Results: 1994 Wellington ITU Triathlon World Championships | 50-54 Female AG
Wellington, New Zealand • 27 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Judith Flannery USA 493 02:33:55 00:27:24 00:00:00 01:20:28 00:00:00 00:46:03
2 Leith Drury CAN 509 02:37:50 00:29:04 00:00:00 01:21:30 00:00:00 00:47:16
3 Judith Rolevnik AUS 518 02:42:56 00:29:57 00:00:00 01:20:40 00:00:00 00:52:19
4 Joan Coates AUS 513 02:46:22 00:27:19 00:00:00 01:29:09 00:00:00 00:49:54
5 Terry Stephenson USA 496 02:46:31 00:35:03 00:00:00 01:25:36 00:00:00 00:45:52
6 Maureen Burrows GBR 505 02:46:48 00:32:30 00:00:00 01:24:17 00:00:00 00:50:01
7 Ellouise Morse 1943 USA 499 02:48:21 00:35:35 00:00:00 01:24:42 00:00:00 00:48:04
8 Sonia Henderson AUS 515 02:49:17 00:33:06 00:00:00 01:25:24 00:00:00 00:50:47
9 Barbara Warren USA 494 02:52:04 00:31:35 00:00:00 01:32:22 00:00:00 00:48:07
10 Patricia Ryan 1941 USA 503 02:52:23 00:32:38 00:00:00 01:27:54 00:00:00 00:51:51
11 Barb Morgan 1944 USA 495 02:53:39 00:32:39 00:00:00 01:33:07 00:00:00 00:47:53
12 Joan Austin GBR 504 02:54:32 00:30:06 00:00:00 01:31:55 00:00:00 00:52:31
13 Jacky Tasker NZL 490 02:54:38 00:33:35 00:00:00 01:29:41 00:00:00 00:51:22
14 Kathleen Ogden AUS 516 02:55:10 00:32:57 00:00:00 01:30:57 00:00:00 00:51:16
15 Tina Braam CAN 508 02:55:13 00:34:28 00:00:00 01:33:25 00:00:00 00:47:20
16 Lynda Lemon 1944 CAN 510 02:55:30 00:32:08 00:00:00 01:32:25 00:00:00 00:50:57
17 Sharon Duncan-Koontz 1943 USA 497 03:02:30 00:36:24 00:00:00 01:32:17 00:00:00 00:53:49
18 Margaret Vaughan AUS 519 03:04:02 00:35:08 00:00:00 01:38:33 00:00:00 00:50:21
19 Sigrid Lutz 1941 GER 521 03:04:23 00:32:45 00:00:00 01:39:19 00:00:00 00:52:19
20 Lee Pears CAN 511 03:06:01 00:35:00 00:00:00 01:38:01 00:00:00 00:53:00
21 Vikki Austin CAN 507 03:06:23 00:34:55 00:00:00 01:38:10 00:00:00 00:53:18
22 Ann Palmer 1942 AUS 517 03:07:14 00:34:10 00:00:00 01:36:02 00:00:00 00:57:02
23 Charlene Magee USA 501 03:09:39 00:28:30 00:00:00 01:47:36 00:00:00 00:53:33
24 Gaye Alexander NZL 491 03:11:35 00:38:31 00:00:00 01:37:53 00:00:00 00:55:11
25 Kay Worrall AUS 520 03:11:38 00:31:21 00:00:00 01:40:47 00:00:00 00:59:30
26 Peggy Crome 1943 GBR 506 03:12:43 00:39:29 00:00:00 01:40:23 00:00:00 00:52:51
27 Peggy McDowell-Cramer 1941 USA 502 03:19:28 00:31:25 00:00:00 01:45:15 00:00:00 01:02:48
28 Linda Coffin USA 500 03:20:57 00:36:17 00:00:00 01:52:08 00:00:00 00:52:32
29 Linda Frey USA 492 03:22:38 00:36:27 00:00:00 01:47:28 00:00:00 00:58:43
30 Anna Maria Russo BRA 512 03:29:20 00:38:42 00:00:00 01:51:10 00:00:00 00:59:28
DNF Leonie Hegyi 1940 AUS 514 DNF 00:43:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Celeste Callahan 1942 USA 498 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results