:05:17 00:38:29 00:01:52 01:02:36 00:00:54 00:21:26
40 Stuart Gilbert NZL 339 02:06:22 00:39:02 00:01:14 01:03:59 00:00:46 00:21:21
41 Nathan Chan AUS 352 02:06:30 00:38:25 00:01:08 01:06:39 00:00:49 00:19:29
42 Gabriel Kenji Salazar 1972 MEX 310 02:08:01 00:39:42 00:00:00 01:10:14 00:00:41 00:17:24
43 Hugh Murray USA 325 02:08:17 00:41:32 00:01:29 01:01:58 00:01:08 00:22:10
44 Troy Plecas AUS 321 02:08:27 00:39:51 00:01:25 01:04:38 00:01:01 00:21:32
45 Daniel Painemil AUS 322 02:10:01 00:38:59 00:01:15 01:09:02 00:01:07 00:19:38
46 Christian Freudenthaler AUT 219 02:10:59 00:38:16 00:00:00 01:07:45 00:00:57 00:24:01
47 Ockie De Kock RSA 346 02:12:55 00:39:22 00:01:28 01:10:56 00:01:19 00:19:50
48 Jerome Harrison USA 338 02:13:55 00:40:52 00:01:26 01:05:16 00:00:58 00:25:21
49 Jasper Blake CAN 358 02:14:17 00:38:53 00:01:29 01:13:41 00:00:50 00:19:22
50 Jan Francke CAN 340 02:15:20 00:36:16 00:01:04 01:16:39 00:01:10 00:20:11
51 José Aureliano Valenzuela Román 1970 MEX 1458 02:15:27 00:44:58 00:00:00 01:07:46 00:02:00 00:20:43
52 Carlos Sandoval 1972 MEX 1419 02:15:46 00:40:14 00:01:05 01:10:31 00:01:51 00:22:05
53 Ollin Tonatiuh Caraza 1974 MEX 1447 02:16:41 00:39:12 00:00:56 01:11:02 00:01:32 00:23:58
54 Carl Cairns NZL 354 02:16:42 00:41:37 00:01:22 01:10:48 00:00:00 00:22:54
55 Juan Ramirez Uribe MEX 318 02:16:46 00:39:44 00:00:00 01:15:46 00:00:47 00:20:29
56 Miro Tot CAN 304 02:16:57 00:40:36 00:01:22 01:11:22 00:00:53 00:22:44
57 Brett Stocks GBR 307 02:17:04 00:37:01 00:01:39 01:18:59 00:01:05 00:18:20
58 Mike Flynn USA 342 02:17:28 00:41:19 00:01:17 01:09:59 00:01:25 00:23:28
59 Stathy Touloumis USA 303 02:21:15 00:44:49 00:01:15 01:12:18 00:00:50 00:22:03
60 John Doll USA 345 02:21:59 00:38:54 00:01:09 01:12:06 00:03:30 00:26:20
61 Warren Hinchliff RSA 336 02:24:18 00:59:57 00:02:00 01:04:18 00:00:57 00:17:06
62 Francisco Medina MEX 328 02:24:33 00:34:27 00:01:24 01:18:20 00:01:11 00:29:11
63 Graham Ball GBR 360 02:35:13 00:42:25 00:02:27 01:24:43 00:00:53 00:24:45
64 Santelises Escobedo MEX 1404 02:35:20 00:42:35 00:01:08 01:15:26 00:02:29 00:33:42
65 Vazquez Hernandez MEX 1460 02:52:00 00:48:21 00:01:33 01:31:44 00:03:03 00:27:19
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.