Results: 1994 Wellington ITU Triathlon World Championships | 40-44 Male AG
Wellington, New Zealand • 27 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 John Hellemans 1953 NZL 1057 01:59:33 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:05:06 00:00:00 00:34:17
2 Ray Edwards NZL 1059 02:04:35 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:06:56 00:00:00 00:35:59
3 Hank Lange USA 1082 02:05:19 00:21:14 00:00:00 01:07:56 00:00:00 00:36:09
4 Robert Pickard 1950 AUS 1096 02:05:30 00:22:50 00:00:00 01:06:08 00:00:00 00:36:32
5 Clifford Rigsbee 1953 USA 1078 02:05:39 00:22:15 00:00:00 01:07:26 00:00:00 00:35:58
6 Des Nunan USA 1077 02:05:42 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:08:42 00:00:00 00:36:48
7 Wilhelm Wagner 1951 AUT 1036 02:05:48 00:22:59 00:00:00 01:06:52 00:00:00 00:35:57
8 Bruce Dellow NZL 1060 02:06:26 00:23:42 00:00:00 01:06:45 00:00:00 00:35:59
9 David Dawson CAN 1040 02:06:33 00:22:56 00:00:00 01:07:01 00:00:00 00:36:36
10 Jon Spar USA 1079 02:06:44 00:22:20 00:00:00 01:07:25 00:00:00 00:36:59
11 Stephen Malley USA 1081 02:07:44 00:23:10 00:00:00 01:08:08 00:00:00 00:36:26
12 John Bolger AUS 1089 02:07:59 00:23:14 00:00:00 01:08:48 00:00:00 00:35:57
13 Chris Hinckley USA 1080 02:08:06 00:21:54 00:00:00 01:08:47 00:00:00 00:37:25
14 Geoffrey Keenan NZL 1064 02:08:37 00:23:21 00:00:00 01:09:02 00:00:00 00:36:14
15 Kevin Pyne 1954 NZL 1063 02:08:42 00:22:34 00:00:00 01:09:33 00:00:00 00:36:35
16 Rod Hibbert NZL 1061 02:09:26 00:22:31 00:00:00 01:07:52 00:00:00 00:39:03
17 Mike Summerlee NZL 1062 02:09:28 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:10:16 00:00:00 00:37:21
18 Brad Jackson USA 1075 02:09:37 00:20:05 00:00:00 01:11:04 00:00:00 00:38:28
19 Ron Flack CAN 1041 02:10:08 00:24:34 00:00:00 01:10:20 00:00:00 00:35:14
20 Craig Chandler AUS 1091 02:10:52 00:24:04 00:00:00 01:11:33 00:00:00 00:35:15
21 Tom Shinners USA 1084 02:10:53 00:25:35 00:00:00 01:08:55 00:00:00 00:36:23
22 Alex Newburn AUS 1095 02:10:55 00:22:38 00:00:00 01:10:53 00:00:00 00:37:24
23 Wilson Isaac NZL 1067 02:11:21 00:23:17 00:00:00 01:09:14 00:00:00 00:38:50
24 Kenneth Curr 1950 RSA 1069 02:11:35 00:21:59 00:00:00 01:12:04 00:00:00 00:37:32
25 Garruy Turner NZL 1058 02:11:47 00:22:09 00:00:00 01:10:17 00:00:00 00:39:21
26 Wayne Bourke AUS 1090 02:11:55 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:13:40 00:00:00 00:35:31
27 Dan Macgregor CAN 1045 02:12:28 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:10:42 00:00:00 00:41:29
28 Graham Roberts GBR 1093 02:13:13 00:25:20 00:00:00 01:09:25 00:00:00 00:38:28
29 Byron Smith AUS 1086 02:13:35 00:22:37 00:00:00 01:11:10 00:00:00 00:39:48
30 Terry Stein AUS 1085 02:13:40 00:25:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Paul Kilroy AUS 1094 02:13:44 00:25:15 00:00:00 01:10:07 00:00:00 00:38:22
32 Cor Story 1954 NZL 1066 02:13:51 00:21:33 00:00:00 01:13:00 00:00:00 00:39:18
33 Peter Dedden AUS 1092 02:13:56 00:22:52 00:00:00 01:12:35 00:00:00 00:38:29
34 Alan Flectcher GBR 1049 02:14:09 00:24:51 00:00:00 01:11:21 00:00:00 00:37:57
