Results: 1994 Wellington ITU Triathlon World Championships | 55-59 Male AG
Wellington, New Zealand • 27 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Robert Goddard 1935 NZL 980 02:19:21 00:23:45 00:00:00 01:14:04 00:00:00 00:41:32
2 Roger Alexander USA 1003 02:20:48 00:24:26 00:00:00 01:16:39 00:00:00 00:39:43
3 Hans-Juergen Thiele GER 978 02:25:46 00:25:31 00:00:00 01:15:24 00:00:00 00:44:51
4 Chuck Austin CAN 993 02:26:11 00:27:37 00:00:00 01:16:24 00:00:00 00:42:10
5 John Baker AUS 1024 02:27:34 00:27:25 00:00:00 01:15:34 00:00:00 00:44:35
6 Keith Pearce NZL 996 02:28:20 00:26:07 00:00:00 01:21:40 00:00:00 00:40:33
7 Robert Blackburn USA 1007 02:29:04 00:23:15 00:00:00 01:21:49 00:00:00 00:44:00
8 Richard Lake GBR 991 02:30:03 00:27:06 00:00:00 01:19:45 00:00:00 00:43:12
9 Peter Watson AUS 1023 02:31:28 00:27:28 00:00:00 01:18:39 00:00:00 00:45:21
10 Donald Ardell 1938 USA 1013 02:31:54 00:31:50 00:00:00 01:22:14 00:00:00 00:37:50
11 Gunther Kiaschka CAN 997 02:32:51 00:27:32 00:00:00 01:19:26 00:00:00 00:45:53
12 Gerald Gergley USA 1004 02:33:40 00:28:54 00:00:00 01:19:27 00:00:00 00:45:19
13 Jeremy Griffiths NZL 982 02:34:02 00:27:30 00:00:00 01:24:47 00:00:00 00:41:45
14 Johannes Dullich GER 979 02:34:13 00:31:43 00:00:00 01:19:24 00:00:00 00:43:06
15 Tony Jackson NZL 981 02:36:29 00:28:08 00:00:00 01:22:49 00:00:00 00:45:32
16 Don Brinkworth AUS 1016 02:36:50 00:29:07 00:00:00 01:21:37 00:00:00 00:46:06
17 Irving Snyder Jr. USA 1008 02:36:53 00:30:20 00:00:00 01:20:50 00:00:00 00:45:43
18 John Bennetts 1937 AUS 1015 02:37:30 00:33:40 00:00:00 01:19:55 00:00:00 00:43:55
19 Colin Jarvis NZL 987 02:38:05 00:31:56 00:00:00 01:19:00 00:00:00 00:47:09
20 Mick Maguire CAN 998 02:38:06 00:33:25 00:00:00 01:19:58 00:00:00 00:44:43
21 Peter Knott 1936 GBR 990 02:38:40 00:31:24 00:00:00 01:21:01 00:00:00 00:46:15
22 Geoffrey Ogden AUS 1020 02:39:03 00:32:21 00:00:00 01:16:32 00:00:00 00:50:10
23 John Bailiff 1936 USA 1006 02:39:19 00:31:30 00:00:00 01:24:24 00:00:00 00:43:25
24 Ronald Idema NZL 964 02:40:01 00:27:08 00:00:00 01:23:34 00:00:00 00:49:19
25 Phillip Scott AUS 1021 02:40:28 00:26:51 00:00:00 01:22:11 00:00:00 00:51:26
26 Tom Collins 1936 CAN 994 02:40:38 00:30:04 00:00:00 01:22:38 00:00:00 00:47:56
27 Brian Leeson AUS 1018 02:40:46 00:31:47 00:00:00 01:21:40 00:00:00 00:47:19
28 Stew Freeman CAN 995 02:42:25 00:32:58 00:00:00 01:25:57 00:00:00 00:43:30
29 Eric Little AUS 1019 02:42:52 00:27:20 00:00:00 01:26:57 00:00:00 00:48:35
30 Barry Webb CAN 1000 02:47:21 00:27:50 00:00:00 01:30:39 00:00:00 00:48:52
31 Lauris Wesley NZL 995 02:47:36 00:33:05 00:00:00 01:31:45 00:00:00 00:42:46
32 Donati Otello ITA 1002 02:50:44 00:34:29 00:00:00 01:29:07 00:00:00 00:47:08
33 Paul Poffenroth 1937 CAN 999 02:51:43 00:33:09 00:00:00 01:31:41 00:00:00 00:46:53
34 Henry Grills 1937 USA 1010 02:55:09 00:32:51 00:00:00 01:29:06 00:00:00 00:53:12
35 Wilfred Deck 1935 AUS 1025 02:59:27 00:31:52 00:00:00 01:34:07 00:00:00 00:53:28
36 David Murchie 1936 GBR 992 03:01:58 00:32:15 00:00:00 01:43:24 00:00:00 00:46:19
37 Donald Catino USA 1011 03:02:27 00:31:18 00:00:00 01:32:49 00:00:00 00:58:20
38 William Palmer USA 1012 03:04:16 00:29:55 00:00:00 01:33:18 00:00:00 01:01:03
39 Brian Coates AUS 1017 03:08:52 00:41:09 00:00:00 01:37:46 00:00:00 00:49:57
40 Geoffrey Hardy GBR 989 03:25:41 00:44:40 00:00:00 01:46:58 00:00:00 00:54:03
41 Bill Noel USA 1009 03:25:58 00:27:49 00:00:00 01:56:18 00:00:00 01:01:51
42 Don Nelson 1938 USA 1005 03:36:27 00:34:24 00:00:00 01:54:14 00:00:00 01:07:49
DNF Adolf Eigenstetter GER 977 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Micheal Walker NZL 988 DNF 00:33:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rob Daniel CAN 995 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results