Results: 1994 Hobart ITU Duathlon World Championships | 30-34 Male AG
Hobart, Australia • 20 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Raymond Johnston GBR 602 01:53:52 00:33:27 00:00:00 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:17:47
2 Brooks Truskett 1963 USA 400 01:54:27 00:34:11 00:00:00 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:18:06
3 Daryl Davis AUS 75 01:56:45 00:33:39 00:00:00 01:05:32 00:00:00 00:17:34
4 Steven Gardner GBR 598 01:56:52 00:34:54 00:00:00 01:04:29 00:00:00 00:17:29
5 Terry Moore 1960 AUS 68 01:57:01 00:34:14 00:00:00 01:04:50 00:00:00 00:17:57
6 Andrew Ross NZL 667 01:57:12 00:34:59 00:00:00 01:04:26 00:00:00 00:17:47
7 Tony Songhurst NZL 660 01:57:28 00:34:44 00:00:00 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:18:46
8 Greg De Villiers RSA 197 01:57:49 00:35:02 00:00:00 01:04:20 00:00:00 00:18:27
9 Gary Smith AUS 69 01:57:53 00:35:36 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:18:52
10 Tony Duffy 1959 AUS 72 01:58:00 00:34:35 00:00:00 01:05:00 00:00:00 00:18:25
11 Bobby Gonzales 1960 USA 398 01:58:06 00:34:54 00:00:00 01:04:44 00:00:00 00:18:28
12 Ashley Venter RSA 198 01:58:14 00:34:45 00:00:00 01:05:29 00:00:00 00:18:00
13 Ian White GBR 599 01:58:30 00:35:53 00:00:00 01:03:44 00:00:00 00:18:53
14 Steve Pettit USA 399 01:58:38 00:35:34 00:00:00 01:03:59 00:00:00 00:19:05
15 Bill Whitman 1963 USA 403 01:58:42 00:36:38 00:00:00 01:02:35 00:00:00 00:19:29
16 Shaun Cousen GBR 601 01:59:10 00:36:39 00:00:00 01:02:53 00:00:00 00:19:38
17 Martin Stiegmann 1960 USA 401 01:59:26 00:36:41 00:00:00 01:03:15 00:00:00 00:19:30
18 Nick Kastelein AUS 70 01:59:35 00:35:39 00:00:00 01:04:27 00:00:00 00:19:29
19 Ian Meek NZL 661 01:59:42 00:35:59 00:00:00 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:19:09
20 Phil Cameron AUS 64 02:00:04 00:36:48 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:19:51
21 Tom Sawyer CAN 247 02:00:11 00:35:50 00:00:00 01:04:45 00:00:00 00:19:36
22 Murray Dix NZL 662 02:00:16 00:35:52 00:00:00 01:05:12 00:00:00 00:19:12
23 Glenn Thompson USA 405 02:00:44 00:35:50 00:00:00 01:03:39 00:00:00 00:21:15
24 Steven Lowe NZL 668 02:01:21 00:36:52 00:00:00 01:06:20 00:00:00 00:18:09
25 Vaughan Kingston AUS 73 02:01:25 00:35:26 00:00:00 01:08:02 00:00:00 00:17:57
26 Roger Bedford NZL 663 02:01:30 00:37:11 00:00:00 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:19:45
27 Robert Haynes 1961 NZL 665 02:03:12 00:36:50 00:00:00 01:07:06 00:00:00 00:19:16
28 Rick Mountain 1964 USA 402 02:03:29 00:37:01 00:00:00 01:06:25 00:00:00 00:20:03
29 John Madden IRL 341 02:03:33 00:37:20 00:00:00 01:05:32 00:00:00 00:20:41
30 Richard Armstrong 1961 AUS 66 02:03:52 00:36:32 00:00:00 01:08:16 00:00:00 00:19:04
31 Danny Dirks NZL 664 02:04:02 00:37:18 00:00:00 01:07:38 00:00:00 00:19:06
32 Jeff Lay AUS 67 02:04:38 00:37:41 00:00:00 01:07:05 00:00:00 00:19:52
33 Brent Leonard CAN 246 02:04:40 00:36:57 00:00:00 01:07:44 00:00:00 00:19:59
34 Stephen Jack AUS 74 02:06:34 00:38:06 00:00:00 01:07:50 00:00:00 00:20:38
35 Gary Groves NZL 666 02:06:58 00:38:32 00:00:00 01:07:50 00:00:00 00:20:36
36 Mike Pratt GBR 596 02:07:07 00:38:18 00:00:00 01:09:07 00:00:00 00:19:42
37 Garry Butler NZL 670 02:07:33 00:37:47 00:00:00 01:10:04 00:00:00 00:19:42
38 Paul Donnelly 1960 GBR 597 02:07:53 00:36:34 00:00:00 01:10:37 00:00:00 00:20:42
39 Miles Priestley NZL 669 02:09:37 00:38:08 00:00:00 01:10:37 00:00:00 00:20:52
40 Ross Lewis 1960 AUS 65 02:11:48 00:39:52 00:00:00 01:10:44 00:00:00 00:21:12
41 Jocimar De Carvalho BRA 568 02:20:11 00:40:48 00:00:00 01:16:13 00:00:00 00:23:10
42 Jamie Swanston GBR 600 02:23:26 00:44:05 00:00:00 01:14:57 00:00:00 00:24:24
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.