35 Lood Rabie RSA 1072 02:14:18 00:26:04 00:00:00 01:11:33 00:00:00 00:36:41
36 Gary Tranmer CAN 1047 02:14:29 00:22:49 00:00:00 01:11:08 00:00:00 00:40:32
37 Frank Palmer GBR 1055 02:15:13 00:23:26 00:00:00 01:14:54 00:00:00 00:36:53
38 Peter Jameson 1953 GBR 1051 02:16:42 00:25:31 00:00:00 01:13:03 00:00:00 00:38:08
39 Clement Jones RSA 1071 02:17:09 00:22:54 00:00:00 01:12:04 00:00:00 00:42:11
40 Lewin De Villiers RSA 1070 02:17:30 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:13:27 00:00:00 00:42:32
41 Robert Stripp USA 1083 02:17:34 00:22:11 00:00:00 01:13:12 00:00:00 00:42:11
42 John Hook 1954 GBR 1050 02:17:36 00:24:01 00:00:00 01:13:43 00:00:00 00:39:52
43 John Grace 1951 CAN 1042 02:17:44 00:26:25 00:00:00 01:15:33 00:00:00 00:35:46
44 Mike Bulger CAN 1038 02:17:56 00:26:25 00:00:00 01:12:05 00:00:00 00:39:26
45 Ron Wastney NZL 1068 02:17:59 00:22:25 00:00:00 01:13:02 00:00:00 00:42:32
46 Wolfgang Laaber 1954 AUT 1035 02:18:03 00:23:58 00:00:00 01:13:35 00:00:00 00:40:30
47 Terry Clough NZL 1065 02:18:24 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:13:42 00:00:00 00:41:42
48 Eric Piscopo 1952 CAN 1046 02:19:35 00:27:06 00:00:00 01:14:41 00:00:00 00:37:48
49 Steve Black USA 1075 02:22:27 00:22:57 00:00:00 01:15:21 00:00:00 00:44:09
50 Richard Charles GBR 1048 02:22:55 00:26:07 00:00:00 01:15:27 00:00:00 00:41:21
51 Ronald App GER 1098 02:23:35 00:24:08 00:00:00 01:15:26 00:00:00 00:44:01
52 Nick Van Den Berg RSA 1073 02:24:19 00:25:08 00:00:00 01:12:49 00:00:00 00:46:22
53 Robert Jones GBR 1052 02:24:29 00:28:07 00:00:00 01:15:20 00:00:00 00:41:02
54 Ivan Newman 1953 GBR 1054 02:24:40 00:26:31 00:00:00 01:15:06 00:00:00 00:43:03
55 John Willsher RSA 1074 02:25:30 00:29:05 00:00:00 01:18:53 00:00:00 00:37:32
56 Steve Burrows CAN 1039 02:25:46 00:27:50 00:00:00 01:16:55 00:00:00 00:41:01
57 Bill Hayter CAN 1043 02:28:24 00:27:00 00:00:00 01:16:41 00:00:00 00:44:43
58 Jorge Antonio Noronha BRA 1031 02:28:27 00:23:13 00:00:00 01:20:12 00:00:00 00:45:02
59 Antonio Caravaca ESP 1037 02:28:50 00:29:23 00:00:00 01:16:13 00:00:00 00:43:14
60 Stanislav Stanisvljevic SRB 1033 02:29:08 00:25:33 00:00:00 01:22:13 00:00:00 00:41:22
61 David Leak 1953 GBR 1053 02:29:30 00:26:04 00:00:00 01:15:43 00:00:00 00:47:43
62 Peter Kernbach 1952 GER 1029 02:31:51 00:30:11 00:00:00 01:20:25 00:00:00 00:41:15
63 Nick Wardrop FIJ 1032 02:46:01 00:28:12 00:00:00 01:30:45 00:00:00 00:47:04
64 Suk Woo Lee 1956 KOR 1475 02:57:42 00:50:23 00:00:00 01:24:39 00:00:00 00:42:40
65 Eckard Labohim GER 1099 03:01:21 00:31:33 00:00:00 01:34:33 00:00:00 00:55:15
66 Gabriel Mayer ROU 1097 03:08:07 00:35:56 00:00:00 01:37:42 00:00:00 00:54:29
DNF Frank Endt 1953 GER 1028 DNF 00:39:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bernard Laigle 1954 FRA 1030 DNF 00:25:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bill Hughes CAN 1044 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rod Taylor GBR 1056 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brian Upton 1951 AUS 1087 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results