Results: 1994 Hobart ITU Duathlon World Championships | 45-49 Male AG
Hobart, Australia • 20 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jean Thomas FRA 315 01:59:53 00:34:37 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:18:09
2 Jeff James AUS 118 02:00:29 00:35:43 00:00:00 01:05:53 00:00:00 00:18:53
3 Anthony Styant-Browne AUS 124 02:01:34 00:36:19 00:00:00 01:06:13 00:00:00 00:19:02
4 Dick Tomlin USA 439 02:04:23 00:37:58 00:00:00 01:05:52 00:00:00 00:20:33
5 Ernst-Peter Berghauns GER 579 02:04:42 00:37:47 00:00:00 01:07:25 00:00:00 00:19:30
6 Albert Raven NED 627 02:04:59 00:39:40 00:00:00 01:04:29 00:00:00 00:20:50
7 Brian Warren 1949 NZL 697 02:05:24 00:36:57 00:00:00 01:08:49 00:00:00 00:19:38
8 Hennie Wentzel RSA 211 02:05:31 00:37:13 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:21:47
9 Michael Duhs USA 441 02:07:16 00:38:53 00:00:00 01:07:41 00:00:00 00:20:42
10 Gerhard Brandl 1948 AUT 560 02:08:02 00:39:04 00:00:00 01:08:44 00:00:00 00:20:14
11 Gregg Morgan AUS 120 02:08:27 00:36:51 00:00:00 01:11:26 00:00:00 00:20:10
12 Brian Merrington RSA 210 02:08:29 00:36:53 00:00:00 01:12:43 00:00:00 00:18:53
13 Mike McCarty 1945 USA 440 02:10:35 00:40:14 00:00:00 01:08:38 00:00:00 00:21:43
14 Ron Smith 1949 AUS 122 02:10:52 00:38:40 00:00:00 01:12:21 00:00:00 00:19:51
15 Norbert Boudar USA 444 02:10:53 00:37:55 00:00:00 01:12:01 00:00:00 00:20:57
16 Neil Carlyle AUS 119 02:10:58 00:37:35 00:00:00 01:13:35 00:00:00 00:19:48
17 Ronnie Smith NZL 701 02:12:27 00:41:08 00:00:00 01:09:48 00:00:00 00:21:31
18 Robin Reed AUS 131 02:13:04 00:37:12 00:00:00 01:16:07 00:00:00 00:19:45
19 Bernie Ryan 1948 NZL 698 02:13:11 00:41:10 00:00:00 01:09:47 00:00:00 00:22:14
20 Jeff Oakley AUS 121 02:13:19 00:37:50 00:00:00 01:14:36 00:00:00 00:20:53
21 Phillip Crombie 1948 AUS 125 02:14:57 00:40:54 00:00:00 01:12:50 00:00:00 00:21:13
22 Richard Melvern 1947 GBR 614 02:16:06 00:42:05 00:00:00 01:11:10 00:00:00 00:22:51
23 Horst Schoepperl GER 577 02:16:49 00:38:15 00:00:00 01:15:53 00:00:00 00:22:41
24 Neville Saxton NZL 699 02:17:43 00:40:26 00:00:00 01:14:07 00:00:00 00:23:10
25 David Schneider USA 442 02:17:48 00:41:01 00:00:00 01:14:45 00:00:00 00:22:02
26 Errol Cornes NZL 700 02:18:37 00:41:30 00:00:00 01:14:00 00:00:00 00:23:07
27 Tom Lanza USA 443 02:18:57 00:42:39 00:00:00 01:11:32 00:00:00 00:24:46
28 Marcus Roberts AUS 126 02:21:11 00:41:55 00:00:00 01:15:44 00:00:00 00:23:32
29 Paul Tremewan NZL 702 02:24:31 00:41:36 00:00:00 01:20:58 00:00:00 00:21:57
30 Chris Smith AUS 127 02:33:41 00:41:40 00:00:00 01:25:42 00:00:00 00:26:19
DSQ Manfred Jager 1949 GER 578 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.
Athlete #578 Jager/GER was disqualified due a irregular transition