Results: 1994 Wellington ITU Triathlon World Championships | 25-29 Male AG
Wellington, New Zealand • 27 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mark Clough AUS 1380 01:57:39 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:04:20 00:00:00 00:34:31
2 Craig Redman 1968 AUS 1372 01:58:17 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:03:33 00:00:00 00:35:39
3 Rodney Gordon NZL 1320 01:58:58 00:20:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Justin Bishop NZL 1315 01:59:13 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:02:49 00:00:00 00:36:12
5 Darrin Rohr USA 1357 01:59:52 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:06:03 00:00:00 00:32:09
6 Glen Tasker NZL 1310 01:59:53 00:21:56 00:00:00 01:02:40 00:00:00 00:35:17
7 Peter Valentyik 1968 USA 1354 01:59:57 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:03:37 00:00:00 00:36:43
8 Trevor Woodward NZL 1311 01:59:59 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:02:35 00:00:00 00:36:57
9 Scott Smith 1966 USA 1355 02:00:40 00:21:20 00:00:00 01:04:02 00:00:00 00:35:18
10 Robert Hacker USA 1351 02:00:43 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:34:55
11 David Birch AUS 1378 02:00:50 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:04:54 00:00:00 00:35:21
12 Andrew Iva AUS 1376 02:01:13 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:04:27 00:00:00 00:36:52
13 Mark Wachendorf 1966 USA 1359 02:01:21 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:06:49 00:00:00 00:35:35
14 Grant Schofield 1968 NZL 1312 02:01:25 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:35:10
15 Austin Parker NZL 1316 02:01:30 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:35:22
16 Paul Anderson NZL 1317 02:01:33 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:05:10 00:00:00 00:36:43
17 Desmond Besanko AUS 1375 02:02:30 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:06:54 00:00:00 00:35:06
18 Colin Pemble GBR 1342 02:02:49 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:05:38 00:00:00 00:35:58
19 Brian Douglas RSA 1332 02:03:12 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:07:12 00:00:00 00:36:45
20 Jim Musick USA 1358 02:03:25 00:22:20 00:00:00 01:05:55 00:00:00 00:35:10
21 Troy Austrins CAN 1322 02:03:26 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:35:09
22 Grenville Hirst NZL 1319 02:03:34 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:04:55 00:00:00 00:36:16
23 Noel Harrington CAN 1323 02:03:37 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:05:47 00:00:00 00:38:05
24 Brent Imonen USA 1355 02:03:44 00:18:35 00:00:00 01:08:48 00:00:00 00:36:21
25 David Saunders GBR 1345 02:03:53 00:21:14 00:00:00 01:06:24 00:00:00 00:36:15
26 Andrew Pheely AUS 1370 02:03:56 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:06:37 00:00:00 00:36:47
27 Jianni Koustos NZL 1318 02:04:00 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:06:38 00:00:00 00:36:59
28 Adam Radford AUS 1371 02:04:17 00:22:34 00:00:00 01:06:04 00:00:00 00:35:39
29 Ian Edmond 1967 NZL 1314 02:04:24 00:22:45 00:00:00 01:07:22 00:00:00 00:34:17
30 Xavier Maunoir FRA 1368 02:04:26 00:22:51 00:00:00 01:05:42 00:00:00 00:35:53
31 Marcus Gladstein USA 1360 02:04:29 00:21:20 00:00:00 01:06:32 00:00:00 00:36:37
32 Robert Allison GBR 1337 02:04:31 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:07:34 00:00:00 00:35:44
33 Bradley Booysen NZL 1331 02:04:40 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:08:13 00:00:00 00:36:01
34 Michael McCarron IRL 1381 02:04:57 00:23:12 00:00:00 01:06:37 00:00:00 00:35:08
35 Dorragh Walshe NZL 1313 02:05:37 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:05:40 00:00:00 00:39:31
36 Simon Wiseman GBR 1346 02:05:52 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:07:11 00:00:00 00:38:11
37 Vincent Leloup FRA 1367 02:06:29 00:25:46 00:00:00 01:06:42 00:00:00 00:34:01
38 Stacy Robinson GBR 1344 02:06:48 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:09:39 00:00:00 00:34:42
39 Stephane Blondeau FRA 1364 02:06:54 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:08:31 00:00:00 00:37:07
40 Mark Blake 1965 AUS 1379 02:07:00 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:07:39 00:00:00 00:38:48
41 Nobuo Kitazato JPN 1384 02:07:02 00:23:08 00:00:00 01:10:21 00:00:00 00:33:33
42 Darren Wolfendale GBR 1347 02:07:17 00:25:10 00:00:00 01:04:54 00:00:00 00:37:13
43 Warren Benney NZL 1321 02:07:19 00:25:30 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:37:07
44 Paul Devashish CAN 1328 02:07:55 00:23:35 00:00:00 01:07:22 00:00:00 00:36:58
45 Mitchell Kirk AUS 1373 02:07:57 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:08:34 00:00:00 00:37:42
46 Peter Cook GBR 1338 02:08:05 00:26:09 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:37:14
47 Phil Jenkins 1969 GBR 1341 02:08:10 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:07:44 00:00:00 00:39:59
48 Eddie Oliver RSA 1389 02:08:25 00:22:20 00:00:00 01:07:28 00:00:00 00:38:37
49 Stuart Power GBR 1343 02:09:08 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:09:41 00:00:00 00:36:27
50 Gerald Senescat FRA 1369 02:09:16 00:21:55 00:00:00 01:09:44 00:00:00 00:37:37
51 Keith Garbutt GBR 1340 02:09:35 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:07:58 00:00:00 00:37:57
52 Kirk Corsello USA 1353 02:09:53 00:21:20 00:00:00 01:08:02 00:00:00 00:40:31
53 Calvin Zaryski 1968 CAN 1330 02:10:03 00:24:09 00:00:00 01:07:50 00:00:00 00:38:04
54 Dirk Cox 1969 GBR 1339 02:10:07 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:10:05 00:00:00 00:41:11
55 Leon Tobias 1965 RSA 1333 02:10:33 00:24:21 00:00:00 01:09:22 00:00:00 00:36:50
56 Robert Welsh 1967 CAN 1329 02:11:01 00:25:35 00:00:00 01:07:42 00:00:00 00:37:44
57 Thierry Henriet FRA 1366 02:11:43 00:25:05 00:00:00 01:08:10 00:00:00 00:38:28
58 John O'Keefe USA 1352 02:11:44 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:12:26 00:00:00 00:38:10
59 Mark Blencowe 1965 AUS 1374 02:11:55 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:08:09 00:00:00 00:40:46
DNF Andy Lubczsky CAN 1325 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results