Results: 1994 Wellington ITU Triathlon World Championships | 50-54 Male AG
Wellington, New Zealand • 27 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Orjan Sandler 1940 SWE 1115 02:06:11 00:24:29 00:00:00 01:05:43 00:00:00 00:35:59
2 Steve Bowker NZL 1117 02:07:27 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:06:23 00:00:00 00:38:04
3 Tom Bricklebank NZL 1118 02:08:51 00:24:36 00:00:00 01:05:26 00:00:00 00:38:49
4 Des Thomson AUS 1148 02:11:09 00:24:11 00:00:00 01:08:13 00:00:00 00:38:45
5 Barry Patterson CAN 1144 02:14:17 00:28:03 00:00:00 01:09:06 00:00:00 00:37:08
6 Bruce Tyrrell NZL 1124 02:14:55 00:26:04 00:00:00 01:10:45 00:00:00 00:38:06
7 Ron Empey 1941 CAN 1140 02:14:56 00:26:40 00:00:00 01:10:38 00:00:00 00:37:38
8 Robert Plant 1943 USA 1101 02:16:19 00:24:17 00:00:00 01:12:28 00:00:00 00:39:34
9 Max Clark NZL 1120 02:20:10 00:23:45 00:00:00 01:15:12 00:00:00 00:41:13
10 Peter Harris GBR 1135 02:20:14 00:24:44 00:00:00 01:13:52 00:00:00 00:41:38
11 Kenny Jacobs RSA 1112 02:21:14 00:25:39 00:00:00 01:12:16 00:00:00 00:43:19
12 Jon Freeland-Smith NZL 1125 02:21:20 00:25:08 00:00:00 01:11:21 00:00:00 00:44:51
13 Ian Hooley CAN 1141 02:21:35 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:14:37 00:00:00 00:44:11
14 Bob Furness GBR 1134 02:21:46 00:24:00 00:00:00 01:13:13 00:00:00 00:44:33
15 Tom Warren USA 1102 02:21:48 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:19:06 00:00:00 00:40:39
16 John Stover USA 1104 02:21:59 00:23:21 00:00:00 01:14:39 00:00:00 00:43:59
17 Gerald Sears USA 1103 02:23:21 00:25:10 00:00:00 01:12:50 00:00:00 00:45:21
18 Gordon Gould USA 1108 02:24:17 00:23:45 00:00:00 01:16:17 00:00:00 00:44:15
19 Greg Miller AUS 1157 02:24:20 00:23:35 00:00:00 01:17:23 00:00:00 00:43:22
20 Michael Cossins GBR 1131 02:24:21 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:12:54 00:00:00 00:49:01
21 Roger Dickson NZL 1127 02:24:23 00:24:30 00:00:00 01:16:20 00:00:00 00:43:33
22 Allan Bridge NZL 1129 02:24:24 00:28:45 00:00:00 01:11:25 00:00:00 00:44:14
23 Noel Hawkins NZL 1126 02:24:38 00:25:58 00:00:00 01:15:53 00:00:00 00:42:47
24 Edmund Bright NZL 1122 02:25:58 00:27:27 00:00:00 01:15:31 00:00:00 00:43:00
25 John Flynn AUS 1155 02:26:17 00:25:59 00:00:00 01:18:52 00:00:00 00:41:26
26 Robert Andrew NZL 1126 02:27:07 00:29:35 00:00:00 01:16:07 00:00:00 00:41:25
27 Jean Paul Lacroix 1943 FRA 1113 02:27:52 00:29:01 00:00:00 01:15:54 00:00:00 00:42:57
28 Don Mckormick CAN 1142 02:27:54 00:26:45 00:00:00 01:16:36 00:00:00 00:44:33
29 Don Kane USA 1107 02:28:14 00:23:45 00:00:00 01:17:30 00:00:00 00:46:59
30 David Wilson AUS 1149 02:28:26 00:27:57 00:00:00 01:18:24 00:00:00 00:42:05
31 Derek Fife RSA 1111 02:28:42 00:22:31 00:00:00 01:20:48 00:00:00 00:45:23
32 Geoffrey Hunt GBR 1136 02:28:47 00:29:35 00:00:00 01:17:50 00:00:00 00:41:22
33 Bob Dattola USA 1106 02:28:48 00:24:51 00:00:00 01:21:20 00:00:00 00:42:37
34 Ken Browning AUS 1150 02:28:55 00:26:44 00:00:00 01:18:42 00:00:00 00:43:29
35 Jim Donaldson 1944 USA 1100 02:31:23 00:30:25 00:00:00 01:17:29 00:00:00 00:43:29
36 Patrick Kerrison GBR 1137 02:31:42 00:31:15 00:00:00 01:17:38 00:00:00 00:42:49
37 Wayne Hamilton NZL 1119 02:32:02 00:26:54 00:00:00 01:25:37 00:00:00 00:39:31
38 Ian Iuthnance AUS 1158 02:33:53 00:26:53 00:00:00 01:20:18 00:00:00 00:46:42
39 Robert Fallon USA 1105 02:33:55 00:26:04 00:00:00 01:18:44 00:00:00 00:49:07
40 Tony Pichert CAN 1148 02:33:57 00:25:38 00:00:00 01:21:44 00:00:00 00:46:35
41 Udo Buechner 1943 CAN 1147 02:34:07 00:28:22 00:00:00 01:20:00 00:00:00 00:45:45
42 Paul Reback 1941 USA 1110 02:34:46 00:24:28 00:00:00 01:21:49 00:00:00 00:48:29
43 Woody Paylor 1943 CAN 1145 02:36:09 00:34:25 00:00:00 01:21:24 00:00:00 00:40:20
44 Mick Bowers GBR 1130 02:40:53 00:31:15 00:00:00 01:20:48 00:00:00 00:48:50
45 Norman Falkiner AUS 1154 02:41:03 00:26:51 00:00:00 01:24:41 00:00:00 00:49:31
46 Roger Francis-Darby GBR 1132 02:41:28 00:34:12 00:00:00 01:23:54 00:00:00 00:43:22
47 Richard Gooding 1944 USA 1109 02:44:43 00:26:39 00:00:00 01:29:27 00:00:00 00:48:37
48 Geoff Carpenter AUS 1151 02:45:04 00:25:04 00:00:00 01:25:24 00:00:00 00:54:36
49 Richard Fakhry AUS 1153 02:47:00 00:29:07 00:00:00 01:26:00 00:00:00 00:51:53
50 Maurice Thiney 1942 FRA 1114 02:47:05 00:35:09 00:00:00 01:27:22 00:00:00 00:44:34
51 Hiroshi Kishi JPN 1480 02:47:07 00:28:51 00:00:00 01:32:32 00:00:00 00:45:44
52 Stephen Newell GBR 1138 02:52:34 00:27:44 00:00:00 01:35:59 00:00:00 00:48:51
53 Bernard Crowe 1940 AUS 1152 03:20:13 00:31:50 00:00:00 01:47:41 00:00:00 01:00:42
54 Alan Sutton GBR 1138 03:22:40 00:39:07 00:00:00 01:43:05 00:00:00 01:00:28
Program notes:

Complete results